Hardin Northern Polar Bears

//Hardin Northern Polar Bears
Hardin Northern Polar Bears2019-03-25T23:56:40-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 11589 State Route 81, Dola, Ohio 45835

Principal: Joe Hoelzle | Office Phone: 419-759-2331 ext 1206

Athletic Director: Craig Hershey | Office Phone: 419-759-2331 ext 1211 | Email

Map to Hardin Northern Schools

Team Schedules

Hardin Northern NWCC Championships

Football (0): none
Boys Golf (0): none
Volleyball (1): 17
Boys Basketball (0): none
Girls Basketball (0): none
Baseball (0): none
Softball (1): 15
Boys Track (0): none
Girls Track (0): none

Hardin Northern State Appearances

State Championships
2004 Football Division VI State Champions

State Runner-Up
2002 Football Division VI State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
1997 Football Division VI State Semifinalist
1996 Football Division VI State Semifinalist

Football State Playoff Appearances (12): 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994

News & Scores

NWCC Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

8/31 Volleyball Scores

Botkins 3 Ridgemont 0
Bellefontaine 3 Riverside 2
Upper Scioto Valley at North Baltimore

Tri-Match at Hardin Northern
Ada 2 Hardin Northern 0
Arlington 2 Hardin Northern 0

Labor Day Invitational at Lehman
First Round: Lehman Catholic 2 Fairlawn 0 (25-12, 25-22)
Semifinal: Norwalk St. Paul 2 Lehman Catholic 0 (25-20, 25-16)
3rd Place: Lehman Catholic 2 Lima Central Catholic 1 (25-17, 25-27, 25-14)

August 31st, 2019|Categories: Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball|Tags: |

2019 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division III Regional at Troy
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
15. Perry 17, 30. Lehman Catholic 3
State Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 3. Dyonte Parker, Perry
1600 Meter Run: 3. Braden Yingst, Perry
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 4. Dyonte Parker, Perry

Girls
10. Lehman Catholic 23, 23. Riverside 8
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 4. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Lehman Catholic (Ella Monnin/Rylie McIver/Olivia Monnin/Lindsey Magoteaux)
400 Meter Dash: 2. Lauryn Sanford, Riverside
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 3. Rylie McIver, Lehman Catholic
Complete Results

Division III Regional at Tiffin
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
45. Upper Scioto Valley 1
State Qualifiers:
none

Girls
Hardin Northern 0, Ridgemont 0
State Qualifiers:
none
Complete Results

Division III Regional at Lancaster
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
28. Elgin 6
State Qualifiers:
3200 Meter Run: 3. Jacob Poling, Elgin

Girls
41. Elgin 0
State Qualifiers:
none
Complete Results