5/6 Track & Field Scores

Quad Meet at Lincolnview
Boys: 1. Lincolnview 139, 2. Spencerville 84, 3. Bluffton 5, 4. Temple Christian 4
Girls: 1. Spencerville 108, 2. Lincolnview 85, 3. Temple Christian 34, 4. Bluffton 6
Complete Results

Dual Meet at Ridgemont
Boys: 1. Ridgemont 71, 2. Ridgedale 36
Girls: 1. Ridgedale 66, 2. Ridgemont 34
Complete Results

By |2021-05-09T01:32:55-04:00May 6th, 2021|Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls|Comments Off on 5/6 Track & Field Scores

4/13 Track & Field Scores

Columbus Grove Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Columbus Grove 127, 2. Perry 22.5, 2. Kalida 22.5
Girls: 1. Columbus Grove 75, 2. Kalida 73, 3. Perry 13
Complete Results

Hardin Northern Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Hardin Northern 94, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 63, 3. Temple Christian 4
Girls: 1. Hardin Northern 59, 2. Temple Christian 41, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 28
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Allen East 78.7, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 52.8, 3. Bath 40.5
Girls: 1. Bath 93.5, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 48, 3. Allen East 20.5
Complete Results

By |2021-04-14T01:16:11-04:00April 13th, 2021|Hardin Northern, Perry, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 4/13 Track & Field Scores

4/10 Track & Field Scores

Anna Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 12. Lehman Catholic 5
Girls (12 teams): 5. Lehman Catholic 57.750
Complete Results

David Schorr Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 5. Elgin 58
Girls (8 teams): 4. Elgin 85.5
Complete Results

Ridgemont Antique Alley
Boys (8 teams): 2. Perry 107.5, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 75, 4. Ridgemont 58.5, 8. Temple Christian 2
Girls (8 teams): 3. Temple Christian 62.5, 4. Ridgemont 51.5, 7. Perry 20, 8. Upper Scioto Valley 19
Complete Results

By |2021-04-10T23:56:34-04:00April 10th, 2021|Elgin, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 4/10 Track & Field Scores

3/30 Track & Field Scores

Quad Meet at Ridgemont
Boys: 1. North Union 87, 2. Elgin 63, 3. Ridgemont 45.5, 4. Calvary Christian 33.5
Girls:  1. Elgin 84, 2. North Union 57, 3. Calvary Christian 41, 4. Ridgemont 33
Complete Results

Quad Meet at Upper Scioto Valley
Boys: 1. Indian Lake 102, 2. Allen East 82, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 40, 4. Ada 36
Girls:  1. Indian Lake 146, 2. Ada 56, 3. Allen East 35, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 10
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Wapakoneta
Boys: 1. St. Henry 77, 2. Wapakoneta 49.5, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 47.5
Girls: 1. Wapakoneta 73.2, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 49.6, 3. St. Henry 49.2
Complete Results

By |2021-03-31T00:23:50-04:00March 30th, 2021|Elgin, Ridgemont, Scores, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 3/30 Track & Field Scores

2019 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships

Division III State Track & Field Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium,  The Ohio State University, Columbus
Boys
61. Elgin 2, 61. Perry 2
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 7. Dyonte Parker, Perry
1600 Meter Run: 17. Braden Yingst, Perry
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 15. Dyonte Parker, Perry
3200 Meter Run: 7. Jacob Poling, Elgin

Girls
42. Lehman Catholic 4
100 Meter Dash: 14. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 5. Lehman Catholic (Ella Monnin/Rylie McIver/Olivia Monnin/Lindsey Magoteaux)
4×100 Meter Relay: 13. Lehman Catholic (Rylie McIver/Lauren McFarland/Lindsey Magoteaux/Olivia Monnin)
400 Meter Dash: 10. Lauryn Sanford, Riverside
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 14. Rylie McIver, Lehman Catholic

Complete Results

By |2019-06-02T14:55:12-04:00June 1st, 2019|Elgin, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Riverside, Scores, Track Boys, Track Girls|Comments Off on 2019 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships
Go to Top