2020 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWCC PLAYER OF THE YEAR: LAURYN SANFORD, RIVERSIDE
NWCC COACH OF THE YEAR: KERRI MEADE, RIVERSIDE

1ST TEAM
LAURYN SANFORD‐RIVERSIDE
JENNA WOODS‐RIVERSIDE
SIERRA SNOW‐RIVERSIDE
REESE GEISE‐LEHMAN CATHOLIC
PYPER SHARKINS‐LEHMAN CATHOLIC
CALLIE CROMER‐RIDGEMONT
CECE WORSHAM‐TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
RENEE NEWTON‐HARDIN NORTHERN

2ND TEAM
ALLISON KNIGHT‐RIVERSIDE
CAROLINE WESNER‐LEHMAN CATHOLIC
KAYLEE LINHART‐TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
ERIS McCOY‐HARDIN NORTHERN
MADDIE FLINN‐WAYNESFIELD‐GOSHEN
MARY HOERSTEN‐PERRY
ANNABELL PLAUGHER‐PERRY
ALLISON MOORE‐USV

HONORABLE MENTION
ELGIN: KAMRYN MELOY, ALYVIA ROTH
HARDIN NORTHERN: GABBI HACKWORTH, KENNEDY HALL
LEHMAN CATHOLIC: MEGAN CARLISLE, TAYLOR GEISE
PERRY: LEXENNA LEE, ALYSSA KLETT
RIDGEMONT: AMANDA HOWLAND, NICOLE FRESHCORN
RIVERSIDE: JADE COPAS, HAILEE HARSHBARGER
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN: JESSICA HOLLOWAY, LINDSEY STUMP
UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY: EMMA HUNSAKER, KENNEDY HALL
WAYNESFIELD‐GOSHEN: RYLIE BARRINGTON, PEYTON SPENCER

 

By |2020-10-19T22:02:15-04:00October 19th, 2020|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2020 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

2020 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

Division VI, Region 23
Elgin

Division VII, Region 25
Crestline

Division VII, Region 26
Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgedale, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Division VII, Region 28
Lehman Catholic, Ridgemont, Riverside

 

 

By |2020-10-18T19:51:29-04:00October 18th, 2020|Crestline, Elgin, Football, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2020 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

2020 NWCC Cross Country Championships

2020 NWCC Cross Country Championships at Waynesfield-Goshen
Boys
1. Hardin Northern 49, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 50, 3. Elgin 56, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 70, Lehman Catholic NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 29, 2. Elgin 39, 3. Hardin Northern 64, Riverside NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Junior High: Girls

By |2020-10-18T02:17:31-04:00October 17th, 2020|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2020 NWCC Cross Country Championships

10/16 Football Scores

Division VII, Region 26 Playoffs
Perry defeated Edgerton (forfeit)

Division VII, Region 28 Playoffs
Riverside 50 Lockland 0

Non-Playoffs:
Paulding 31 Hardin Northern 21
Arcadia 36 Waynesfield-Goshen 32
Ridgemont 54 Cory-Rawson 27
Lehman Catholic 24 Upper Scioto Valley 6

By |2020-10-23T01:01:54-04:00October 16th, 2020|Football, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/16 Football Scores

10/15 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Ridgemont 3 Elgin 0
Riverside defeated Hardin Northern
Lehman Catholic defeated Waynesfield-Goshen

Non-Conference:
Temple Christian 3 Marion Harding 0
Ada at Upper Scioto Valley

Riverside Volleyball – 2020 NWCC Champions

By |2020-10-19T22:07:27-04:00October 15th, 2020|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/15 NWCC Volleyball Scores

2020 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Central 1 – Sectional/District
Elgin

Division IV
Northwest 6 – Sectional/District
Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Southwest 1 – Sectional/District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

By |2020-10-13T01:15:40-04:00October 13th, 2020|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2020 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

10/9 Football Scores

Division VII, Region 26 Playoffs
Delphos St. John’s 41 Hardin Northern 8
Mohawk 67 Ridgedale 0
McComb 41 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Antwerp 20 Waynesfield-Goshen 17

Division VII, Region 28 Playoffs
Troy Christian 42 Ridgemont 6
Southeastern Local 21 Lehman Catholic 19

By |2020-10-16T01:04:23-04:00October 9th, 2020|Elgin, Football, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/9 Football Scores
Go to Top