2018 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Josi Wolf – Elgin
NWCC Coach of the Year: Wendy Muselin – Elgin

First Team
Josi Wolf – Elgin
Bekah Muselin – Elgin
Rylie Bame – Hardin Northern
Olivia Lucia – Lehman Catholic
Alexis Snipes – Lehman Catholic
Cassidy Knapp – Ridgemont
Shaylee McGrath – Ridgemont
Shelby Giles – Riverside

Second Team
Krosbi Clark – Elgin
Audrey Christman – Elgin
Gabby Weaver – Hardin Northern
Lauren McFarland – Lehman Catholic
Aniya Simpson – Perry
Lauryn Sanford – Riverside
Anna Acklin – Temple Christian
Hannah Hendrickson – Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Riley Brown – Elgin
Heather Swartz – Elgin
Emma Miller – Hardin Northern
Morgan Pauley – Hardin Northern
Reese Geise – Lehman Catholic
Abby Schutt – Lehman Catholic
Tia Barfield – Perry
Annabell Plaugher – Perry
Jennifer Jordan – Ridgemont
Nadia Martino – Ridgemont
Allison Knight – Riverside
Sophie White – Temple Christian
Lizzie Helser – Temple Christian
Shyanne Howard – Upper Scioto Valley
Lanae Roy – Upper Scioto Valley
Rylie Barrington – Waynesfield-Goshen
Cassidy Craig – Waynesfield-Goshen

By |2018-10-18T00:46:58+00:00October 17th, 2018|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2018 NWCC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

2018 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Central 1 District
Elgin

Division IV
Findlay District
Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley

Ottawa District
Perry, Temple Christian

Van Wert District
Waynesfield-Goshen

Troy 3 District
Riverside

Troy 2 District
Lehman Catholic

By |2018-10-10T23:58:30+00:00October 10th, 2018|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2018 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

9/27 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division III Sectional at Colonial
(District Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team)
14. Perry NTS, 14. Temple Christian NTS
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Individual Results | Complete Team Results | Results

Division III Sectional at Sycamore Springs
(District Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team)
2. Upper Scioto Valley 337 (Brady Hipsher 75, Dylan Thompson 83, Tyler Gratz 91, Kaden Parker 88, Jared Hunt 102); 9. Waynesfield-Goshen 390
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Individual Results | Complete Team Results | Results

By |2018-09-28T01:20:57+00:00September 27th, 2018|Golf Boys, Perry, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 9/27 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals