Loading...
Volleyball2020-11-28T23:35:56-05:00

2021 NWCC Volleyball Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1.  Temple Christian6-118-5
1.  Ridgedale6-119-6
1.  Hardin Northern6-116-9
4.  Perry4-312-11
5.  Ridgemont2-58-15
5.  Upper Scioto Valley2-56-15
5.  Waynesfield-Goshen2-56-17
8. Elgin0-70-14

NWCC All-Conference Teams: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
All-Ohio Teams: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2015 | 20142012 | 2009
OHSAA Tournament Results: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013

Historical Standings

 

NWCC Volleyball News & Scores

2021 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: CECE WORSHAM, TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
NWCC Co-Coach of the Year: TIM ACKLIN, TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
NWCC Co-Coach of the Year: TYLER CLARK, RIDGEDALE

1ST TEAM
CECE WORSHAM‐TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
JESSICA HOLLOWAY‐TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
RAYLYNN MULLINS‐RIDGEDALE
JORDYN NUTTER‐RIDGEDALE
KENNEDY HALL‐HARDIN NORTHERN
ERIS McCOY‐HARDIN NORTHERN
MARY HOERSTEN‐PERRY
BRYCE JAMES‐PERRY

2ND TEAM
CADENCE COY‐HARDIN NORTHERN
PAYTIN PORE‐HARDIN NORTHERN
LEXENNA LEE‐PERRY
CAITLYN THIEL‐RIDGEDALE
GRACE STATON‐RIDGEDALE
CALLIE CROMER‐RIDGEMONT
EMMA WHITE‐TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
KENNEDY HALL‐UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY
CHLOE BAUMGARDNER‐WAYNESFIELD‐GOSHEN
KYLEIGH BIGELOW‐WAYNESFIELD GOSHEN

HONORABLE MENTION
ELGIN: TIFFANY HIX, MADELYN RUTH
HARDIN NORTHERN: KATIE GOOD, BRENNA FLOWERS
PERRY: ALEXA BURGESS, RHEMA PERNELL
RIDGEDALE: LAUREN LESLIE, EMILY MULVAINE
RIDGEMONT: AMANDA HOWLAND, ABI SMITH
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN: EMILY BONTRAGER, KAYLEE LINHART
UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY: BRIELLE COTTERMAN, NEVAEH LOWERY
WAYNESFIELD‐GOSHEN: ZARIA DELEON, ZOE SCHLEGEL

10/19 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Wayne Trace 3 Perry 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Ridgedale 3 Tree of Life Christian 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Kalida 3 Temple Christian 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Hardin Northern 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Arlington 1

2021 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Region 10 – Mount Vernon 1 – Sectional/District
Elgin

Division IV
Region 14 – Elida – Sectional/District
Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Region 15 – Worthington – Sectional/District
Ridgedale

Region 16 – Van Wert – Sectional/District
Perry, Temple Christian

Go to Top