3/5 OHSAA Boys Basketball Districts
Division IV District Semifinal at Highland
Westerville Northside Christian 72 Ridgedale 45
Division IV District Semifinal at Highland
Westerville Northside Christian 72 Ridgedale 45
Division IV Sectional Championship
Ridgedale 74 Pataskala Liberty Christian 45
Division IV Sectional Championship
Columbus Patriot Prep 63 Elgin 46
Division IV Sectional Championship
New Bremen 64 Upper Scioto Valley 45
Division IV Sectional Championship
St. Henry 72 Perry 58
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Lincolnview 46 Cory-Rawson 35
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
New Bremen 67 Ridgemont 50
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Upper Scioto Valley 58 Fort Recovery 45
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Perry 38 Temple Christian 27
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Marion Local 60 Waynesfield-Goshen 23
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Gibsonburg 69 North Baltimore 34
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
New Riegel 79 Hardin Northern 58
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Elgin 44 Berne Union 28
NWCC Player of the Year: Alex Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley
NWCC Coach of the Year: Dre White, Upper Scioto Valley
1st Team
Wilson Garmatter, Cory-Rawson
Owen Clark, North Baltimore
Xavier Stuck, Ridgemont
Alex Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley
Maddox Underwood, Upper Scioto Valley
Levi Glick, Waynesfield-Goshen
2nd Team
Stephen Castillo, Elgin
Xander Wilson, Hardin Northern
Cooper Thomas, Hardin Northern
Zamere Daniel, Perry
Colton Bailey, Ridgemont
Dawson Clay, Temple Christian
Honorable Mention
Preston Stumpp, Cory-Rawson
Blake Boehm, Cory-Rawson
Nate Freshour, Elgin
Donaven Stith, Elgin
Nolan Hopson, Hardin Northern
Landon Wetherill, Hardin Northern
Wyatt Baltz, North Baltimore
Rowan Tackett, North Baltimore
Marcus Hill, Perry
Brady Shively, Perry
Eric Gottfried, Ridgedale
Evan Ricketts, Ridgedale
Kolton Manns, Ridgemont
Harrison Reppart, Ridgemont
Isaiah Kiser, Temple Christian
Jabaz DuPree, Temple Christian
Mason Thompson, Upper Scioto Valley
Beau Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley
Dalton Jordan, Waynesfield-Goshen
Landin Dewitt, Waynesfield-Goshen
NWCC Player of the Year: Tatelyn Faraglia, Waynesfield-Goshen
NWCC Coach of the Year: Ted Patton, Perry
1st Team
Chelcie McVetta, Cory-Rawson
Maycee Muselin, Elgin
Sam Girton, Elgin
Khaliah Luster, Perry
Raegan Hutchison, Waynesfield-Goshen
Tatelyn Faraglia, Waynesfield-Goshen
2nd Team
Morgan McVetta, Cory-Rawson
Zyasija Scott, Perry
Mary Hoersten, Perry
Lexenna Lee, Perry
Lauren Leslie, Ridgedale
Anna Ramsey, Ridgemont
Tarynn Vorhes, Waynesfield-Goshen
Honorable Mention
Lanie Kempf, Cory-Rawson
Allison Stuckey, Cory-Rawson
Jordan Wall, Elgin
Madison Hill, Elgin
Alaina Thomas, Hardin Northern
Heidi Trachsel, Hardin Northern
Kaylee Allison, North Baltimore
Mackenna Ducat, North Baltimore
Miauni Hall, Perry
Tyanah Gordon, Perry
Camryn Thiel, Ridgedale
Brenda Scott, Ridgedale
Jayda Dondrea, Ridgemont
Ruth Eckstein, Ridgemont
Nevaeh Lowery, Upper Scioto Valley
Layla Hunsicker, Upper Scioto Valley
Cambrey Miller, Waynesfield-Goshen
Makenna Shaw, Waynesfield-Goshen
Allen East 45 Perry 43
Division IV Sectional Championship
New Bremen 42 Perry 25
Division IV Sectional Championship
Marion Local 55 Upper Scioto Valley 8
Division IV Sectional Championship
St. Henry 66 Waynesfield-Goshen 29
Division IV Sectional Championship
Ottoville 58 Cory-Rawson 20
Upper Scioto Valley 62 Cory-Rawson 38
Ridgedale 51 Elgin 42
North Baltimore 66 Hardin Northern 51
Ridgemont 75 Perry 49
Waynesfield-Goshen 50 Temple Christian 45
North Union 79 Elgin 55
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Minster 74 Ridgemont 17
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Marion Local 58 Hardin Northern 20
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Waynesfield-Goshen 53 Ada 50
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Cory-Rawson 69 Lima Central Catholic 36
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Holgate 53 North Baltimore 47
Waynesfield-Goshen 70 North Baltimore 58
Non-Conference:
Ridgedale 41 Buckeye Central 35
Van Buren 54 Cory-Rawson 33
Ridgemont 77 McComb 56
Ada 44 Temple Christian 37
Carey 57 Upper Scioto Valley 42
Waynesfield-Goshen 48 Mechanicsburg 45
Elgin 34 Highland 29
Cory-Rawson 51 Temple Christian 48
Hardin Northern 42 Elgin 37
Upper Scioto Valley 68 North Baltimore 48
Ridgedale 58 Perry 51
Waynesfield-Goshen 66 Ridgemont 59
Girls
Division II Sectional at Community Lanes
Four (4) teams and Four (4) individuals advance to Districts
8. Temple Christian 2434, 11. Waynesfield-Goshen 2059
Individual District Qualifiers: 15. Emma Engle, Temple Christian 479
Team Results | Individual Results
Division II Sectional at River City Bowl-A-Way
Four (4) teams and Four (4) individuals advance to Districts
6. North Baltimore 2703
Individual District Qualifiers: 9. Kenadi Lennard, North Baltimore 522
Elgin 58 Hardin Northern 28
Upper Scioto Valley 45 North Baltimore 41
Perry 39 Ridgedale 24
Waynesfield-Goshen 54 Ridgemont 43
Non-Conference:
Leipsic 46 Cory-Rawson 26
Boys
Division II Sectional at Community Lanes
Four (4) teams and Four (4) individuals advance to Districts
10. Perry 2707, 11. Temple Christian 2642, 12. Waynesfield-Goshen 2349
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results
Division II Sectional at Bowlero Lanes
Four (4) teams and Four (4) individuals advance to Districts
6. North Baltimore 3278
Individual District Qualifiers: 7. Braiden Solly, North Baltimore 562
Mt. Gilead 38 Elgin 33
Arlington 68 Cory-Rawson 52
Gibsonburg 61 North Baltimore 26
Miller City 60 Perry 46
Waynesfield-Goshen 64 Fairlawn 61