2/2 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores
Ridgedale 35 Cory-Rawson 32
Upper Scioto Valley 72 Elgin 40
Hardin Northern 52 Temple Christian 47
Ridgemont 79 North Baltimore 55
Perry 51 Waynesfield-Goshen 44
Ridgedale 35 Cory-Rawson 32
Upper Scioto Valley 72 Elgin 40
Hardin Northern 52 Temple Christian 47
Ridgemont 79 North Baltimore 55
Perry 51 Waynesfield-Goshen 44
Cory-Rawson 51 Ridgedale 44
Elgin 52 Upper Scioto Valley 25
Ridgemont 46 North Baltimore 45
Perry 67 Waynesfield-Goshen 55
Non-Conference:
Hardin Northern 57 Crestline 53, 2OT
Lucas 72 Elgin 29
Woodmore 78 North Baltimore 71
Bath 55 Perry 43
Ridgedale 56 Crestline 32
Buckeye Central 38 Elgin 32
North Baltimore at Vanlue
River Valley at Ridgemont
Ada 48 Upper Scioto Valley 46
Arlington 76 Waynesfield-Goshen 57
Cory-Rawson 56 Jones Leadership Academy 14
Wynford 70 Elgin 58
Allen East 67 Hardin Northern 36
Northwood 52 North Baltimore 51
Ridgedale 69 Madison Christian 43
Temple Christian 54 Vanlue 37
Upper Scioto Valley 64 Benjamin Logan 41
Minster 82 Waynesfield-Goshen 49
NWCC Girls Bowling Individual Champion: Bethany Strong – Elgin 195.0 Avg
NWCC Girls Bowling Coach of the Year: Michael Williams – Elgin
1st Team
Bethany Strong – Elgin
Aubrie Smith – Ridgedale
Grace Korwin – Temple Christian
Emma Engle – Temple Christian
Sofia Daughterty – Ridgedale
Laura Quail – Crestline
2nd Team
Lexya Lavene – Crestline
Rylan Rudd – Elgin
Kenadi Lennard – North Baltimore
Candance Rudd – Elgin
Olivia Busch – North Baltimore
Rayna McCleese – Temple Christian
2023-24 NWCC Bowling Team Championship Standings
Boys
1. Crestline 7256, 2. Perry 6806, 3. North Baltimore 6803, 4. Ridgedale 6372, 5. Temple Christian 5952, 6. Elgin 5716, 7. Waynesfield-Goshen 4788
Girls
1. Elgin 5821, 2. Ridgedale 5544, 3. Temple Christian 5120, 4. Crestline 4835, 5. North Baltimore 4481, 6. Waynesfield-Goshen 4011
Cory-Rawson 52 Perry 35
Waynesfield-Goshen 61 Elgin 57
Ridgemont 72 Hardin Northern 44
Upper Scioto Valley 67 Temple Christian 34
Perry 45 Cory-Rawson 35
Waynesfield-Goshen 66 Elgin 42
Ridgemont 48 Hardin Northern 43
Ridgedale 31 North Baltimore 25
Non-Conference:
Calvary Christian 48 Upper Scioto Valley 42
Cory-Rawson 56 Elgin 44
Ridgemont 68 Temple Christian 46
Non-Conference:
Van Buren 69 North Baltimore 34
Upper Scioto Valley 41 Arcadia 36
Riverdale 64 Waynesfield-Goshen 58
Ridgedale 52 Elgin 50 (non-conference)
Ada 56 Ridgemont 36
Botkins 65 Waynesfield-Goshen 52
Waynesfield-Goshen 38 Cory-Rawson 36
Temple Christian 47 Elgin 42
Perry 65 North Baltimore 39
Elgin 40 Columbus Academy 29
Elgin at Wynford
Elgin at Cory-Rawson (ppd)
Perry at Hardin Northern (ppd)
Waynesfield-Goshen at North Baltimore (ppd)
Ridgedale at Upper Scioto Valley (ppd)
Ridgemont at Temple Christian (ppd)
Elgin 67 Cory-Rawson 51
Perry 52 Hardin Northern 31
Waynesfield-Goshen 49 North Baltimore 24
Ridgedale 43 Upper Scioto Valley 40
Elgin 59 Vanlue 24
Bowsher 47 North Baltimore 14
Tree of Life Christian 30 Ridgedale 17
Fairlawn 52 Waynesfield-Goshen 44
Cory-Rawson 63 North Baltimore 30
Ridgemont 54 Elgin 41
Hardin Northern 63 Waynesfield-Goshen 60, OT
Upper Scioto Valley 56 Perry 43
Ridgedale 48 Temple Christian 46
Cory-Rawson 57 North Baltimore 24
Elgin 63 Ridgemont 24
Waynesfield-Goshen 57 Hardin Northern 25
Perry 57 Upper Scioto Valley 39
Non-Conference:
Ridgedale 46 Mansfield Christian 45
Elgin at Johnstown Northridge
Vanlue 45 Hardin Northern 25
North Baltimore at Hilltop (ppd)
Indian Lake 46 Upper Scioto Valley 35