2016 NWCC Track & Field Championships

nwcc_trackandfield_150

The 2016 NWCC Track & Field Championships hosted by Waynesfield-Goshen.

Boys
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 174, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 101, 3. Hardin Northern 99, 4. Lehman Catholic 42, 5. Perry 38, 6. Riverside 36, 7. Ridgemont 21, 8. Temple Christian 15

Girls
1. Ridgemont 113, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 110.5, 3. Lehman Catholic 94, 4. Hardin Northern 77.5, 5. Upper Scioto Valley 58, 6. Temple Christian 35, 7. Perry 19, 8. Riverside 12

Complete Results

Individual NWCC Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Hardin Northern (Gabe Sheldon/Shawn Weihrauch/Owen Bame/Nicholas Bame)
110 Meter Hurdles: Connor Whitaker, Waynesfield-Goshen
100 Meter Dash: Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
4×200 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Dustin Klenke/Wesley Eller/Caleb Beale/Connor Whitaker)
1600 Meter Run: Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern
4×100 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Dustin Klenke/Caleb Beale/Gabriel James)
400 Meter Dash: Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
300 Meter Hurdles: Aric Jordan-LaRue, Upper Scioto Valley
800 Meter Run: Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern
200 Meter Dash: Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
3200 Meter Run: Nicholas Bame, Hardin Northern
4×400 Meter Relay: Upper Scioto Valley (Croft Bauer/Chase Rose/Austin Sloan/Jordan Cotterman)
Shot Put: Andrew Stump, Hardin Northern
Discus Throw: Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen
Long Jump: Gabriel James, Waynesfield-Goshen
High Jump: Kameron Lee, Lehman Catholic
Pole Vault: Daniel Johnson, Ridgemont

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (Alanna O’Leary/Maria Schmiesing/Samantha Edwards/Theresa Flood)
100 Meter Hurdles: Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
100 Meter Dash: Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
4×200 Meter Relay: Hardin Northern (Kamryn Hopson/Rylie Bame/Sara Morris/C McMillion)
1600 Meter Run: Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen
4×100 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Amelia Werner/Jadelyn Hennon/Veda Knerr/Emily McKinnon)
400 Meter Dash: Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
800 Meter Run: Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen
200 Meter Dash: Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
3200 Meter Run: Kaylynn Cook, Hardin Northern
4×400 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Veda Knerr/Jadelyn Hennon/Kiley Valenti/Bailie Barrington)
Shot Put: Kassie Lee, Lehman Catholic
Discus Throw: Selena McCoy, Hardin Northern
Long Jump: Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
High Jump: Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont
Pole Vault: Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont

By |2016-05-14T21:26:33+00:00May 14th, 2016|Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2016 NWCC Track & Field Championships