About admin

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far admin has created 3938 blog entries.

10/29 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division III Regional at Tiffin
Boys
Top 7 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 28 positions will advance to State.
Upper Scioto Valley NTS, Hardin Northern NTS,
Individual State Qualifiers: 6. Joe Parker, Upper Scioto Valley
Complete Results

Girls
Top 7 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 28 positions will advance to State.
Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Regional at Pickerington
Boys
Top 5 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 20 positions will advance to State.
Elgin NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

By |2022-10-29T21:55:41-04:00October 29th, 2022|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/29 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

2022 NWCC Football All-Conference Teams

NWCC Offensive Player of the Year: Drew Breitigam (Waynesfield-Goshen)
NWCC Defensive Player of the Year: Kevin Smith (Upper Scioto Valley)
NWCC Coach of the Year: Shane Wireman (Waynesfield-Goshen)

1st Team Offense
QB – Drew Breitigam – Waynesfield-Goshen
RB – Alex Sanders – Upper Scioto Valley
RB – Aiden Biederman – Waynesfield-Goshen
RB – Carter Curtis – Hardin Northern
End – Dalton Jordan – Waynesfield-Goshen
End – Jayden Elliott – Waynesfield-Goshen
TE – Bodi Hipsher – Hardin Northern
C – Colton Brush – Elgin
G – Bo Bame – Hardin Northern
G– Drew Cook – Waynesfield-Goshen
G- Kevin Smith – Upper Scioto Valley
T – Blaine Castle – Upper Scioto Valley
T – Chase Dunson – Waynesfield-Goshen
K – Ashton Mullins – Ridgemont
K – Lane Steinke – Waynesfield-Goshen

1st Team Defense
DL – Kevin Smith – Upper Scioto Valley
DL – Blaine Castle – Upper Scioto Valley
DL – Logan Webb – Waynesfield-Goshen
DL – Hayden Fox – Waynesfield-Goshen
LB – Grant Breitigam – Waynesfield-Goshen
LB – Hunter Craig – Waynesfield-Goshen
LB – Alex Sanders – Upper Scioto Valley
LB –Elijah Caudill– Perry
DB – Dalton Jordan – Waynesfield-Goshen
DB – Jayden Elliott – Waynesfield-Goshen
DB – Maddox Underwood – Upper Scioto Valley
DB – Kolton Manns – Ridgemont
P – Ashton Mullins – Ridgemont

2nd Team Offense
QB – Nolan Hopson – Hardin Northern
RB – Wade Gamble – Ridgemont
RB – Breckin Dugan – Elgin
RB – Jason Helton – Upper Scioto Valley
End – Nathan Thiel – Ridgedale
End – Landon Murphy – Ridgedale
TE – Carson Barnes – Waynesfield-Goshen
C – Hayden Fox – Waynesfield-Goshen
T – Braylon Ardner – Perry
T – Roman James – Waynesfield-Goshen
G – Kenny Sloan – Elgin

2nd Team Defense
DL – Braylon Ardner – Perry
DL – Wes McKinley – Ridgemont
DL – Caleb Atha – Elgin
DL – Aiden Biederman – Waynesfield-Goshen
LB – Kaden Guinn – Hardin Northern
LB – Landon Shepard – Elgin
LB – Wade Gamble – Ridgemont
LB – Jake Bruce – Crestline
DB – Darrin Zier – Elgin
DB – Drew Breitigam – Waynesfield-Goshen
DB – Landon Murphy – Ridgedale
DB – Linkyn Furer – Ridgemont
P – Alex Sanders – Upper Scioto Valley

Honorable Mention
Jason Thomas – Perry
Jvontae Cousey – Perry
Omarion Gardner – Perry
Nels VanGundy – Elgin
Luke Waldo – Elgin
Kaiden Luikart – Elgin
Carter Jones – Crestline
Trevor Shade – Crestline
Carter Giesige – Crestline
Colby Curtis – Hardin Northern
Cooper Thomas – Hardin Northern
Justin Reffitt – Hardin Northern
Jevin Henderson – Ridgemont
Colton Bailey – Ridgemont
Carter Ruppright – Ridgemont
Brayden Townsend – Ridgedale
Nathan Thiel – Ridgedale
JJ Slaughterbeck – Ridgedale
Brody Barrington – Waynesfield-Goshen
David Born – Waynesfield-Goshen
Avery Durham – Waynesfield-Goshen
Tommy Carl – Upper Scioto Valley
Mykal Ellerbrock – Upper Scioto Valley
Drew Sanders – Upper Scioto Valley

By |2022-10-24T23:25:27-04:00October 24th, 2022|Crestline, Elgin, Football, Hardin Northern, NWCC, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2022 NWCC Football All-Conference Teams

2022 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Cecelia Worsham – Temple Christian
NWCC Coach of the Year: Tim Acklin – Temple Christian

1st Team
Mary Hoersten – Perry
Lexenna Lee – Perry
Bryce James – Perry
Cecelia Worsham – Temple Christian
Jessica Holloway – Temple Christian
Juliette Kinnear – Temple Christian
Hannah Cook – Ridgedale
Lauren Leslie – Ridgedale
Grace Staton – Ridgedale

2nd Team
Ava Hopson – Hardin Northern
Rhema Pernell – Perry
Hailey Smith – Temple Christian
Kaylee Linhart – Temple Christian
Kennedy Hall – Upper Scioto Valley
Patiance Cole – Upper Scioto Valley
Sami Parker – Waynesfield-Goshen
Tatelyn Faraglia – Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Alyvia Roth – Elgin
Jordan Wall – Elgin
Bella Wilson – Hardin Northern
Cadence Coy – Hardin Northern
Isabella Anderson – Perry
Alexa Burgess – Perry
Lilly Ruth – Ridgedale
Mylee Mullins – Ridgedale
Hallie Howard – Ridgemont
Avery Newland – Ridgemont
Grace Korwin – Temple Christian
Emily Bontrager – Temple Christian
Nevaeh Lowery – Upper Scioto Valley
Caitlyn Cunningham – Upper Scioto Valley
Olivia Turner – Waynesfield-Goshen
Zaria DeLeon – Waynesfield-Goshen

By |2022-10-26T15:06:42-04:00October 24th, 2022|Elgin, Hardin Northern, NWCC, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2022 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

2022 OHSAA Football State Playoff Brackets

Division VI, Region 23
Elgin

1 Beverly Fort Frye (9-1) 57 16 Marion Elgin (5-5) 6

Division VII, Region 26
Hardin Northern, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

6 Gibsonburg (9-2) at 3 Waynesfield-Goshen (11-0)

2 Antwerp (10-0) 43 15 Dola Hardin Northern (6-4) 13
3 Waynesfield-Goshen (10-0) 32 14 Pioneer North Central (6-4) 8
9 Pandora-Gilboa (7-3) 42 8 McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (8-2) 8

By |2022-10-30T23:50:27-04:00October 23rd, 2022|Elgin, Football, Hardin Northern, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2022 OHSAA Football State Playoff Brackets

10/22 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division III at Findlay Owens
Boys
5 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 20 positions will advance to the Tiffin Regional
12. Hardin Northern 240
Regional Individual Qualifiers:  10. Zeb Wilson, Hardin Northern
Complete Results

Girls
5 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 20 positions will advance to the Tiffin Regional
Hardin Northern NTS
Regional Individual Qualifiers:  none
Complete Results

Division III at Columbus Grove
Boys 1
3 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 12 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
6. Upper Scioto Valley 139
Regional Individual Qualifiers:  2. Joe Parker, Upper Scioto Valley
Complete Results

Boys 2
3 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 12 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
8. Waynesfield-Goshen 224, Perry NTS
Regional Individual Qualifiers: xxx
Complete Results

Girls 1
4 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 16 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
6. Waynesfield-Goshen 181
Regional Individual Qualifiers:  10. Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen
Complete Results

Girls 2
3 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 12 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
Perry NTS
Regional Individual Qualifiers:  none
Complete Results

Division III at Hilliard Darby
Boys 1
Ridgedale NTS
Regional Individual Qualifiers:  none
Complete Results

Boys 2
8. Elgin 183
Regional Individual Qualifiers:  8. Ethan Marshall, Elgin
Complete Results

By |2022-10-29T21:55:00-04:00October 22nd, 2022|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgedale, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/22 OHSAA Cross Country Districts
Go to Top