About admin

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far admin has created 2779 blog entries.

10/20 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division III District at Ottawa
Boys District 1
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
9. Upper Scioto Valley 217, Perry NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 8. Brady Yingst, Perry; 9. Brady Hipsher, Upper Scioto Valley
Complete Results

Boys District 2
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
5. Hardin Northern 171, 11. Waynesfield-Goshen 268
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls District 1
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls District 2
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
9. Waynesfield-Goshen 290, 10. Hardin Northern 291, Perry NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District at Cedarville University
Boys District
Qualifiers: Top nine teams and those individuals that finish in the top 36 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
29. Lehman Catholic 821
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls District
Qualifiers: Top eight teams and those individuals that finish in the top 32 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
15. Lehman Catholic 423
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

By |2018-10-22T01:52:09+00:00October 20th, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/20 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

NWCC Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

By |2018-10-19T11:14:32+00:00October 18th, 2018|Football, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on NWCC Football Scoreboard

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 8

The 4th weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 2 NWCC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division VI, Region 23
17. Elgin

Division VI, Region 24
13. Perry

Division VII, Region 28
5. Riverside 14, 8. Lehman Catholic, 9. Waynesfield-Goshen, 11. Hardin Northern, 20. Upper Scioto Valley, 22. Ridgemont

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

By |2018-10-18T09:03:00+00:00October 17th, 2018|Elgin, Football, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 8

2018 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Josi Wolf – Elgin
NWCC Coach of the Year: Wendy Muselin – Elgin

First Team
Josi Wolf – Elgin
Bekah Muselin – Elgin
Rylie Bame – Hardin Northern
Olivia Lucia – Lehman Catholic
Alexis Snipes – Lehman Catholic
Cassidy Knapp – Ridgemont
Shaylee McGrath – Ridgemont
Shelby Giles – Riverside

Second Team
Krosbi Clark – Elgin
Audrey Christman – Elgin
Gabby Weaver – Hardin Northern
Lauren McFarland – Lehman Catholic
Aniya Simpson – Perry
Lauryn Sanford – Riverside
Anna Acklin – Temple Christian
Hannah Hendrickson – Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Riley Brown – Elgin
Heather Swartz – Elgin
Emma Miller – Hardin Northern
Morgan Pauley – Hardin Northern
Reese Geise – Lehman Catholic
Abby Schutt – Lehman Catholic
Tia Barfield – Perry
Annabell Plaugher – Perry
Jennifer Jordan – Ridgemont
Nadia Martino – Ridgemont
Allison Knight – Riverside
Sophie White – Temple Christian
Lizzie Helser – Temple Christian
Shyanne Howard – Upper Scioto Valley
Lanae Roy – Upper Scioto Valley
Rylie Barrington – Waynesfield-Goshen
Cassidy Craig – Waynesfield-Goshen

By |2018-10-18T00:46:58+00:00October 17th, 2018|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2018 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

10/16 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Leipsic 3 Perry 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Hardin Northern 3 Riverdale 1

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Covington
Lehman Catholic 3 Ansonia 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Ridgemont 3 Cory-Rawson 1

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
New Knoxville 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

By |2018-10-17T00:31:53+00:00October 16th, 2018|Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Ridgemont, Scores, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/16 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

2018 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Central 1 District
Elgin

Division IV
Findlay District
Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley

Ottawa District
Perry, Temple Christian

Van Wert District
Waynesfield-Goshen

Troy 3 District
Riverside

Troy 2 District
Lehman Catholic

By |2018-10-10T23:58:30+00:00October 10th, 2018|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2018 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 7

The 3rd weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 2 NWCC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division VI, Region 23
21. Elgin

Division VI, Region 24
9. Perry

Division VII, Region 28
6. Riverside 14, 8. Waynesfield-Goshen, 9. Lehman Catholic, 14. Hardin Northern, 18. Upper Scioto Valley, 22. Ridgemont

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

By |2018-10-10T23:24:38+00:00October 10th, 2018|Elgin, Football, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 7

10/6 Cross Country Results

Coldwater Lion’s Invitational
Boys (18 teams)
14. Upper Scioto Valley 385
Complete Results

Harding Invitational
Boys (23 teams)
12. Elgin 343
Complete Results

Girls (20 teams)
Elgin NTS
Complete Results

Anna Rocket Invitational
Boys (18 teams)
18. Lehman Catholic 534
Complete Results

Girls (16 teams)
14. Lehman Catholic 329
Complete Results

By |2018-10-07T19:02:31+00:00October 6th, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Lehman Catholic, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 10/6 Cross Country Results