Ridgemont Golden Gophers

//Ridgemont Golden Gophers
Ridgemont Golden Gophers2018-08-05T22:07:01-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 560 W Taylor St.  Mt. Victory,  OH 43340

Principal: Jill Stover | Office Phone: 937-354-2141

Athletic Director: Jill Stover | Office Phone:937-354-2141 | Email

Map to Ridgemont Schools

Team Schedules

Ridgemont NWCC Championships

Football (0): none
Boys Golf (0): none
Volleyball (0): none
Boys Basketball (0): none
Girls Basketball (0): none
Baseball (0): none
Softball (0): none
Boys Track (0): none
Girls Track (2): 16, 03

Ridgemont State Appearances

State Championships
none

State Runner-Up
none

State Semifinalists
none

Football State Playoff Appearances (0): none

News & Scores

2019 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Columbus 2 District
Elgin

Division IV
Wapakoneta District
Coldwater Sectional: Waynesfield-Goshen
Bath Sectional: Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley

Elida District
Van Wert Sectional: Temple Christian

Findlay District
Van Buren Sectional: Hardin Northern

Dayton 1 District
Piqua Sectional: Riverside

Dayton 2 District
Piqua Sectional: Lehman Catholic

2/26 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Coldwater
Fort Recovery 70 Waynesfield-Goshen 34

Division IV Sectional Semifinals at Bath
Ridgemont 63 Allen East 60
Upper Scioto Valley 52 New Bremen 48

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Van Wert
Temple Christian 48 Fort Jennings 47

Division IV Sectional Championship at Piqua
Fort Loramie 55 Riverside 35

2018-19 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Brody Bowman – Temple Christian
NWCC Coach of the Year: Matt Tabler – Perry

First Team
Chazz Jackson – Perry
Jamal Whiteside – Perry
Lane Willoby – Riverside
Brody Bowman – Temple Christian
Wayne Lowery – Upper Scioto Valley
Quinn Sanders – Upper Scioto Valley

Second Team
Cam Miller – Elgin
Nevin Robson – Hardin Northern
Luke Frantz – Lehman Catholic
Ryan Yingst – Perry
Landon Newland – Ridgemont
Mason Stuck – Ridgemont
Layton Campbell – Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Stormy Goddard – Elgin
Riley McElroy – Elgin
Hunter Jolliff – Hardin Northern
Owen Wetherill – Hardin Northern
Brendan O’Leary – Lehman Catholic
Bryce Kennedy – Lehman Catholic
Louis Hoersten – Perry
Terry Riley – Perry
Jayden Streets – Ridgemont
Connor Martino – Ridgemont
Kameron Schlumbohm – Riverside
Kyle Knight – Riverside
Dawson Draper – Temple Christian
Dakota Clay – Temple Christian
Wyatt Daniels – Upper Scioto Valley
Dylan Thompson – Upper Scioto Valley
Britton Elliott – Waynesfield-Goshen

2018-19 NWCC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Bekah Muselin – Elgin
NWCC Coach of the Year: Bob Douds – Elgin

First Team
Bekah Muselin – Elgin
Josi Wolf – Elgin
Maddie Grappy – Hardin Northern
Carly Edwards – Lehman Catholic
Shelby Giles – Riverside
Kayla Wicker – Waynesfield-Goshen

Second Team
Krosbi Clark – Elgin
Grace Monnin – Lehman Catholic
Tia Barfield – Perry
Faith Jenkins – Ridgemont
Dana Jones – Riverside
Cassidy Craig – Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Tirah Nelson – Elgin
Audrey Christman – Elgin
Quinn Stewart-Evans – Hardin Northern
Zoey Curtis – Hardin Northern
Lauren McFarland – Lehman Catholic
Rylie McIver – Lehman Catholic
Makiah Denson – Perry
Lily Floyd – Perry
Nadia Martino – Ridgemont
Shaylee McGrath – Ridgemont
Courtnie Smith – Riverside
Kalin Kreglow – Riverside
Haley Martin – Upper Scioto Valley
Avery Sanders – Upper Scioto Valley
Kiara Roof – Waynesfield-Goshen
Jordan Elliott – Waynesfield-Goshen

2/16 Boys Basketball Scores

Cory-Rawson 60 Hardin Northern 49
Fairlawn 52 Lehman Catholic 43
Perry 62 Botkins 45
Ridgemont 80 Vanlue 41
Jackson Center 73 Riverside 48
Ada 55 Temple Christian 54
Upper Scioto Valley 90 North Baltimore 67
Allen East 51 Waynesfield-Goshen 36