Hardin Northern Polar Bears

Home/Member Schools/Hardin Northern Polar Bears
Hardin Northern Polar Bears2019-03-25T23:56:40-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 11589 State Route 81, Dola, Ohio 45835

Principal: Joe Hoelzle | Office Phone: 419-759-2331 ext 1206

Athletic Director: Craig Hershey | Office Phone: 419-759-2331 ext 1211 | Email

Map to Hardin Northern Schools

Team Schedules

Hardin Northern NWCC Championships

Football (0): none
Boys Golf (0): none
Volleyball (1): 17
Boys Basketball (0): none
Girls Basketball (0): none
Baseball (0): none
Softball (1): 15
Boys Track (0): none
Girls Track (0): none

Hardin Northern State Appearances

State Championships
2004 Football Division VI State Champions

State Runner-Up
2002 Football Division VI State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
1997 Football Division VI State Semifinalist
1996 Football Division VI State Semifinalist

Football State Playoff Appearances (12): 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994

News & Scores

2020 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWCC PLAYER OF THE YEAR: LAURYN SANFORD, RIVERSIDE
NWCC COACH OF THE YEAR: KERRI MEADE, RIVERSIDE

1ST TEAM
LAURYN SANFORD‐RIVERSIDE
JENNA WOODS‐RIVERSIDE
SIERRA SNOW‐RIVERSIDE
REESE GEISE‐LEHMAN CATHOLIC
PYPER SHARKINS‐LEHMAN CATHOLIC
CALLIE CROMER‐RIDGEMONT
CECE WORSHAM‐TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
RENEE NEWTON‐HARDIN NORTHERN

2ND TEAM
ALLISON KNIGHT‐RIVERSIDE
CAROLINE WESNER‐LEHMAN CATHOLIC
KAYLEE LINHART‐TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
ERIS McCOY‐HARDIN NORTHERN
MADDIE FLINN‐WAYNESFIELD‐GOSHEN
MARY HOERSTEN‐PERRY
ANNABELL PLAUGHER‐PERRY
ALLISON MOORE‐USV

HONORABLE MENTION
ELGIN: KAMRYN MELOY, ALYVIA ROTH
HARDIN NORTHERN: GABBI HACKWORTH, KENNEDY HALL
LEHMAN CATHOLIC: MEGAN CARLISLE, TAYLOR GEISE
PERRY: LEXENNA LEE, ALYSSA KLETT
RIDGEMONT: AMANDA HOWLAND, NICOLE FRESHCORN
RIVERSIDE: JADE COPAS, HAILEE HARSHBARGER
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN: JESSICA HOLLOWAY, LINDSEY STUMP
UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY: EMMA HUNSAKER, KENNEDY HALL
WAYNESFIELD‐GOSHEN: RYLIE BARRINGTON, PEYTON SPENCER

 

2020 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

Division VI, Region 23
Elgin

Division VII, Region 25
Crestline

Division VII, Region 26
Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgedale, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Division VII, Region 28
Lehman Catholic, Ridgemont, Riverside

 

 

2020 NWCC Cross Country Championships

2020 NWCC Cross Country Championships at Waynesfield-Goshen
Boys
1. Hardin Northern 49, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 50, 3. Elgin 56, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 70, Lehman Catholic NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 29, 2. Elgin 39, 3. Hardin Northern 64, Riverside NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Junior High: Girls

10/16 Football Scores

Division VII, Region 26 Playoffs
Perry defeated Edgerton (forfeit)

Division VII, Region 28 Playoffs
Riverside 50 Lockland 0

Non-Playoffs:
Paulding 31 Hardin Northern 21
Arcadia 36 Waynesfield-Goshen 32
Ridgemont 54 Cory-Rawson 27
Lehman Catholic 24 Upper Scioto Valley 6

2020 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Central 1 – Sectional/District
Elgin

Division IV
Northwest 6 – Sectional/District
Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Southwest 1 – Sectional/District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

Go to Top