2019 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Columbus 2 District
Elgin

Division IV
Wapakoneta District
Coldwater Sectional: Waynesfield-Goshen
Bath Sectional: Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley

Elida District
Van Wert Sectional: Temple Christian

Findlay District
Van Buren Sectional: Hardin Northern

Dayton 1 District
Piqua Sectional: Riverside

Dayton 2 District
Piqua Sectional: Lehman Catholic

By |2019-03-04T21:41:14-04:00March 3rd, 2019|Basketball Boys, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2019 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

2018-19 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Brody Bowman – Temple Christian
NWCC Coach of the Year: Matt Tabler – Perry

First Team
Chazz Jackson – Perry
Jamal Whiteside – Perry
Lane Willoby – Riverside
Brody Bowman – Temple Christian
Wayne Lowery – Upper Scioto Valley
Quinn Sanders – Upper Scioto Valley

Second Team
Cam Miller – Elgin
Nevin Robson – Hardin Northern
Luke Frantz – Lehman Catholic
Ryan Yingst – Perry
Landon Newland – Ridgemont
Mason Stuck – Ridgemont
Layton Campbell – Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Stormy Goddard – Elgin
Riley McElroy – Elgin
Hunter Jolliff – Hardin Northern
Owen Wetherill – Hardin Northern
Brendan O’Leary – Lehman Catholic
Bryce Kennedy – Lehman Catholic
Louis Hoersten – Perry
Terry Riley – Perry
Jayden Streets – Ridgemont
Connor Martino – Ridgemont
Kameron Schlumbohm – Riverside
Kyle Knight – Riverside
Dawson Draper – Temple Christian
Dakota Clay – Temple Christian
Wyatt Daniels – Upper Scioto Valley
Dylan Thompson – Upper Scioto Valley
Britton Elliott – Waynesfield-Goshen

By |2019-02-25T17:19:43-04:00February 24th, 2019|Basketball Boys, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2018-19 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

2018-19 NWCC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Bekah Muselin – Elgin
NWCC Coach of the Year: Bob Douds – Elgin

First Team
Bekah Muselin – Elgin
Josi Wolf – Elgin
Maddie Grappy – Hardin Northern
Carly Edwards – Lehman Catholic
Shelby Giles – Riverside
Kayla Wicker – Waynesfield-Goshen

Second Team
Krosbi Clark – Elgin
Grace Monnin – Lehman Catholic
Tia Barfield – Perry
Faith Jenkins – Ridgemont
Dana Jones – Riverside
Cassidy Craig – Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Tirah Nelson – Elgin
Audrey Christman – Elgin
Quinn Stewart-Evans – Hardin Northern
Zoey Curtis – Hardin Northern
Lauren McFarland – Lehman Catholic
Rylie McIver – Lehman Catholic
Makiah Denson – Perry
Lily Floyd – Perry
Nadia Martino – Ridgemont
Shaylee McGrath – Ridgemont
Courtnie Smith – Riverside
Kalin Kreglow – Riverside
Haley Martin – Upper Scioto Valley
Avery Sanders – Upper Scioto Valley
Kiara Roof – Waynesfield-Goshen
Jordan Elliott – Waynesfield-Goshen

By |2019-02-25T17:09:46-04:00February 24th, 2019|Basketball Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2018-19 NWCC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams