Crestline Bulldogs (Football Only)2021-11-16T15:26:15-05:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 435 Oldfield Rd Crestline, OH 44827-9783
Principal: Kevin E. Fourman | Office Phone: 419-683-5391
Athletic Director: Jonny King | Email | Office Phone: 419-683-5391

Team Schedules
Map to Crestline
Twitter Feed

Crestline Championships

Crestline NWCC Championships

Football (0): none

Crestline State Appearances

State Championships
TBA

State Runner-Up
TBA

State Semifinalists
TBA

Crestline News & Scores

2021 NWCC Football All-Conference Teams

NWCC Offensive Player of the Year – Ryan Yingst – QB – Perry
NWCC Defensive Player of the Year – Connor Sanders – DL – Upper Scioto Valley
NWCC Coach of the Year – Dustin Price- Upper Scioto Valley

First Team – Offense
QB – Ryan Yingst – Perry
RB – Jackson Rohrs – Upper Scioto Valley
RB – Kevin Kline – Elgin
RB – Connor Sanders – Upper Scioto Valley
End – Terry Riley – Perry
End – Colby Curtis – Hardin Northern
TE – Tristan Fisher – Upper Scioto Valley
C – Chase Dunson – Waynesfield-Goshen
G – Demarion Gibson – Perry
G– Gavin Berridge – Elgin
G- Kevin Smith – Upper Scioto Valley
G – Kobee Hooker – Hardin Northern
T – Blaine Castle – Upper Scioto Valley
T– Ryder Siebeneck – Waynesfield-Goshen
K – Ryder Siebeneck – Waynesfield-Goshen

First Team – Defense
DL – Kevin Smith – Upper Scioto Valley
DL – Connor Sanders – Upper Scioto Valley
DL – Blaine Castle – Upper Scioto Valley
DL – Ryder Siebeneck – Waynesfield-Goshen
LB – Blake Barnes – Waynesfield-Goshen
LB – Hunter Craig – Waynesfield-Goshen
LB – Jake Bruce – Crestline
LB – Hunter Klett – Perry
DB – Isaiah Sanders – Perry
DB – Terry Riley – Perry
DB – Nevin Robson – Hardin Northern
DB – Jackson Rohrs – Upper Scioto Valley
P – Connor Sanders – Upper Scioto Valley

Second Team – Offense
QB – Cy Starcher – Elgin
RB – Blake Barnes – Waynesfield-Goshen
RB – Jonah Van Gundy – Elgin
RB – Carter Curtis – Hardin Northern
End – Landon Newland – Ridgemont
End – Joey Hoersten – Perry
TE – Aiden Biederman – Waynesfield-Goshen
C – Elijah Caudill – Perry
T – Braylon Ardner – Perry
T – Alec Gordon – Ridgedale
K – Nevin Robson – Hardin Northern

Second Team – Defense
DL – Elijah Caudill – Perry
DL – Kobee Hooker – Hardin Northern
DL – Kyle Jolliff – Ridgedale
DL – Tristan Fisher – Upper Scioto Valley
LB – Jonah Van Gundy – Elgin
LB – David Hawkins – Elgin
LB – Jevin Henderson – Ridgemont
LB – Alex Sanders – Upper Scioto Valley
DB – Cy Starcher – Elgin
DB – Jayden Elliott – Waynesfield-Goshen
DB – Dalton Jordan –Waynesfield Goshen
DB – Maddox Underwood – Upper Scioto Valley
P – Bransyn Miner – Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Demetrius Johnson – Perry
Jvontae Cousey – Perry
Andre Clavell – Perry
Walker Williams – Elgin
Anthony Rodgers – Elgin
Tommy Keirns – Elgin
Conner Lusk – Crestline
Brandon Hiles – Crestline
Josh Hall – Crestline
Kadyn Hurley – Upper Scioto Valley
Chandler Leonard – Upper Scioto Valley
Jason Helton – Upper Scioto Valley
Mitch Jennings – Ridgemont
Briley McGue – Ridgemont
Carter Ruppright – Ridgemont
Collin Stephens – Ridgedale
Nathan Thiel – Ridgedale
Xander Ruth – Ridgedale
Cooper Roberts – Waynesfield-Goshen
Hayden Fox – Waynesfield-Goshen
Drew Breitigam – Waynesfield-Goshen
Connor Curtis – Hardin Northern
Cooper Thomas – Hardin Northern
Bo Bame – Hardin Northern

October 25th, 2021|Categories: Crestline, Elgin, Football, Hardin Northern, NWCC, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Tags: |

2021 OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 19, 2021 (Entering Week 10)

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 19, 2021 (Entering Week 10)
Top 16 schools from each region in the final report Oct. 24 will qualify for the playoffs.
Division VI
Region 23 – 17. Marion Elgin (3-6) 4.4141
Division VII
Region 25 – 27. Crestline (0-8) 0.0000
Region 26 – 4. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (8-1) 12.0922, 11. Lima Perry (5-4) 7.5057, 13. Waynesfield-Goshen (7-2) 7.1592, 14. Dola Hardin Northern (6-3) 6.7743
Region 27 – 22. Ridgedale (3-5) 1.7243
Region 28 – 24. Ridgemont (1-7) 0.4375
October 19th, 2021|Categories: Crestline, Elgin, Football, Hardin Northern, NWCC, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Tags: |

2020 NWCC Football All-Conference Teams

The Northwest Central Conference (NWCC) football coaches met to vote on the leagues All Conference team on Sunday.

Riverside’s Kale Long was the unanimous selection as the Offensive Player of the Year. Perry’s Devares Glenn was named Defensive Player of the Year for the second year in a row. Coach of the Year was awarded to Zach Winslow of Elgin.

The NWCC also included Ridgedale and Crestline as Football members for 2020. Both will compete in Football going forward with Ridgedale joining the NWCC as a full member starting in the Fall 2021 campaign.

First Team – Offense
QB – Ryan Yingst – Perry
RB – Kale Long – Riverside
RB – Joseph Taviano – Perry
RB – Wade Gamble – Ridgemont
End – Owen Wetherill – Hardin Northern
End – Layton Campbell – Waynesfield-Goshen
TE – Jaquarius Austin – Perry
C – Hunter Klett – Perry
G – Demarion Gibson – Perry
G– Jacob Sheets – Elgin
T – Conner Stewart – Lehman Catholic
T– Lance Good – Hardin Northern
T- Max Stephens – Riverside
K – Nevin Robson – Hardin Northern

First Team – Defense
DL – Demarion Gibson – Perry
DL – Connor Sanders – USV
DL – Nick Rivers – Elgin
DL – Ethan Clark – Crestline
LB – Kale Long – Riverside
LB – Dyonte Parker – Perry
LB – John Edwards – Lehman Catholic
LB – Hunter Klett – Perry
LB – Carter Andrich – Elgin
DB – Devares Glenn – Perry
DB – Owen Wetherill – Hardin Northern
DB – Nevin Robson – Hardin Northern
DB – Deven Frilling – Riverside
P – Michael McFarland- Lehman Catholic

Second Team – Offense
QB – Nevin Robson – Hardin Northern
RB – Nathan Sollmann – Lehman Catholic
RB – Kevin Kline – Elgin
RB – Jackson Rohrs – USV
End – Terry Riley – Perry
End – Calvin Reed – Crestline
TE – Tristan Fisher – USV
C – Alec Gordon – Ridgedale
G – Austin Birt – Waynesfield-Goshen
G – Dylan Smith – Riverside
T – Tim Hendley – Perry
K – Ryder Siebeneck – Waynesfield-Goshen

Second Team – Defense
DL – Jvontae Cousey – Perry
DL – Mason Roby – Hardin Northern
DL – Walker Whitaker – Riverside
DL – Kyle Robinson -Riverside
LB – Joseph Taviano – Perry
LB – Dylan Ward – Ridgemont
LB – Kadyn Hurley – USV
DB – Terry Riley – Perry
DB – Landon Mabe – Elgin
DB – Layton Campbell –Waynesfield-Goshen
DB – Jackson Rohrs – USV
P – Ryan Yingst – Perry

Honorable Mention
Elijah Caudill – Perry
Wyatt McElroy – Perry
Andre Clavell – Perry
Jordan McCormack – Elgin
Jason Hines – Elgin
Cy Starcher – Elgin
AJ Newson – Lehman Catholic
Hayden Sever – Lehman Catholic
Landon McIver – Lehman Catholic
Blaine Castle – Upper Scioto Valley
Kevin Smith – Upper Scioto Valley
Jason Helton – Upper Scioto Valley
Michael Burns – Ridgedale
Adam Beard – Ridgedale
Kyle Jolliff – Ridgedale
Austin Elsasser – Ridgemont
Jayden Streets – Ridgemont
Gabe Hamilton – Ridgemont
Ethan Jackson – Riverside
Warren Shockey – Riverside
Landon Stewart – Riverside
Cooper Roberts – Waynesfield-Goshen
Blake Barnes – Waynesfield-Goshen
Jayden Elliott – Waynesfield-Goshen
Wade Crooks – Hardin Northern
Brock Hipsher – Hardin Northern
Kobee Hooker – Hardin Northern
Brock Noblit- Crestline
Austin Silverwood – Crestline
Jake Bruce – Crestline

2020 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

Division VI, Region 23
Elgin

Division VII, Region 25
Crestline

Division VII, Region 26
Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgedale, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Division VII, Region 28
Lehman Catholic, Ridgemont, Riverside

 

 

Go to Top