12/15 Boys Basketball Scores

North Baltimore 68 Hardin Northern 62
Springfield Catholic Central 37 Lehman Catholic 26
Perry 68 Ada 39
Russia 85 Riverside 50
Cory-Rawson 58 Temple Christian 45
Shawnee 84 Upper Scioto Valley 70
New Knoxville 40 Waynesfield-Goshen 35

By |2018-12-16T01:31:50+00:00December 15th, 2018|Basketball Boys, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 12/15 Boys Basketball Scores

12/1 Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin 53 Delaware Christian 31
Lehman Catholic at Newton Local (ppd to 1/22)
Delphos St. John’s 52 Perry 44
Ridgemont 68 Madison Plains 55
Temple Christian 55 Continental 35
Upper Scioto Valley 81 Riverdale 45
Kenton 90 Waynesfield-Goshen 39

By |2018-12-02T00:27:13+00:00December 1st, 2018|Basketball Boys, Elgin, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 12/1 Boys Basketball Scores

3/2 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Championship at Fremont Ross
Arlington 61 Hardin Northern 22

Division IV Sectional Championships at Bath
Marion Local 63 Temple Christian 33
New Bremen 72 Upper Scioto Valley 35

Division IV Sectional Championship at Coldwater
St. Henry 59 Waynesfield-Goshen 26

By |2018-03-02T22:26:06+00:00March 2nd, 2018|Basketball Boys, Hardin Northern, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 3/2 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

2017-2018 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Brody Bowman, Temple Christian
NWCC Coach of the Year: Bill Clem, Elgin

FIRST TEAM
Brody Bowman, Temple Christian
Quinn Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley
Tyler Nichols, Elgin
Kameron Lee, Lehman Catholic
Logan Dray, Perry
Peyton Hatzenbuehler, Elgin

SECOND TEAM
Tanner Hurley, Waynesfield-Goshen
Wyatt Daniels, Upper Scioto Valley
Jamal Whiteside, Perry
Lane Willoby, Riverside
Noah Howell, Temple Christian

HONORABLE MENTION
Elgin: Ethan Backensto, Colin Rife
Hardin Northern: Hunter Jolliff, Owen Wetherill
Lehman Catholic: Bryce Kennedy, Preston Rodgers
Perry: Louis Hoersten, Chazz Jackson
Ridgemont: Jordan Streets, Lyndon Roof
Riverside: Kyle Knight, Trey Lane
Temple Christian: Dakota Clay, Dawson Draper
Upper Scioto Valley: Brady Hipsher, Wayne Lowery
Waynesfield-Goshen: Layton Campbell, Brock Waitman

By |2018-02-28T17:36:03+00:00February 28th, 2018|Basketball Boys, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2017-2018 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams