2021 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: CECE WORSHAM, TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
NWCC Co-Coach of the Year: TIM ACKLIN, TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
NWCC Co-Coach of the Year: TYLER CLARK, RIDGEDALE

1ST TEAM
CECE WORSHAM‐TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
JESSICA HOLLOWAY‐TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
RAYLYNN MULLINS‐RIDGEDALE
JORDYN NUTTER‐RIDGEDALE
KENNEDY HALL‐HARDIN NORTHERN
ERIS McCOY‐HARDIN NORTHERN
MARY HOERSTEN‐PERRY
BRYCE JAMES‐PERRY

2ND TEAM
CADENCE COY‐HARDIN NORTHERN
PAYTIN PORE‐HARDIN NORTHERN
LEXENNA LEE‐PERRY
CAITLYN THIEL‐RIDGEDALE
GRACE STATON‐RIDGEDALE
CALLIE CROMER‐RIDGEMONT
EMMA WHITE‐TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
KENNEDY HALL‐UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY
CHLOE BAUMGARDNER‐WAYNESFIELD‐GOSHEN
KYLEIGH BIGELOW‐WAYNESFIELD GOSHEN

HONORABLE MENTION
ELGIN: TIFFANY HIX, MADELYN RUTH
HARDIN NORTHERN: KATIE GOOD, BRENNA FLOWERS
PERRY: ALEXA BURGESS, RHEMA PERNELL
RIDGEDALE: LAUREN LESLIE, EMILY MULVAINE
RIDGEMONT: AMANDA HOWLAND, ABI SMITH
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN: EMILY BONTRAGER, KAYLEE LINHART
UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY: BRIELLE COTTERMAN, NEVAEH LOWERY
WAYNESFIELD‐GOSHEN: ZARIA DELEON, ZOE SCHLEGEL

By |2021-10-20T08:37:53-04:00October 19th, 2021|Elgin, Hardin Northern, NWCC, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2021 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

10/19 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Wayne Trace 3 Perry 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Tree of Life Christian at Ridgedale

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Kalida 3 Temple Christian 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Hardin Northern 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Arlington 1

By |2021-10-19T22:02:58-04:00October 19th, 2021|Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgedale, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/19 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

9/18 Cross Country Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Blue Division Boys (15 teams)
Perry NTS
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Night Meet
Boys (5 teams)
3. Elgin 85, 5. Waynesfield-Goshen 106, Ridgedale NTS, Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Complete Results

Girls (3 teams)
3. Waynesfield-Goshen 49, Elgin NTS, Ridgedale NTS
Complete Results

By |2021-09-20T00:09:20-04:00September 18th, 2021|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Perry, Ridgedale, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 9/18 Cross Country Scores
Go to Top