3/5 OHSAA Boys Basketball Districts
Division IV District Semifinal at Highland
Westerville Northside Christian 72 Ridgedale 45
Division IV District Semifinal at Highland
Westerville Northside Christian 72 Ridgedale 45
Division IV Sectional Championship
Ridgedale 74 Pataskala Liberty Christian 45
Division IV Sectional Championship
Columbus Patriot Prep 63 Elgin 46
NWCC Player of the Year: Alex Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley
NWCC Coach of the Year: Dre White, Upper Scioto Valley
1st Team
Wilson Garmatter, Cory-Rawson
Owen Clark, North Baltimore
Xavier Stuck, Ridgemont
Alex Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley
Maddox Underwood, Upper Scioto Valley
Levi Glick, Waynesfield-Goshen
2nd Team
Stephen Castillo, Elgin
Xander Wilson, Hardin Northern
Cooper Thomas, Hardin Northern
Zamere Daniel, Perry
Colton Bailey, Ridgemont
Dawson Clay, Temple Christian
Honorable Mention
Preston Stumpp, Cory-Rawson
Blake Boehm, Cory-Rawson
Nate Freshour, Elgin
Donaven Stith, Elgin
Nolan Hopson, Hardin Northern
Landon Wetherill, Hardin Northern
Wyatt Baltz, North Baltimore
Rowan Tackett, North Baltimore
Marcus Hill, Perry
Brady Shively, Perry
Eric Gottfried, Ridgedale
Evan Ricketts, Ridgedale
Kolton Manns, Ridgemont
Harrison Reppart, Ridgemont
Isaiah Kiser, Temple Christian
Jabaz DuPree, Temple Christian
Mason Thompson, Upper Scioto Valley
Beau Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley
Dalton Jordan, Waynesfield-Goshen
Landin Dewitt, Waynesfield-Goshen
NWCC Player of the Year: Tatelyn Faraglia, Waynesfield-Goshen
NWCC Coach of the Year: Ted Patton, Perry
1st Team
Chelcie McVetta, Cory-Rawson
Maycee Muselin, Elgin
Sam Girton, Elgin
Khaliah Luster, Perry
Raegan Hutchison, Waynesfield-Goshen
Tatelyn Faraglia, Waynesfield-Goshen
2nd Team
Morgan McVetta, Cory-Rawson
Zyasija Scott, Perry
Mary Hoersten, Perry
Lexenna Lee, Perry
Lauren Leslie, Ridgedale
Anna Ramsey, Ridgemont
Tarynn Vorhes, Waynesfield-Goshen
Honorable Mention
Lanie Kempf, Cory-Rawson
Allison Stuckey, Cory-Rawson
Jordan Wall, Elgin
Madison Hill, Elgin
Alaina Thomas, Hardin Northern
Heidi Trachsel, Hardin Northern
Kaylee Allison, North Baltimore
Mackenna Ducat, North Baltimore
Miauni Hall, Perry
Tyanah Gordon, Perry
Camryn Thiel, Ridgedale
Brenda Scott, Ridgedale
Jayda Dondrea, Ridgemont
Ruth Eckstein, Ridgemont
Nevaeh Lowery, Upper Scioto Valley
Layla Hunsicker, Upper Scioto Valley
Cambrey Miller, Waynesfield-Goshen
Makenna Shaw, Waynesfield-Goshen
Upper Scioto Valley 62 Cory-Rawson 38
Ridgedale 51 Elgin 42
North Baltimore 66 Hardin Northern 51
Ridgemont 75 Perry 49
Waynesfield-Goshen 50 Temple Christian 45
Waynesfield-Goshen 70 North Baltimore 58
Non-Conference:
Ridgedale 41 Buckeye Central 35
Cory-Rawson 51 Temple Christian 48
Hardin Northern 42 Elgin 37
Upper Scioto Valley 68 North Baltimore 48
Ridgedale 58 Perry 51
Waynesfield-Goshen 66 Ridgemont 59
Elgin 58 Hardin Northern 28
Upper Scioto Valley 45 North Baltimore 41
Perry 39 Ridgedale 24
Waynesfield-Goshen 54 Ridgemont 43
Non-Conference:
Leipsic 46 Cory-Rawson 26
Riverdale 45 Hardin Northern 39
Ridgedale 49 Pataskala Liberty Christian 45
Division IV
Central 2 – Sectional/District
9. Ridgedale, 14. Elgin
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
11. Cory-Rawson
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
11. North Baltimore, 12. Hardin Northern
Northwest 4 – Sectional/District
4. Ridgemont, 5. Upper Scioto Valley, 8. Perry, 10. Temple Christian, 12. Waynesfield-Goshen
Waynesfield-Goshen 47 Ridgedale 33
Non-Conference:
Arcadia 45 Cory-Rawson 29
North Union 67 Elgin 30
Riverdale 55 Ridgemont 24
Cory-Rawson 55 Ridgemont 54
Perry 64 Elgin 38
Upper Scioto Valley 67 Hardin Northern 34
North Baltimore 37 Temple Christian 35
Waynesfield-Goshen 54 Ridgedale 34
Upper Scioto Valley 75 Ridgedale 44
Ridgedale 42 Crestline 26
Kenton 81 Ridgemont 34
New Knoxville 65 Waynesfield-Goshen 44
Division III
Central 1 – Sectional/District
15. Elgin
Division IV
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
8. North Baltimore
Northwest 5 – Sectional/District
9. Cory-Rawson
Northwest 6 – Sectional/District
4. Perry, 8. Waynesfield-Goshen, 9. Upper Scioto Valley, 11. Hardin Northern, 12. Ridgemont
Central 1 – Sectional/District
8. Ridgedale
Fostoria 53 Cory-Rawson 37
Ada 44 North Baltimore 38
Allen East 58 Perry 32
East Knox 43 Ridgedale 27
Arcadia 41 Upper Scioto Valley 29
Ridgedale 35 Cory-Rawson 32
Upper Scioto Valley 72 Elgin 40
Hardin Northern 52 Temple Christian 47
Ridgemont 79 North Baltimore 55
Perry 51 Waynesfield-Goshen 44
Cory-Rawson 51 Ridgedale 44
Elgin 52 Upper Scioto Valley 25
Ridgemont 46 North Baltimore 45
Perry 67 Waynesfield-Goshen 55
Non-Conference:
Hardin Northern 57 Crestline 53, 2OT
Lucas 72 Elgin 29
Woodmore 78 North Baltimore 71
Bath 55 Perry 43
Ridgedale 56 Crestline 32
Cory-Rawson 56 Jones Leadership Academy 14
Wynford 70 Elgin 58
Allen East 67 Hardin Northern 36
Northwood 52 North Baltimore 51
Ridgedale 69 Madison Christian 43
Temple Christian 54 Vanlue 37
Upper Scioto Valley 64 Benjamin Logan 41
Minster 82 Waynesfield-Goshen 49