Ridgedale Rockets2021-11-16T15:29:20-05:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 3165 Hillman Ford Rd Morral, OH 43337-9302
Principal: Greg Rossman | Office Phone: 740-382-6065
Athletic Director: Cherie Leach | Office Phone: 740-383-2167 x222 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to Ridgedale
Twitter Feed

Ridgedale Championships

Ridgedale NWCC Championships

Baseball (0): none
Boys Basketball (0): none
Girls Basketball (0): none
Football (0): none
Boys Golf (0): none
Softball (0): none
Boys Track & Field (0): none
Girls Track & Field (0): none
Volleyball (0): none

Ridgedale State Appearances

State Championships
TBA

State Runner-Up
TBA

State Semifinalists
TBA

Ridgedale News & Scores

2022 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division III District at Ada
Boys
Top 5 boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Port Clinton
11. Upper Scioto Valley 20.5

Regional Qualifiers:
1600 Meter Run: 3. Joe Parker, Upper Scioto Valley
3200 Meter Run: 5. Joe Parker, Upper Scioto Valley
High Jump: 3. Drew Stephens, Upper Scioto Valley

Girls
Top 4 girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Port Clinton
19. Upper Scioto Valley 0

Regional Qualifiers:
none

Complete Results

Division III District at Colonel Crawford
Boys
Top 4 boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Chillicothe – Southeastern H.S.
6. Hardin Northern 38, 16. Ridgemont 12

Regional Qualifiers:
1600 Meter Run: 4. Aidan Gatchell, Hardin Northern
3200 Meter Run: 3. Aidan Gatchell, Hardin Northern
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Hardin Northern (Wesley Newton/Jonah Diller/Zeb Wilson/Carter Curtis)

Girls
Top 4 girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Port Clinton
12. Ridgemont 6, 14. Hardin Northern 3

Regional Qualifiers:
none

Complete Results

Division III District at Spencerville
Boys
Top 4 boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Troy
6. Perry 39, 17. Waynesfield-Goshen 10, 18. Temple Christian 0

Regional Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. James Shorter, Perry
1600 Meter Run: 1. Brady Yingst, Perry
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. James Shorter, Perry; 4. Cole Steinke, Waynesfield-Goshen
3200 Meter Run: 1. Brady Yingst, Perry

Girls
Top 4 girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Troy
12. Temple Christian 19, 13. Waynesfield-Goshen 13, 17. Perry 4

Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Cece Worsham, Temple Christian
800 Meter Run: 4. Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen
200 Meter Dash: 4. Cece Worsham, Temple Christian
Long Jump: 2. Cece Worsham, Temple Christian

Complete Results

Division III District 1 at Granville
Boys
Top 4 boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Chillicothe Southeastern High School
12. Elgin 27, 22. Ridgedale 0

Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 1. Cy Starcher, Elgin
200 Meter Dash: 2. Cy Starcher, Elgin

Complete Results

Girls
Top 4 girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Chillicothe Southeastern High School
5. Elgin 53.5, 11. Ridgedale 5

Regional Qualifiers:
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Elgin (Tiffany Hix/Brooklyn Mathews/Grace Waldo/Kenya Dillon)
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Elgin (Tiffany Hix/Sarah St. Germain/Addison Holland/Kenya Dillon)
High Jump: 2. Kenya Dillon, Elgin
Pole Vault: 2. Tiffany Hix, Elgin
Long Jump: 2. Tiffany Hix, Elgin

Complete Results

2022 NWCC Track & Field Championships

2022 NWCC Track & Field Championships at Upper Scioto Valley
Boys
1. Perry 112, 2. Hardin Northern 97, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 82.5, 4. Ridgemont 79, 5. Elgin 76, 6. Upper Scioto Valley 71.5, 7. Ridgedale 9

Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 161, 2. Elgin 133, 3. Hardin Northern 73, 4. Perry 49, 5. Temple Christian 48, 6. Ridgemont 39, 7. Ridgedale 10, 8. Upper Scioto Valley 7

Complete Results

NWCC Boys Individual Champions:
4x800m Relay: Perry (KOBE OCHIENG/BRADEN YINGST/AMARION JACKSON/BOSS HORRISON)
110m Hurdles: JAMES SHORTER, Perry
100m Dash: CY STARCHER, Elgin
4x200m Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (AIDEN BIEDERMAN/GAGE STEINKE/DALTON JORDAN/BRODY BARRINGTON)
1600m Run: BRADEN YINGST, Perry
4x100m Relay: Hardin Northern (COLBY CURTIS/CARTER CURTIS/WESLEY NEWTON/JONAH DILLER)
400m Dash: CARTER CURTIS, Hardin Northern
300m Hurdles: JAMES SHORTER, Perry
800m Run: BRADEN YINGST, Perry
200m Dash: CY STARCHER, Elgin
3200m Run: BRADEN YINGST, Perry
4x400m Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (COLE STEINKE/GAGE STEINKE/BRODY BARRINGTON/ALEC SPANGLER)
Discus Throw: KEVIN SMITH, Upper Scioto Valley
High Jump: DREW STEPHENS, Upper Scioto Valley
Long Jump: KIMARI GLENN, Perry
Shot Put: WESTON MCKINLEY, Ridgemont
Pole Vault: WESLEY NEWTON, Hardin Northern

NWCC Girls Individual Champions:
4x800m Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (RAEGAN HUTCHISON/KYLEIGH BIGELOW/KENNEDY BIGLOW/KYRA SUTHERLAND)
100m Hurdles: CECE WORSHAM, Temple Christian
100m Dash: KENYA DILLON, Elgin
4x200m Relay: Perry (RHEMA PERNELL/MARY HOERSTEN/ALANA PERNELL/LANAE BROWN)
1600m Run: TAYLOR SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen
4x100m Relay: Elgin (KENYA DILLON/ADDISON HOLLAND/TIFFANY HIX/GRACE WALDO)
400m Dash: TAYLOR SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen
300m Hurdles: CECE WORSHAM, Temple Christian
800m Run: TAYLOR SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen
200m Dash: CECE WORSHAM, Temple Christian
3200m Run: TAYLOR SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen
4x400m Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (ZOE SCHLEGEL/RAEGAN HUTCHISON/KYRA SUTHERLAND/KYLEIGH BIGELOW)
Discus Throw: MOLLY ZECHMAN, Waynesfield-Goshen
High Jump: KENYA DILLON, Elgin
Long Jump: CECE WORSHAM, Temple Christian
Shot Put: CADENCE COY, Hardin Northern
Pole Vault: TIFFANY HIX, Elgin

2022 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Region 10 – Elida
Central 1 Sectional/District
Elgin

Division IV
Region 15 – Clyde
Elida Sectional/District
Hardin Northern

Wapakoneta Sectional/District
Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Region 16- Clayton
Central 2 Sectional/District
Ridgedale

May 1st, 2022|Categories: Elgin, Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Softball, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Tags: |
Go to Top