2021 NWCC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Isaac Dillon, Elgin
NWCC Coach of the Year: Mike Kenny, Elgin

1st Team
Isaac Dillon ‐ Elgin
Chase Dunson ‐ Waynesfield-Goshen
Hayden James ‐ Waynesfield-Goshen
Preston Long ‐ Ridgedale
Bernie Lehman ‐ Elgin
Haiden Gruber ‐ Elgin

2nd Team
AJ Comer ‐ Ridgedale
Braxton Fosnaugh ‐ Ridgedale
Hayden Oates ‐ Ridgemont
Jonny Snyder ‐ Elgin
Justin Thiel ‐ Hardin Northern
Zeb Wilson ‐ Hardin Northern

By |2021-10-10T19:06:26-04:00October 10th, 2021|Elgin, Golf Boys, Hardin Northern, NWCC, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2021 NWCC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

9/30 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division III Sectional at Sycamore Springs GC
Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
5. Waynesfield-Goshen 409; 12. Hardin Northern 0; 13. Ridgemont 0

Individual District Qualifiers: 6. Chase Dunson, Waynesfield-Goshen 85

Complete Results

Division III Sectional at Colonial GC
Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
14. Temple Christian 0

Individual District Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

 

By |2021-10-10T22:44:32-04:00September 30th, 2021|Golf Boys, Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 9/30 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

10/8 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

Division III District at Stone Ridge G.C.
Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.
Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District at Beavercreek G.C.
Qualifiers: Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team.
Riverside NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

By |2020-10-13T22:35:46-04:00October 8th, 2020|Golf Boys, Riverside, Scores, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/8 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

10/1 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division III Sectional at Sycamore Springs
Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
8. Waynesfield-Goshen 396
Individual District Qualifiers: Chase Dunson, Waynesfield-Goshen 86
Complete Results

Division III Sectional at Valley View
Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
Ridgemont NTS
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

By |2020-10-13T21:10:30-04:00October 1st, 2020|Golf Boys, Ridgemont, Scores, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/1 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals
Go to Top