3/2 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals
Division IV Sectional Championship
Ridgedale 74 Pataskala Liberty Christian 45
Division IV Sectional Championship
Columbus Patriot Prep 63 Elgin 46
Division IV Sectional Championship
Ridgedale 74 Pataskala Liberty Christian 45
Division IV Sectional Championship
Columbus Patriot Prep 63 Elgin 46
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Lincolnview 46 Cory-Rawson 35
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
New Bremen 67 Ridgemont 50
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Upper Scioto Valley 58 Fort Recovery 45
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Perry 38 Temple Christian 27
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Marion Local 60 Waynesfield-Goshen 23
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Gibsonburg 69 North Baltimore 34
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
New Riegel 79 Hardin Northern 58
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Elgin 44 Berne Union 28
NWCC Player of the Year: Alex Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley
NWCC Coach of the Year: Dre White, Upper Scioto Valley
1st Team
Wilson Garmatter, Cory-Rawson
Owen Clark, North Baltimore
Xavier Stuck, Ridgemont
Alex Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley
Maddox Underwood, Upper Scioto Valley
Levi Glick, Waynesfield-Goshen
2nd Team
Stephen Castillo, Elgin
Xander Wilson, Hardin Northern
Cooper Thomas, Hardin Northern
Zamere Daniel, Perry
Colton Bailey, Ridgemont
Dawson Clay, Temple Christian
Honorable Mention
Preston Stumpp, Cory-Rawson
Blake Boehm, Cory-Rawson
Nate Freshour, Elgin
Donaven Stith, Elgin
Nolan Hopson, Hardin Northern
Landon Wetherill, Hardin Northern
Wyatt Baltz, North Baltimore
Rowan Tackett, North Baltimore
Marcus Hill, Perry
Brady Shively, Perry
Eric Gottfried, Ridgedale
Evan Ricketts, Ridgedale
Kolton Manns, Ridgemont
Harrison Reppart, Ridgemont
Isaiah Kiser, Temple Christian
Jabaz DuPree, Temple Christian
Mason Thompson, Upper Scioto Valley
Beau Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley
Dalton Jordan, Waynesfield-Goshen
Landin Dewitt, Waynesfield-Goshen
NWCC Player of the Year: Tatelyn Faraglia, Waynesfield-Goshen
NWCC Coach of the Year: Ted Patton, Perry
1st Team
Chelcie McVetta, Cory-Rawson
Maycee Muselin, Elgin
Sam Girton, Elgin
Khaliah Luster, Perry
Raegan Hutchison, Waynesfield-Goshen
Tatelyn Faraglia, Waynesfield-Goshen
2nd Team
Morgan McVetta, Cory-Rawson
Zyasija Scott, Perry
Mary Hoersten, Perry
Lexenna Lee, Perry
Lauren Leslie, Ridgedale
Anna Ramsey, Ridgemont
Tarynn Vorhes, Waynesfield-Goshen
Honorable Mention
Lanie Kempf, Cory-Rawson
Allison Stuckey, Cory-Rawson
Jordan Wall, Elgin
Madison Hill, Elgin
Alaina Thomas, Hardin Northern
Heidi Trachsel, Hardin Northern
Kaylee Allison, North Baltimore
Mackenna Ducat, North Baltimore
Miauni Hall, Perry
Tyanah Gordon, Perry
Camryn Thiel, Ridgedale
Brenda Scott, Ridgedale
Jayda Dondrea, Ridgemont
Ruth Eckstein, Ridgemont
Nevaeh Lowery, Upper Scioto Valley
Layla Hunsicker, Upper Scioto Valley
Cambrey Miller, Waynesfield-Goshen
Makenna Shaw, Waynesfield-Goshen
Upper Scioto Valley 62 Cory-Rawson 38
Ridgedale 51 Elgin 42
North Baltimore 66 Hardin Northern 51
Ridgemont 75 Perry 49
Waynesfield-Goshen 50 Temple Christian 45
North Union 79 Elgin 55
Elgin 34 Highland 29
Cory-Rawson 51 Temple Christian 48
Hardin Northern 42 Elgin 37
Upper Scioto Valley 68 North Baltimore 48
Ridgedale 58 Perry 51
Waynesfield-Goshen 66 Ridgemont 59
Elgin 58 Hardin Northern 28
Upper Scioto Valley 45 North Baltimore 41
Perry 39 Ridgedale 24
Waynesfield-Goshen 54 Ridgemont 43
Non-Conference:
Leipsic 46 Cory-Rawson 26
Mt. Gilead 38 Elgin 33
Division IV
Central 2 – Sectional/District
9. Ridgedale, 14. Elgin
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
11. Cory-Rawson
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
11. North Baltimore, 12. Hardin Northern
Northwest 4 – Sectional/District
4. Ridgemont, 5. Upper Scioto Valley, 8. Perry, 10. Temple Christian, 12. Waynesfield-Goshen
Waynesfield-Goshen 47 Ridgedale 33
Non-Conference:
Arcadia 45 Cory-Rawson 29
North Union 67 Elgin 30
Riverdale 55 Ridgemont 24
Cory-Rawson 55 Ridgemont 54
Perry 64 Elgin 38
Upper Scioto Valley 67 Hardin Northern 34
North Baltimore 37 Temple Christian 35
Waynesfield-Goshen 54 Ridgedale 34
Ridgemont 32 Cory-Rawson 27
Elgin 53 Perry 40
Upper Scioto Valley 43 Hardin Northern 35
Danville 57 Elgin 49
Division III
Central 1 – Sectional/District
15. Elgin
Division IV
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
8. North Baltimore
Northwest 5 – Sectional/District
9. Cory-Rawson
Northwest 6 – Sectional/District
4. Perry, 8. Waynesfield-Goshen, 9. Upper Scioto Valley, 11. Hardin Northern, 12. Ridgemont
Central 1 – Sectional/District
8. Ridgedale
Perry Commodore Invitational
Boys
After Baker: 1. Shawnee 1850, 2. Kenton 1632, 3. Van Wert 1603, 4. Lima Central Catholic 1519, 5. Bath 1473, 6. Perry 1470, 7. Lima Senior 1404, 8. Temple Christian 1257
Quarterfinals:
Shawnee 2 Temple Christian 0 (182-134, 159-99)
Bath 2 Lima Central Catholic 1 (191-160, 166-174, 162-146)
Van Wert 2 Perry 0 (221-191, 196-127)
Lima Senior 471 Kenton 423 (128-159, 169-123, 174-141)
Semifinals:
Shawnee 2 Bath 0 (184-146, 180-168)
Van Wert 2 Lima Senior 1 (169-174, 151-115, 223-156)
Championship
Van Wert 2 Shawnee 1
Girls
After Baker: 1. Elgin 1477, 2. Shawnee 1465, 3. Van Wert 1367, 4. Lima Senior 1155, 5. Kenton 1144, 6. Temple Christian 1078, 7. Lima Central Catholic 889
Quarterfinals:
Elgin Bye
Kenton 2 Lima Senior 0 (146-105, 127-117)
Van Wert 2 Temple Christian 0 (124-110, 148-140)
Shawnee 2 Lima Central Catholic 0 (136-110, 127-92)
Semifinals:
Elgin 2 Kenton 1 (163-156, 103-140, 138-110)
Shawnee 2 Van Wert 0 (150-128, 167-156)
Championship
Elgin 2 Shawnee 1 (127-154, 158-130, 126-121)
Ridgedale 35 Cory-Rawson 32
Upper Scioto Valley 72 Elgin 40
Hardin Northern 52 Temple Christian 47
Ridgemont 79 North Baltimore 55
Perry 51 Waynesfield-Goshen 44
Cory-Rawson 51 Ridgedale 44
Elgin 52 Upper Scioto Valley 25
Ridgemont 46 North Baltimore 45
Perry 67 Waynesfield-Goshen 55
Non-Conference:
Hardin Northern 57 Crestline 53, 2OT
Lucas 72 Elgin 29
Woodmore 78 North Baltimore 71
Bath 55 Perry 43
Ridgedale 56 Crestline 32