Loading...

Boys Basketball

//Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball2018-11-20T20:05:30-04:00

2018-19 NWCC Boys Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1.  Perry8-018-4
2.  Upper Scioto Valley7-118-6
3.  Lehman Catholic5-38-15
4.  Ridgemont4-412-11
4. Hardin Northern4-47-15
6.  Temple Christian3-59-15
6.  Riverside3-58-14
8. Elgin1-76-15
8.  Waynesfield-Goshen1-72-20

NWCC All-Conference Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009
NWCC All-Ohio Honorees: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

AP State Poll: 2018

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

Previous Years Standings

2017-18 NWCC Boys Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1. Elgin7-117-4
1.  Upper Scioto Valley7-118-5
3.  Temple Christian5-313-11
3.  Perry5-313-9
5.  Lehman Catholic4-49-13
5.  Waynesfield-Goshen4-47-17
7.  Riverside3-58-15
8.  Ridgemont1-73-20
9. Hardin Northern0-80-21

2016-17 NWCC Boys Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1.  Perry7-024-4
2.  Upper Scioto Valley5-212-11
3.  Temple Christian4-313-12
3.  Lehman Catholic4-310-12
3.  Riverside4-37-16
6.  Waynesfield-Goshen2-52-21
7.  Ridgemont1-66-19
7. Hardin Northern1-62-20

2015-16 NWCC Boys Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1.  Perry7-022-4
2.  Upper Scioto Valley5-216-8
3.  Temple Christian4-310-13
3.  Waynesfield-Goshen4-36-16
5.  Riverside3-48-15
6.  Ridgemont2-511-13
6.  Lehman Catholic2-54-17
8. Hardin Northern1-67-14

2014-15 NWCC Boys Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC WinsNWCC LossesOverall WinsOverall Losses
1.  Perry70176
2.  Upper Scioto Valley61185
3.  Lehman Catholic5288
4.  Temple Christian431011
5.  Riverside34813
6.  Ridgemont25416
7.  Waynesfield-Goshen16218
8. Hardin Northern07121

2013-14 NWCC Boys Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC WinsNWCC LossesOverall WinsOverall Losses
1.  Upper Scioto Valley60201
2.  Perry51184
3.  Lehman Catholic421110
4.  Riverside3369
5.  Waynesfield-Goshen24317
6.  Temple Christian15617
7.  Ridgemont06217

2012-13 NWCC Boys Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC WinsNWCC LossesOverall WinsOverall Losses
1.  Temple Christian61167
2.  Upper Scioto Valley52186
3.  Ridgemont431010
3.  Waynesfield-Goshen43715
3.  Fairbanks43137
6.  Perry34716
7.  Riverside25213
8.  Marion Catholic07315

2011-12 NWCC Boys Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC WinsNWCC LossesOverall WinsOverall Losses
1.  Fairbanks61134
1.  Ridgemont61136
3.  Temple Christian52139
4.  Perry431110
5.  Riverside34513
6.  Waynesfield-Goshen25515
6.  Upper Scioto Valley25714
8.  Marion Catholic07212

2010-11 NWCC Boys Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC WinsNWCC LossesOverall WinsOverall Losses
1.  Fairbanks61156
2.  Temple Christian52129
2.  Perry52913
2.  Marion Catholic52138
5.  Upper Scioto Valley25715
5.  Waynesfield-Goshen25416
5.  Riverside25317
8.  Ridgemont16516

2009-2010 NWCC Boys Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC WinsNWCC LossesOverall WinsOverall Losses
1.  Perry61119
1.  Temple Christian61138
3.  Riverside52714
4.  Fairbanks43813
5.  Waynesfield-Goshen34515
5.  Upper Scioto Valley34616
7.  Marion Catholic16714
8.  Ridgemont07318

NWCC Boys Basketball News & Scores

2019 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Columbus 2 District
Elgin

Division IV
Wapakoneta District
Coldwater Sectional: Waynesfield-Goshen
Bath Sectional: Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley

Elida District
Van Wert Sectional: Temple Christian

Findlay District
Van Buren Sectional: Hardin Northern

Dayton 1 District
Piqua Sectional: Riverside

Dayton 2 District
Piqua Sectional: Lehman Catholic

2/26 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Coldwater
Fort Recovery 70 Waynesfield-Goshen 34

Division IV Sectional Semifinals at Bath
Ridgemont 63 Allen East 60
Upper Scioto Valley 52 New Bremen 48

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Van Wert
Temple Christian 48 Fort Jennings 47

Division IV Sectional Championship at Piqua
Fort Loramie 55 Riverside 35

2018-19 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Brody Bowman – Temple Christian
NWCC Coach of the Year: Matt Tabler – Perry

First Team
Chazz Jackson – Perry
Jamal Whiteside – Perry
Lane Willoby – Riverside
Brody Bowman – Temple Christian
Wayne Lowery – Upper Scioto Valley
Quinn Sanders – Upper Scioto Valley

Second Team
Cam Miller – Elgin
Nevin Robson – Hardin Northern
Luke Frantz – Lehman Catholic
Ryan Yingst – Perry
Landon Newland – Ridgemont
Mason Stuck – Ridgemont
Layton Campbell – Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Stormy Goddard – Elgin
Riley McElroy – Elgin
Hunter Jolliff – Hardin Northern
Owen Wetherill – Hardin Northern
Brendan O’Leary – Lehman Catholic
Bryce Kennedy – Lehman Catholic
Louis Hoersten – Perry
Terry Riley – Perry
Jayden Streets – Ridgemont
Connor Martino – Ridgemont
Kameron Schlumbohm – Riverside
Kyle Knight – Riverside
Dawson Draper – Temple Christian
Dakota Clay – Temple Christian
Wyatt Daniels – Upper Scioto Valley
Dylan Thompson – Upper Scioto Valley
Britton Elliott – Waynesfield-Goshen

2/16 Boys Basketball Scores

Cory-Rawson 60 Hardin Northern 49
Fairlawn 52 Lehman Catholic 43
Perry 62 Botkins 45
Ridgemont 80 Vanlue 41
Jackson Center 73 Riverside 48
Ada 55 Temple Christian 54
Upper Scioto Valley 90 North Baltimore 67
Allen East 51 Waynesfield-Goshen 36