Loading...

Girls Basketball

//Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball2018-08-05T16:58:11+00:00

2017-18 NWCC Girls Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1. Elgin7-015-8
2.  Ridgemont5-216-9
2.  Lehman Catholic5-211-12
4.  Riverside4-37-8
5.  Waynesfield-Goshen3-47-15
5.  Upper Scioto Valley3-45-17
7. Hardin Northern1-63-16
8.  Perry0-70-21
Temple Christian-0-4

Max Preps NWCC Stats & Leaders

NWCC All-Conference Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010

OHSAA Tournament Brackets: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

Previous Standings:

2016-17 NWCC Girls Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1.  Upper Scioto Valley6-020-4
2.  Ridgemont5-116-7
3.  Lehman Catholic3-39-12
3. Hardin Northern3-310-12
3.  Waynesfield-Goshen3-36-13
6.  Perry1-53-17
7.  Riverside0-64-18
Temple Christian-1-7

2015-16 NWCC Girls Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1.  Upper Scioto Valley6-018-7
2.  Lehman Catholic5-112-11
3.  Riverside3-37-16
3.  Waynesfield-Goshen3-35-18
5. Hardin Northern2-410-11
5.  Ridgemont2-411-12
7.  Perry0-62-21
Temple Christian-0-7

2014-15 NWCC Girls Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC WinsNWCC LossesOverall WinsOverall Losses
1.  Upper Scioto Valley60213
2.  Waynesfield-Goshen42814
2.  Lehman Catholic42615
4.  Riverside33914
5.  Perry24418
5. Hardin Northern24516
7.  Ridgemont06417
Temple Christian--26

2013-14 NWCC Girls Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC WinsNWCC LossesOverall WinsOverall Losses
1.  Upper Scioto Valley41139
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen41119
1.  Lehman Catholic41612
4.  Riverside23715
5.  Perry14318
6.  Ridgemont05516
Temple Christian--04

2012-13 NWCC Girls Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC WinsNWCC LossesOverall WinsOverall Losses
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen51167
1.  Fairbanks5184
3.  Upper Scioto Valley42129
3.  Perry42815
5.  Riverside24318
6.  Marion Catholic15214
7.  Ridgemont06020
Temple Christian--00

2011-12 NWCC Girls Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC WinsNWCC LossesOverall WinsOverall Losses
1.  Upper Scioto Valley60185
2.  Waynesfield-Goshen511010
3.  Fairbanks42512
4.  Riverside33616
5.  Perry24416
6.  Ridgemont15515
7.  Marion Catholic0619
Temple Christian--05

2010-11 NWCC Girls Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC WinsNWCC LossesOverall WinsOverall Losses
1.  Upper Scioto Valley60165
2.  Waynesfield-Goshen51184
3.  Fairbanks421110
4.  Riverside33713
5.  Ridgemont15316
5.  Perry15417
5.  Marion Catholic15614
Temple Christian--02

2009-2010 NWCC Girls Basketball Standings

TeamsNWCC WinsNWCC LossesOverall WinsOverall Losses
1.  Riverside60158
2.  Waynesfield-Goshen51166
3.  Fairbanks42810
4.  Upper Scioto Valley33139
5.  Ridgemont24515
6.  Perry15515
7.  Marion Catholic06218

NWCC Girls Basketball News & Scores

2017-2018 NWCC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Priscilla Howland, Ridgemont
NWCC Coach of the Year: Bob Douds, Elgin

FIRST TEAM
Priscilla Howland, Ridgemont
Bekah Muselin, Elgin
Kaycee Carroll, Upper Scioto Valley
Marissa Davis, Riverside
Grace Monnin, Lehman Catholic
Amy Hafer, Elgin
Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic

SECOND TEAM
Aubrey Biederman, Waynesfield-Goshen
Josi Wolf, Elgin
Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont
Shelby Giles, Riverside

HONORABLE MENTION
Elgin: Krosbi Clark, Tirah Nelson
Hardin Northern: Maddie Grappy, Franki Bejarano
Lehman Catholic: Carly Edwards, Brogan McIver
Perry: Lily Floyd, Tia Barfield
Ridgemont: Faith Jenkins, Shaylee McGrath
Riverside: Kalin Kreglow, Courtnie Smith
Upper Scioto Valley: Haley Hundsicker, Miranda Holbrook
Waynesfield-Goshen: Lynsey Lowe, Cassidy Craig

2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Elida District
Perry

Columbus 2 District
Elgin

Division IV
Ottawa-Glandorf District
Hardin Northern

Wapakoneta District
Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Troy 3 District
Lehman Catholic

Troy 1 District
Riverside

2/20 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Centerburg
Centerburg 48 Elgin 27

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Bluffton
Lima Central Catholic 57 Perry 15

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Paulding
Ottoville 58 Hardin Northern 8

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Allen East
Ridgemont 59 Parkway 52, 3OT

Division IV Sectional Championship at Sidney
Botkins 30 Riverside 28

February 20th, 2018|Categories: Basketball Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores|Tags: |