Loading...
Softball2021-03-22T23:28:51-04:00

2021 NWCC Softball Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1. Elgin7-016-9
2.  Riverside6-114-14
3.  Ridgemont5-212-8
4.  Lehman Catholic4-39-7
5.  Waynesfield-Goshen2-55-9
5.  Upper Scioto Valley2-56-17
7. Hardin Northern1-5-12-19-1
8.  Perry0-6-11-15-1

Max Preps NWCC Stats & Leaders

NWCC Softball All-Conference Teams: 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2019 | 20182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

Historical Standings

NWCC Softball News & Scores

2021 NWCC Softball All-Conference Teams

NWCC PLAYER OF THE YEAR: AMBER ROTH – ELGIN
NWCC COACH OF THE YEAR: WENDY MUSELIN – ELGIN

1ST TEAM
AMBER ROTH – ELGIN
AVA BAKER – ELGIN
ALYVIA ROTH‐ELGIN
ANNA CIANCIOLO – LEHMAN CATHOLIC
MOLLY GREENE – LEHMAN CATHOLIC
HEIDI TONER – LEHMAN CATHOLIC
NICOLE FRESHCORN – RIDGEMONT
ALAINA SNOW – RIVERSIDE
JENNA WOODS – RIVERSIDE
JADE COPAS – RIVERSIDE
AMERRA HUSTON – RIVERSIDE
ALAINA SNOW – RIVERSIDE
JENNA WOODS – RIVERSIDE
RYLEIGH BIGELOW – WAYNESFIELD GOSHEN

2ND TEAM
MEKENA SMITH – ELGIN
KYRA WILCOX – ELGIN
PAYTIN PORE – HARDIN NORTHERN
KATE STEWART – LEHMAN CATHOLIC
LILY FLOYD – PERRY
AMANDA HOWLAND – RIDGEMONT
BROOKE NELSON – RIDGEMONT
EMMA SMITH – RIDGEMONT
SIERRA SNOW – RIDGEMONT
EMMA HUNSICKER – UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY

HONORABLE MENTION
GRACIE ISLER – ELGIN
KATIE PENRY – ELGIN
HAYLIE SPEARMAN – HARDIN NORTHERN
BRENNA FLOWERS – HARDIN NORTHERN
ANNIE STIVER – LEHMAN CATHOLIC
EMILLEE VAN SKIVER – LEHMAN CATHOLIC
ISABELLA ANDERSON – PERRY
LEXENNA LEE – PERRY
WHITNEY BAILEY – RIDGEMONT
HANNAH SHOFFNER – RIDGEMONT
MALAINA JENKINS – RIVERSIDE
OLIVIA PERK – RIVERSIDE
BRIELLE COTTERMAN – UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY
CAITLYN CUNNINGHAM – UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY
PEYTON SPENCER – WAYNESFIELD‐GOSHEN
KAPRI WILSON – WAYNESFIELD‐GOSHEN

5/10 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
New Bremen 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 1, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Ada 11 Hardin Northern 9

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Spencerville at Upper Scioto Valley (ppd to 5/11)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Perry at Parkway (ppd to 5/11)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Ridgemont at Fort Recovery (ppd to 5/11)

May 10th, 2021|Categories: Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Scores, Softball, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Tags: |

2021 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Central 2 Sectional/District
Elgin

Division IV
Elida Sectional/District
Hardin Northern

Wapakoneta Sectional/District
Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Southwest 2 Sectional/District
Lehman Catholic

Southwest 3 Sectional/District
Riverside

Go to Top