2023 NWCC Boys Golf Standings
Teams | NWCC Tournament #1 | NWCC Tournament #2 | NWCC Tournament #3 | NWCC Total Strokes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. North Baltimore | 382 (1st) | 383 (1st) | 368 (1st) | 1133 (1st) |
2. Ridgemont | 395 (2nd) | 394 (2nd) | - | 2nd |
3. Waynesfield-Goshen | 398 (3rd) | 396 (3rd) | - | 3rd |
4. Hardin Northern | 443 (4th) | 432 (4th) | - | 4th |
5. Elgin | - | 490 (5th) | - | 5th |
Ridgedale | NTS | NTS | NTS | - |
Perry | NTS | NTS | NTS | - |
NWCC Golf Tournament:
2023: #1 | #2 | #3
2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2010
NWCC Boys Golf News & Scores
2023 NWCC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams
NWCC Golfer of the Year: Owen Clark, North Baltimore
NWCC Coach of the Year: Collin Wallace, Ridgemont
1st Team
Owen Clark, North Baltimore
Preston Grappy, Hardin Northern
Justin Thiel, Hardin Northern
Dawson Manns, Ridgemont
Devan Ramsey, Ridgemont
Rocky Cummings, Waynesfield-Goshen
2nd Team
Cooper Clark, North Baltimore
Will Browning, Ridgemont
Harrison Reppart, Ridgemont
Jace Kaufman, Waynesfield-Goshen
Don Courtney, North Baltimore
Landin DeWitt, Waynesfield-Goshen
9/28 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals
Division III Sectional at Colonial GC
District Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
11. Waynesfield-Goshen 395, 14. Perry NTS
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Division III Sectional at Sycamore Springs GC
District Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
7. North Baltimore 371, 9. Hardin Northern 409
Individual District Qualifiers: 3. Owen Clark (North Baltimore) 83
Complete Results
Division III Sectional at Valley View GC
District Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
8. Ridgemont 379
Individual District Qualifiers: 8. Dawson Manns (Ridgemont) 86
Complete Results
9/21 NWCC Boys Golf Tournament #3
NWCC Tournament #3 at Prairie View GC
Elgin, Hardin Northern, North Baltimore, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Waynesfield-Goshen
9/20 Boys Golf Scores
Dual-Match at Moose Landing CC
Miller City 165, North Baltimore 188
Dual-Match at Memorial Park GC
Pandora-Gilboa, Ridgemont
Dual-Match at Prairie View GC
Waynesfield-Goshen, Indian Lake
9/14 Boys Golf Scores
Dual-Match at Memorial Park GC
Lima Senior, Ridgemont
9/13 Boys Golf Scores
Ridgedale Invitational at Kings Mill GC
Elgin, Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Temple Christian
Dual-Match at Prairie View GC
North Baltimore, Waynesfield-Goshen
9/12 Boys Golf Scores
Dual-Match at Tamarac GC
Ridgemont, Lima Senior
9/11 Boys Golf Scores
Dual Match at Colonial GC
Riverdale, Hardin Northern
Dual Match at White Pines GC
Delta 181, North Baltimore 183
9/9 Boys Golf Scores
Quad-Match at Birch Run
Ayersville 187, North Baltimore 192, McComb 200, Evergreen 202
9/5 Boys Golf Scores
Dual Match at Lakeland GC
North Baltimore, Arcadia
Match Play at Prairie View GC
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Indian Lake 3
8/31 NWCC Boys Golf Tournament #2
NWCC Tournament #2 at Colonial GC
1. North Baltimore 383, 2. Ridgemont 394, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 396, 4. Hardin Northern 432, 5. Elgin 490, Perry NTS, Ridgedale NTS
Medalist: Owen Clark, North Baltimore 83
8/30 Boys Golf Scores
Arcadia, Hardin Northern
Dual-Match at Birch Run
North Baltimore 182, Gibsonburg 193
8/28 Boys Golf Scores
Non-Conference Dual
Hardin Northern, Riverdale
Non-Conference Dual
Jackson Center 181, Waynesfield-Goshen 193
Non-Conference Dual
Woodmore, North Baltimore
8/23 Boys Golf Scores
Hardin Northern, McComb
Ridgedale, Ridgemont
8/22 Boys Golf Scores
Tri-Match at Birch Run
North Baltimore 177, Ridgemont 183, Liberty Center 202