Upper Scioto Valley Rams

Home/Member Schools/Upper Scioto Valley Rams
Upper Scioto Valley Rams2018-09-22T00:17:01-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 510 S. Courtright St McGuffey, OH 45859

Principal: Craig Hurley | Office Phone: 419-757-3231

Athletic Director: Mike Risner | Office Phone: 419-757-3231 | Email

Map to Upper Scioto Valley Schools

Team Schedules

Upper Scioto Valley NWCC Championships

Football (1): 16
Boys Golf (3): 18, 13, 12
Volleyball (0): none
Boys Basketball (2): 18, 14
Girls Basketball (6): 17, 16, 15, 14, 09, 08
Baseball (0): none
Softball (0): none
Boys Track (0): none
Girls Track (0): none

Upper Scioto Valley State Appearances

State Championships
1994 Boys Basketball State Championship
1994 Girls Basketball State Championship
1993 Girls Basketball State Championship

State Runner-Up
none

State Semifinalists
none

Football State Playoff Appearances (1): 16

News & Scores

2020 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWCC PLAYER OF THE YEAR: LAURYN SANFORD, RIVERSIDE
NWCC COACH OF THE YEAR: KERRI MEADE, RIVERSIDE

1ST TEAM
LAURYN SANFORD‐RIVERSIDE
JENNA WOODS‐RIVERSIDE
SIERRA SNOW‐RIVERSIDE
REESE GEISE‐LEHMAN CATHOLIC
PYPER SHARKINS‐LEHMAN CATHOLIC
CALLIE CROMER‐RIDGEMONT
CECE WORSHAM‐TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
RENEE NEWTON‐HARDIN NORTHERN

2ND TEAM
ALLISON KNIGHT‐RIVERSIDE
CAROLINE WESNER‐LEHMAN CATHOLIC
KAYLEE LINHART‐TEMPLE CHRISTIAN
ERIS McCOY‐HARDIN NORTHERN
MADDIE FLINN‐WAYNESFIELD‐GOSHEN
MARY HOERSTEN‐PERRY
ANNABELL PLAUGHER‐PERRY
ALLISON MOORE‐USV

HONORABLE MENTION
ELGIN: KAMRYN MELOY, ALYVIA ROTH
HARDIN NORTHERN: GABBI HACKWORTH, KENNEDY HALL
LEHMAN CATHOLIC: MEGAN CARLISLE, TAYLOR GEISE
PERRY: LEXENNA LEE, ALYSSA KLETT
RIDGEMONT: AMANDA HOWLAND, NICOLE FRESHCORN
RIVERSIDE: JADE COPAS, HAILEE HARSHBARGER
TEMPLE CHRISTIAN: JESSICA HOLLOWAY, LINDSEY STUMP
UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY: EMMA HUNSAKER, KENNEDY HALL
WAYNESFIELD‐GOSHEN: RYLIE BARRINGTON, PEYTON SPENCER

 

2020 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

Division VI, Region 23
Elgin

Division VII, Region 25
Crestline

Division VII, Region 26
Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgedale, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Division VII, Region 28
Lehman Catholic, Ridgemont, Riverside

 

 

2020 NWCC Cross Country Championships

2020 NWCC Cross Country Championships at Waynesfield-Goshen
Boys
1. Hardin Northern 49, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 50, 3. Elgin 56, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 70, Lehman Catholic NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 29, 2. Elgin 39, 3. Hardin Northern 64, Riverside NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Junior High: Girls

10/16 Football Scores

Division VII, Region 26 Playoffs
Perry defeated Edgerton (forfeit)

Division VII, Region 28 Playoffs
Riverside 50 Lockland 0

Non-Playoffs:
Paulding 31 Hardin Northern 21
Arcadia 36 Waynesfield-Goshen 32
Ridgemont 54 Cory-Rawson 27
Lehman Catholic 24 Upper Scioto Valley 6

2020 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Central 1 – Sectional/District
Elgin

Division IV
Northwest 6 – Sectional/District
Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Southwest 1 – Sectional/District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

Go to Top