Loading...
Baseball2021-03-22T23:25:08-04:00

2021 NWCC Baseball Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1. Riverside7-015-9
2. Lehman Catholic5-27-15
2.  Perry5-212-12
4.  Ridgemont3-45-14
4. Elgin3-47-16
6. Hardin Northern2-56-18
6. Waynesfield-Goshen2-52-21
8.  Upper Scioto Valley1-63-17
Temple Christian--

Max Preps NWCC Stats & Leaders

NWCC Baseball All-Conference Teams: 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 20152014

Historical Standings

NWCC Baseball News & Scores

2021 NWCC Baseball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Warren Shockey, Riverside
NWCC Coach of the Year: Todd Guthrie, Riverside

1st Team
AARON ISSLER – ELGIN
OWEN WETHERILL – HARDIN NORTHERN
ALEX KELLER – LEHMAN CATHOLIC
JOEY HOERSTEN – PERRY
RYAN YINGST – PERRY
AUSTIN ELSASSER – RIDGEMONT
JEBADIAH McGUE – RIDGEMONT
KALE LONG‐RIVERSIDE
WARREN SHOCKEY – RIVERSIDE
LANDON STEWART – RIVERSIDE
TRAVIS NANCHOFF – WAYNESFIELD‐GOSHEN

2nd Team
KEATON HALL – ELGIN
JORDAN McCORMICK – ELGIN
ZACHARY SPEARMAN – HARDIN NORTHERN
JON VANSKIVER – LEHMAN CATHOLIC
NATHAN STOLLMAN – LEHMAN CATHOLIC
ETHAN STIVER – LEHMAN CATHOLIC
HUNTER KLETT – PERRY
MASON STUCK – RIDGEMONT
ZANDER CROUCH – RIVERSIDE
DEVEN FRILLING – RIVERSIDE
SIMON GODWIN – RIVERSIDE
CONNOR SANDERS – UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY
COOPER ROBERTS – WAYNESFIELD‐GOSHEN

Honorable Mention
CANYON DICKASON – ELGIN
KECHER CLARK – ELGIN
LUKE WILSON – HARDIN NORTHERN
PRESTON WYKES – HARDIN NORTHERN
SETH KENNEDY – LEHMAN CATHOLIC
DAVID ROSSMAN – LEHMAN CATHOLIC
JT TAVIANO – PERRY
BRADY SHIVELY – PERRY
GABE HAMILTON – RIDGEMONT
MITCH JENNINGS – RIDGEMONT
BRODY RHOADS – RIVERSIDE
ANDREW KNIGHT – RIVERSIDE
ALEX SANDERS – UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY
JACKSON ROHRS – UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY
GRADY SPENCER – WAYNESFIELD‐GOSHEN
GARRETT STUMP – WAYNESFIELD‐GOSHEN

 

 

 

5/18 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal
Johnstown Northridge 9 Elgin 5

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Perry 4 Spencerville 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
St. Henry 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 4

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Carey 9 Upper Scioto Valley 5

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Buckeye Central 5 Hardin Northern 4

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Arlington 16 Ridgemont 0

May 18th, 2021|Categories: Baseball, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Tags: |
Go to Top