Loading...

Softball

Softball2022-03-28T16:27:27-04:00

2022 NWCC Softball Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1. Elgin11-012-1
2.  Ridgedale9-213-4
3.  Ridgemont7-39-9
4.  Waynesfield-Goshen3-73-9
5.  Perry3-95-15
6.  Upper Scioto Valley2-64-11
7. Hardin Northern1-92-14

Max Preps NWCC Stats & Leaders

NWCC Softball All-Conference Teams: 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

Historical Standings

NWCC Softball News & Scores

2022 NWCC Softball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year:  Alyvia Roth – Elgin
NWCC Coach of the year:  Wendy Muselin – Elgin

1st Team
Alyvia Roth – Elgin
Mekena Smith – Elgin
Katie Penry – Elgin
Ava Baker – Elgin
Kyra Wilcox – Elgin
Emilie Bishop – Elgin
Brooke Nelson – Ridgemont
Amanda Howland – Ridgemont
Makenzie Delaney – Ridgedale
Abigail Bridges – Ridgedale
Jordyn Nutter – Ridgedale
Briella Cotterman – Upper Scioto Valley

2nd Team
Katie Yates – Elgin
Heidi Trachsel – Hardin Northern
Emma Smith – Ridgemont
Whitney Bailey – Ridgemont
Hallie Howard – Ridgemont
Lily Ruth – Ridgedale
Alexis Burton – Ridgedale
Aubrie Smith – Ridgedale
Patience Cole – Upper Scioto Valley
Shalyn Lawrence – Upper Scioto Valley
Kennedy Hall – Upper Scioto Valley
Zoe Schlegel – Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention:
Elgin: Gracie Isler & Emily Keller
Hardin Northern: Catherine Overs & Ava Hopson
Perry: Kennedy Essex & Kiya Manley
Ridgedale: Emily Mulvaine & Alexa Garnes
Ridgemont: Braxton Thomas & Jada Dondrea
Upper Scioto Valley: Nevaeh Lowery & Caitlyn Cunningham
Waynesfield-Goshen: Taryn Tate & Zaria DeLeon

May 30th, 2022|Categories: Elgin, Hardin Northern, NWCC, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Softball, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Tags: |

5/9 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Columbus Grove 11 Hardin Northern 0, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Spencerville 5 Waynesfield-Goshen 4

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Fort Recovery 8 Ridgemont 2

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
New Bremen 20 Upper Scioto Valley 3, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Parkway 17 Perry 1, 5 inn.

May 9th, 2022|Categories: Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Scores, Softball, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Tags: |

2022 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Region 10 – Elida
Central 1 Sectional/District
Elgin

Division IV
Region 15 – Clyde
Elida Sectional/District
Hardin Northern

Wapakoneta Sectional/District
Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Region 16- Clayton
Central 2 Sectional/District
Ridgedale

May 1st, 2022|Categories: Elgin, Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Softball, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Tags: |
Go to Top