Loading...

Girls Track & Field

//Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field2019-03-25T23:28:57-04:00

2019 NWCC Girls Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1. Lehman Catholic166
2. Elgin89
3.  Waynesfield-Goshen87
4.  Ridgemont67
5.  Riverside65
6. Hardin Northern30
7.  Upper Scioto Valley11
8.  Perry1
8.  Temple Christian1

NWCC Track & Field Championships: 20182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 20132012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

NWCC Girls Track Records

OHSAA Track & Field Tournament: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

Previous Standings:

2018 NWCC Girls Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1. Lehman Catholic152
2.  Waynesfield-Goshen86
3. Elgin76
4.  Ridgemont61
5.  Upper Scioto Valley45
6. Hardin Northern42
7.  Riverside35
8.  Perry22
9.  Temple Christian5

2017 NWCC Girls Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen118
2. Lehman Catholic109
3. Hardin Northern81
4.  Ridgemont79
5.  Temple Christian56
6.  Upper Scioto Valley41
7.  Perry28
8.  Riverside5

2016 NWCC Girls Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Ridgemont113
2.  Waynesfield-Goshen110.5
3. Lehman Catholic94
4. Hardin Northern77.5
5.  Upper Scioto Valley58
6.  Temple Christian35
7.  Perry19
8.  Riverside12

2015 NWCC Girls Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen108
2.  Upper Scioto Valley105
3. Lehman Catholic70
3.  Ridgemont70
5. Hardin Northern57
6.  Temple Christian45
7.  Riverside42
8.  Perry30

2014 NWCC Girls Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen152
2.  Upper Scioto Valley82
3.  Perry65
4.  Ridgemont63
5. Lehman Catholic52
6.  Riverside50
7.  Temple Christian40

2013 NWCC Girls Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Upper Scioto Valley120
2.  Waynesfield-Goshen116
3.  Fairbanks104
4.  Ridgemont58
5.  Riverside57
6.  Perry34
7.  Temple Christian15
8. Marion Catholic6

2011 NWCC Girls Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen176
2.  Fairbanks99
3.  Riverside64
4.  Ridgemont58
5.  Upper Scioto Valley57
6.  Perry49
7.  Temple Christian16

2010 NWCC Girls Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen167
2.  Fairbanks102
3.  Upper Scioto Valley80
4.  Ridgemont70
5.  Riverside58
6.  Perry21
7.  Marion Catholic12

2009 NWCC Girls Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen170
2.  Ridgemont90
2.  Riverside90
4.  Fairbanks81
5.  Upper Scioto Valley37
6.  Perry33
7.  Marion Catholic22

2008 NWCC Girls Track Standings

TeamsNWCC Track Meet
1.  Fairbanks158
2.  Waynesfield-Goshen114
3.  Ridgemont101
4.  Riverside73
5.  Upper Scioto Valley40
6.  Marion Catholic19
7.  Perry17

NWCC Girls Track & Field News & Scores

2019 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division III District at Findlay
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin – Heidelberg.
Boys
11. Hardin Northern 30, 12. Upper Scioto Valley 27.5
Regional Qualifiers
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Hardin Northern (Gabe Sheldon/Jayce Curlis/Owen Wetherill/Eli Cooper)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Zack Britton, Upper Scioto Valley
800 Meter Run: 1. Brady Hipsher, Upper Scioto Valley
3200 Meter Run: 4. Aidan Gatchell, Hardin Northern
Long Jump: 2. Frank McCoy, Hardin Northern; 4. Brady Hipsher, Upper Scioto Valley

Girls
14. Hardin Northern 10, 16. Upper Scioto Valley 0
Regional Qualifiers
200 Meter Dash: 4. Renee Newton, Hardin Northern
High Jump: 4. Renee Newton, Hardin Northern
Complete Results

Division III District at Bucyrus
First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin – Heidelberg.
Boys
16. Ridgemont 8
Regional Qualifiers
Long Jump: 4. Tyrese Patterson, Ridgemont

First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Lancaster Fairfield Union.
Girls

13. Ridgemont 17
Regional Qualifiers
Pole Vault: 3. Amanda Howland, Ridgemont
Complete Results

Division III District at Spencerville
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy.
Boys
7. Perry 40, 13. Waynesfield-Goshen 15, 15. Temple Christian 8,
Regional Qualifiers
110 Meter Hurdles: 3. Dyonte Parker, Perry
1600 Meter Run: 1. Braden Yingst, Perry
400 Meter Dash: 4. Marquis Shorter, Perry
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dyonte Parker, Perry
800 Meter Run: 4. Brody Bowman, Temple Christian
High Jump: 4. Ethan Shurelds, Perry

Girls
14. Waynesfield-Goshen 6, 17. Perry 3, 18. Temple Christian 0
Regional Qualifiers
none
Complete Results

Division III District at Piqua
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy.
Boys
16. Lehman Catholic 9, 17. Riverside 1
Regional Qualifiers
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Brendan Oleary, Lehman Catholic

Girls
5. Lehman Catholic 57, 11. Riverside 13
Regional Qualifiers
100 Meter Dash: 3. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 4. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 3. Lauryn Sanford, Riverside
100 Meter Hurdles: 4. Lauren McFarland, Lehman Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Rylie McIver, Lehman Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Lehman Catholic (Ella Monnin/Rylie McIver/Lauren McFarland/Olivia Monnin)
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Lehman Catholic (Ella Monnin/Rylie McIver/Olivia Monnin/Lindsey Magoteaux)
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Lehman Catholic (Sophia Flood/Agnes Schmiesing/Colleen Oleary/Maria Schmiesing)
Complete Results

Division III District 2 at Watkins
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regionals.
Boys
7. Elgin 27
Regional Qualifiers
3200 Meter Run: 1. Jacob Poling, Elgin

Girls
9. Elgin 27
Regional Qualifiers
Discus Throw: 2. Gabriela Stefanka, Elgin
Shot Put: 4. Audrey Christman, Elgin
Complete Results

2019 NWCC Track & Field Championships

Boys
1. Perry 125, 2. Hardin Northern 103, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 81, 4. Riverside 53, 4. Elgin 53, 6. Upper Scioto Valley 48, 7. Lehman Catholic 34, 8. Temple Christian 24, 9. Ridgemont 6

Girls
1. Lehman Catholic 166, 2. Elgin 89, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 87, 4. Ridgemont 67, 5. Riverside 65, 6. Hardin Northern 30, 7. Upper Scioto Valley 11, 8. Perry 1, 8. Temple Christian 1

Complete Results

2019 NWCC Track & Field Individual Event Champions
Boys
4x800m Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (JAVIER DELEON 11/ALEC SPANGLER 9/KORT SUTHERLAND 10/ALAN HATFIELD 12)
110m Hurdles: DYONTE PARKER, Perry – Sophomore
100m Dash: DEVARES GLENN, Perry – Sophomore
4x200m Relay: Perry (J.Q. AUSTIN 10/DYONTE PARKER 10/MARQUIS SHORTER 10/MALIK WATERS 12)
1600m Run: BRADEN YINGST, Perry – Freshman
4x100m Relay: Perry (J.Q. AUSTIN 10/DEVARES GLENN 10/ANDRE CLAVELL 9/MALIK WATERS 12)
400m Dash: OWEN WETHERILL, Hardin Northern – Sophomore
300m Hurdles: DYONTE PARKER, Perry – Sophomore
800m Run: BRADY HIPSHER, Upper Scioto Valley – Senior
200m Dash: FRANK MCCOY, Hardin Northern – Junior
3200m Run: JACOB POLING, Elgin – Senior
4x400m Relay: Perry (DEVARES GLENN 10/ETHAN SHURELDS 12/MARQUIS SHORTER 10/MALIK WATERS 12)
Discus Throw: AUSTIN BIRT, Waynesfield-Goshen – Sophomore
High Jump: OWEN WETHERILL, Hardin Northern – Sophomore
Long Jump: BRADY HIPSHER, Upper Scioto Valley – Senior
Shot Put: DAN MITTEN, Elgin – Senior
Pole Vault: KORWIN KURTZ, Upper Scioto Valley – Senior

Girls
4x800m Relay: Lehman Catholic (COLLEEN OLEARY 9/SOPHIA FLOOD 11/AGNES SCHMIESING 9/MARIA SCHMIESING 12)
100m Hurdles: LAUREN MCFARLAND, Lehman Catholic – Junior
100m Dash: LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX, Lehman Catholic – Sophomore
4x200m Relay: Lehman Catholic (ELLA MONNIN 9/RYLIE MCIVER 11/OLIVIA MONNIN 11/LAUREN MCFARLAND 11)
1600m Run: MARIA SCHMIESING, Lehman Catholic – Senior
4x100m Relay: Lehman Catholic (ELLA MONNIN 9/RYLIE MCIVER 11/LAUREN MCFARLAND 11/L MAGOTEAUX 10)
400m Dash: LAURYN SANFORD, Riverside – Sophomore
300m Hurdles: RYLIE MCIVER, Lehman Catholic – Junior
800m Run: MARIA SCHMIESING, Lehman Catholic – Senior
200m Dash: LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX, Lehman Catholic – Sophomore
3200m Run: ALLISON FARSON, Elgin – Sophomore
4x400m Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (MEGAN BARDEN 12/RYLIE BARRINGTON 10/KYLEIGH BIGELOW 9/KIARA ROOF 12)
Discus Throw: AMANDA HOWLAND, Ridgemont – Freshman
High Jump: LAURYN SANFORD, Riverside – Sophomore
Long Jump: LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX, Lehman Catholic – Sophomore
Shot Put: AUDREY CHRISTMAN, Elgin – Senior
Pole Vault: AMANDA HOWLAND, Ridgemont – Freshman

3/26 Track & Field Results

Tri-Meet at Hardin Northern
Boys: Arlington 98.5, Hardin Northern 61.5, Temple Christian 15
Girls: Arlington 100, Hardin Northern 56, Temple Christian 1

Tri-Meet at Shawnee
Boys: Shawnee 127, Delphos St. John’s 25, Waynesfield-Goshen 19
Girls: Shawnee 101, Delphos St. John’s 49, Waynesfield-Goshen 25

Tri-Meet at Indian Lake
Boys: Indian Lake 98, Ada 61, Upper Scioto Valley 15
Girls: Ada 80.75, Indian Lake 68.25, Upper Scioto Valley 5

March 26th, 2019|Categories: Hardin Northern, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Tags: |

2018 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships

Division III State Track & Field Championships at The Ohio State University
Boys
7. Waynesfield-Goshen 23, 16. Temple Christian 11
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 2. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian (State Runner-Up)
100 Meter Dash: 6. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen; Gabriel James, Waynesfield-Goshen DNQ for Finals
400 Meter Dash: 3. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 6. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian; 9. Brandon James, Waynesfield-Goshen
200 Meter Dash: 5. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen; Caleb Stevens, Riverside DNQ for Finals
Discus Throw: 2. Brock Waitman, Waynesfield-Goshen (State Runner-Up)
Long Jump: 7. Gabriel James, Waynesfield-Goshen
Shot Put: 12. Brock Waitman, Waynesfield-Goshen

Girls
20. Lehman Catholic 11
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley DNQ for Finals
100 Meter Dash: 8. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Lehman Catholic (Lauren McFarland/Lindsey Magoteaux/Rylie McIver/Alanna O’Leary) (State Runner-Up)
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley DNQ for Finals
200 Meter Dash: 7. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
High Jump: 11. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
Pole Vault: 10. Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont

Complete Results

2018 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division III Regional at Troy
Top 4 plus 2 at-large for track events based on times Qualify for State
Boys
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 72, 12. Temple Christian 19, 27. Riverside 6, 36. Perry 3
Boys State Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian
100 Meter Dash: 1. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen; 4. Gabriel James, Waynesfield-Goshen
400 Meter Dash: 2. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 2. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian; 4. Brandon James, Waynesfield-Goshen
200 Meter Dash: 3. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen; 4. Caleb Stevens, Riverside
Discus Throw: 1. Brock Waitman, Waynesfield-Goshen
Long Jump: 3. Gabriel James, Waynesfield-Goshen
Shot Put: 1. Brock Waitman, Waynesfield-Goshen

Girls
7. Lehman Catholic 33, 35. Waynesfield-Goshen 2, 37. Perry 1
Girls State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Lehman Catholic (Lauren McFarland/Lindsey Magoteaux/Rylie McIver/Alanna O’Leary)
200 Meter Dash: 1. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic

Complete Results

Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top 4 plus 2 at-large for track events based on times Qualify for State
Boys
41. Upper Scioto Valley 3
Boys State Qualifiers:
none

Girls
12. Upper Scioto Valley 21
Girls State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
High Jump: 4. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley

Complete Results

Division III Regional at Lancaster
Top 4 plus 2 at-large for track events based on times Qualify for State
Boys
29. Elgin 3
Boys State Qualifiers:
none

Girls
16. Ridgemont 14
Girls State Qualifiers:
Pole Vault: 2. Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont

Complete Results

2018 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division III District at Findlay
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
11. Hardin Northern 21.5, 15. Upper Scioto Valley 14
Regional Qualifiers
1600 Meter Run: 3. Brady Hipsher, Upper Scioto Valley
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Drew Oglesbee, Upper Scioto Valley
800 Meter Run: 3. Gabe Sheldon, Hardin Northern

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
11. Upper Scioto Valley 28, 17. Hardin Northern 2
Regional Qualifiers
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
High Jump: 2. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
Complete Results

Division III District at Spencerville
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 101, 10. Temple Christian 29, 17. Perry 5
Regional Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian; 3. Brandon James, Waynesfield-Goshen; 4. D’Yonte Parker, Perry
100 Meter Dash: 2. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen; 3. Gabriel James, Waynesfield-Goshen; 4. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian
400 Meter Dash: 1. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brandon James, Waynesfield-Goshen; 2. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian
200 Meter Dash: 2. Tyler Eller, Waynesfield-Goshen; 3. Cameron Worsham, Temple Christian; 4. Gabriel James, Waynesfield-Goshen
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Waynesfield-Goshen (Gabriel James/Brandon James/Alan Hatfield/Tyler Eller)
Discus Throw: 1. Brock Waitman, Waynesfield-Goshen
Long Jump: 1. Gabriel James, Waynesfield-Goshen
Shot Put: 1. Brock Waitman, Waynesfield-Goshen
Pole Vault: 4. Kyle Searson, Waynesfield-Goshen

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
13. Perry 12, 15. Waynesfield-Goshen 9
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 3. Tia Barfield, Perry
200 Meter Dash: 3. Tia Barfield, Perry
High Jump: 2. Audra Meeks, Waynesfield-Goshen
Complete Results

Division III District at Piqua
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
8. Riverside 42, 17. Lehman Catholic 10
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 1. Ollie Jacobs, Riverside; 2. Caleb Stevens, Riverside
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Riverside (Kale Long/Caleb Stevens/John Zumberger/Ollie Jacobs)
200 Meter Dash: 1. Caleb Stevens, Riverside; 2. Ollie Jacobs, Riverside
Long Jump: 3. Owen Smith, Lehman Catholic

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
4. Lehman Catholic 74, 16. Riverside 5.5
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 1. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic; 2. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Lehman Catholic (Lindsey Magoteaux/Olivia Monnin/Rylie McIver/Alanna O’Leary)
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Lehman Catholic (Lauren McFarland/Rylie McIver/Olivia Monnin/Lindsey Magoteaux)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Rylie McIver, Lehman Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 1. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
Long Jump: 4. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
Complete Results

Division III District at Watkins Memorial 1
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional)
9. Elgin 25
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Elgin (Aaron Poling/Jacob Poling/Isaac-Sanches Salinas/Jacob Studer)
3200 Meter Run: 3. Jacob Poling, Elgin
Long Jump: 3. Nathan Hickman, Elgin

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional)
14. Elgin 18
Regional Qualifiers:
Discus Throw: 3. Gabriela Stefanka, Elgin
Complete Results

Division III District at Bucyrus
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
17. Ridgemont 3.5
Regional Qualifiers: none

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Lancaster Fairfield Union)
12. Ridgemont 25
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
200 Meter Dash: 2. Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
Pole Vault: 2. Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont
Complete Results

2018 NWCC Track & Field Championships

Boys
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 148, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 82, 3. Hardin Northern 81, 4. Elgin 67, 5. Riverside 38, 6. Temple Christian 36, 7. Lehman Catholic 32, 8. Perry 30, 9. Ridgemont 11

Girls
1. Lehman Catholic 152, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 86, 3. Elgin 76, 4. Ridgemont 61, 5. Upper Scioto Valley 45, 6. Hardin Northern 42, 7. Riverside 35, 8. Perry 22, 9. Temple Christian 5

Complete Results

Individual NWCC Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Elgin (AARON POLING/JACOB POLING/I SALINAS/JACOB STUDER)
110 Meter Hurdles: CAMERON WORSHAM, Temple Christian
100 Meter Dash: TYLER ELLER, Waynesfield-Goshen (NWCC Meet Record)
4×200 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (DUSTIN KLENKE/ALAN HATFIELD/TYLER ELLER/GABRIEL JAMES)
1600 Meter Run: BRADY HIPSHER, Upper Scioto Valley
4×100 Meter Relay: Riverside (KALE LONG/CALEB STEVENS/JOHN ZUMBERGER/OLLIE JACOBS)
400 Meter Dash: TYLER ELLER, Waynesfield-Goshen
300 Meter Hurdles: CAMERON WORSHAM, Temple Christian
800 Meter Run: BRADY HIPSHER, Upper Scioto Valley
200 Meter Dash: CAMERON WORSHAM, Temple Christian
3200 Meter Run: JACOB POLING, Elgin
4×400 Meter Relay: Hardin Northern (GABE SHELDON/ELI COOPER/TYLER SHEPHERD/FRANK MCCOY)
High Jump: BRANDON JAMES, Waynesfield-Goshen
Pole Vault: KORWIN KURTZ, Upper Scioto Valley
Long Jump: GABRIEL JAMES, Waynesfield-Goshen
Discus Throw: BROCK WAITMAN, Waynesfield-Goshen (NWCC Meet Record)
Shot Put: BROCK WAITMAN, Waynesfield-Goshen

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (MEGAN BARDEN/KIARA ROOF/CLAUDIA HIGH/RYLIE BARRINGTON)
100 Meter Hurdles: MEGAN CAREY, Upper Scioto Valley
100 Meter Dash: ALANNA O’LEARY, Lehman Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX/OLIVIA MONNIN/RYLIE MCIVER/ALANNA O’LEARY)
1600 Meter Run: MARIA SCHMIESING, Lehman Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (LAUREN MCFARLAND/OLIVIA MONNIN/RYLIE MCIVER/LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX)
400 Meter Dash: ALANNA O’LEARY, Lehman Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: MEGAN CAREY, Upper Scioto Valley
800 Meter Run: SYDNEY PAULY, Elgin
200 Meter Dash: ALANNA O’LEARY, Lehman Catholic
3200 Meter Run: ALLISON FARSON, Elgin
4×400 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (ASHLEY WERLING/RYLIE BARRINGTON/MEGAN BARDEN/KIARA ROOF)
High Jump: MEGAN CAREY, Upper Scioto Valley
Pole Vault: MEADOW CROMER, Ridgemont
Long Jump: LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX, Lehman Catholic
Discus Throw: GABRIELA STEFANKA, Elgin
Shot Put: SAVANNA SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen

Junior High
Boys
1. Hardin Northern 102.5, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 88, 3. Ridgemont 58.5, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 57.5, 5. Perry 55.5, 6. Riverside 36, 7. Elgin 35, 8. Holy Angels 26

Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 109, 2. Ridgemont 87, 3. Holy Angels 78, 4. Hardin Northern 59, 5. Temple Christian 38, 6. Perry 31, 7. Elgin 27, 8. Riverside 25

5/1 Track & Field Results

Anna Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Anna 95.5, 2. Houston 64, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 59, 4. Russia 37.5
Girls: 1. Anna 99, 2. Houston 75, 3. Russia 60, 4. Waynesfield-Goshen 22
Complete Results

Hardin Country Invitational
Boys: 1. Kenton 154.5, 2. Ada 126, 3. Riverdale 94.5, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 69, 5. Hardin Northern 61, 6. Ridgemont 16
Girls: 1. Kenton 167, 2. Riverdale 142, 3. Ridgemont 70, 4. Ada 53, 5. Hardin Northern 47, 6. Upper Scioto Valley 42
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

Lincolnview Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Lincolnview 108, 2. Spencerville 77, 3. Kalida 47, 4. Temple Christian 22
Girls: 1. Spencerville 89, 2. Lincolnview 77, 3. Kalida 71, 4. Temple Christian 10
Complete Results

Minster Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Minster 146, 2. Ansonia 42, 3. Newton Local 41, 4. Lehman Catholic 23
Girls: 1. Minster 143, 2. Lehman Catholic 48, 3. Ansonia 46, 4. Newton Local 17
Complete Results