10/6 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

Division III District at Stone Ridge GC
4 teams and 4 individuals qualify to State Championships at NorthStar Golf Club
Hardin Northern NTS, Waynesfield-Goshen NTS

Individual State Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

Division III District at Turnberry GC
1 teams and 1 individuals qualify to State Championships at NorthStar Golf Club
Elgin NTS

Individual State Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

By |2022-10-30T02:09:04-04:00October 6th, 2022|Elgin, Golf Boys, Hardin Northern, Scores, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/6 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

9/29 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division III Sectional at Sycamore Springs
3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District.
5. Waynesfield-Goshen 399, 8. Ridgemont 438, 11. Hardin Northern NTS

Individual District Qualifiers: Justin Thiel, Hardin Northern 86; Chase Dunson, Waynesfield-Goshen 86

Complete Results

Division III Sectional at The Colonial GC
3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District.
Individuals: Perry, Temple Christian

Individual District Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

Division III Sectional at Darby Creek
6 teams and 6 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District.
Individuals: Elgin, Ridgedale

Individual District Qualifiers: Isaac Dillon, Elgin 75

Complete Results

By |2022-10-29T23:50:42-04:00September 29th, 2022|Elgin, Golf Boys, Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 9/29 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

2022 NWCC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Isaac Dillon – Elgin
NWCC Coach of the Year: Brennan Hattery – Hardin Northern

1st Team
Isaac Dillon – Elgin
Chase Duson – Waynesfield-Goshen
Justin Thiel – Hardin Northern
Landon Callahan – Temple Christian
Preston Grappy – Hardin Northern
Quinten Waters – Temple Christian

2nd Team
Hayden Oates – Ridgemont
Zeb Wilson – Hardin Northern
AJ Comer – Ridgedale
Rocky Cummins – Waynesfield-Goshen
Jace Kauffman – Waynesfield-Goshen
Devan Ramsey – Ridgemont

By |2022-09-23T23:46:13-04:00September 23rd, 2022|Elgin, Golf Boys, Hardin Northern, NWCC, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2022 NWCC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

2021 NWCC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Isaac Dillon, Elgin
NWCC Coach of the Year: Mike Kenny, Elgin

1st Team
Isaac Dillon ‐ Elgin
Chase Dunson ‐ Waynesfield-Goshen
Hayden James ‐ Waynesfield-Goshen
Preston Long ‐ Ridgedale
Bernie Lehman ‐ Elgin
Haiden Gruber ‐ Elgin

2nd Team
AJ Comer ‐ Ridgedale
Braxton Fosnaugh ‐ Ridgedale
Hayden Oates ‐ Ridgemont
Jonny Snyder ‐ Elgin
Justin Thiel ‐ Hardin Northern
Zeb Wilson ‐ Hardin Northern

By |2021-10-10T19:06:26-04:00October 10th, 2021|Elgin, Golf Boys, Hardin Northern, NWCC, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2021 NWCC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

9/30 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division III Sectional at Sycamore Springs GC
Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
5. Waynesfield-Goshen 409; 12. Hardin Northern 0; 13. Ridgemont 0

Individual District Qualifiers: 6. Chase Dunson, Waynesfield-Goshen 85

Complete Results

Division III Sectional at Colonial GC
Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
14. Temple Christian 0

Individual District Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

 

By |2021-10-10T22:44:32-04:00September 30th, 2021|Golf Boys, Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 9/30 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals
Go to Top