Loading...

Boys Basketball

Home/Winter Sports/Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball2021-11-20T00:13:39-05:00

2021-22 NWCC Boys Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1.  Perry7-019-6
2.  Upper Scioto Valley6-120-4
3.  Ridgemont4-314-9
3. Elgin4-317-7
3. Hardin Northern4-314-8
6.  Waynesfield-Goshen2-58-12
7.  Temple Christian1-65-17
8.  Ridgedale0-73-19

NWCC Historical Standings

NWCC All-Conference Teams: 20212020 | 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009
NWCC All-Ohio Honorees: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

AP State Poll: 2020 | 2019 | 2018

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

NWCC Boys Basketball News & Scores

2021-22 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Landon Newland, Ridgemont
NWCC Coach of the Year: Dre White, Upper Scioto Valley

1st Team
Isaac Dillon, Elgin
Nevin Robson, Hardin Northern
Brayden “Bubby” Knight, Perry
Ryan Yingst, Perry
Landon Newland, Ridgemont
Connor Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley

2nd Team
Harrison Sager, Elgin
Willie Knight Jr., Perry
Mason Stuck, Ridgemont
Landon Callahan, Temple Christian
Jackson Rohrs, Upper Scioto Valley
Jayden Elliott, Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Carson Rife, Elgin
Nate Grim, Elgin
Zeb Wilson, Hardin Northern
Preston Wykes, Hardin Northern
Braden Yingst, Perry
Terry Riley, Perry
Luke Strine, Ridgedale
Nathan Thiel, Ridgedale
Grant Reppart, Ridgemont
Colten Whitaker, Ridgemont
Cody Motter, Temple Christian
Ashton Draper, Temple Christian
Drew Stephens, Upper Scioto Valley
Maddox Underwood, Upper Scioto Valley
Za’mere Daniel, Waynesfield-Goshen
Blake Barnes, Waynesfield-Goshen

2022 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Columbus 2 – Sectional/District
Elgin

Division IV
Findlay – Sectional/District
Hardin Northern

Wapakoneta – Sectional/District
Perry, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Columbus 1 – Sectional/District
Ridgedale

Go to Top