8/21 Volleyball Scores

Mount Gilead defeated Elgin
McComb 3 Hardin Northern 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-13)

Tri-Match at Spencerville
Spencerville 2 Ridgemont 0 (25-20, 25-18)
Spencerville 2 Perry 0 (25-20, 25-21)
Perry 2 Ridgemont 0

Tri-Match at Temple
Temple Christian 2 Calvary Christian 0 (25-10, 25-12)
Temple Christian 2 Monclova Christian 0 (25-10, 25-8)

Tri-Match at Ada
Ada 2 Waynesfield-Goshen 1 (25-15, 23-25, 25-18)
Waynesfield-Goshen 2 Cory-Rawson 0

By |2021-08-22T18:08:44-04:00August 21st, 2021|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 8/21 Volleyball Scores

5/28 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division III Regional at Troy
Top 4 boys & girls in each event will qualify to State
Boys
8. Perry 27, 30. Waynesfield-Goshen 4
State Qualifiers:
1600 Meter Run: 1. Braden Yingst, Perry
800 Meter Run: 1. Braden Yingst, Perry

Girls
3. Lehman Catholic 49, 12. Waynesfield-Goshen 21, 26. Temple Christian 5
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 1. Kiersten Franklin, Lehman Catholic; 2. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Lehman Catholic (Ella Monnin/Lindsey Magoteaux/Katie McFarland/Kiersten Franklin)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Lehman Catholic (Ella Black/Ella Monnin/Katie McFarland/Lindsey Magoteaux)
400 Meter Dash: 4. Kiersten Franklin, Lehman Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 3. Kiersten Franklin, Lehman Catholic; 4. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
3200 Meter Run: 1. Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen
Complete Results

Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top 4 boys & girls in each event will qualify to State
Boys
19. Upper Scioto Valley 10
State Qualifiers:
3200 Meter Run: 3. Zack Britton, Upper Scioto Valley

Girls
29. Hardin Northern 4, 40. Ridgemont 2
State Qualifiers:
none
Complete Results

Division III Regional at Chillicothe
Top 4 boys & girls in each event will qualify to State
Boys
13. Elgin 18, 25. Hardin Northern 8
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Cy Starcher, Elgin
200 Meter Dash: 1. Cy Starcher, Elgin
Pole Vault: 2. Wesley Newton, Hardin Northern

Girls
Elgin 0
State Qualifiers:
none
Complete Results

By |2021-05-29T02:21:14-04:00May 28th, 2021|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 5/28 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

5/22 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division III District Track & Field at Spencerville
Top 4 boys & girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Troy
Boys
6. Perry 46, 11. Waynesfield-Goshen 21, 19. Temple Christian 0
Regional Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dyonte Parker, Perry
1600 Meter Run: 1. Braden Yingst, Perry
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Cole Steinke, Waynesfield-Goshen
800 Meter Run: 2. Braden Yingst, Perry
3200 Meter Run: 1. Braden Yingst, Perry

Girls
8. Waynesfield-Goshen 34, 12. Temple Christian 19, 18. Perry 1
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Waynesfield-Goshen (Rylie Barrington/Kyra Sutherland/Taylor Spencer/Kyleigh Bigelow)
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Cece Worsham, Temple Christian
1600 Meter Run: 1. Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen
3200 Meter Run: 1. Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen
Long Jump: 1. Cece Worsham, Temple Christian

Complete Results

Division III District 1 Track & Field at Granville
Top 4 boys & girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Chillicothe
Boys
14. Elgin 14
Regional Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 2. Cy Starcher, Elgin
200 Meter Dash: 4. Cy Starcher, Elgin

Girls
9. Elgin 32
Regional Qualifiers:
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Elgin (Tiffany Hix/Addison Berry/Grace Waldo/Kenya Dillon)
3200 Meter Run: 4. Allison Farson, Elgin
High Jump: 4. Kenya Dillon, Elgin
Long Jump: 3. Tiffany Hix, Elgin

Complete Results

Division III District Track & Field at Piqua
Top 4 boys & girls in each event will qualify to the Regional
Boys
15. Lehman Catholic 10, 18. Riverside 0
Regional Qualifiers:
none

Girls
4. Lehman Catholic 84, 19. Riverside 0
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Lehman Catholic (Eva Dexter/Colleen OLeary/Agnes Schmiesing/Caroline Wesner)
100 Meter Dash: 1. Kiersten Franklin, Lehman Catholic; 2. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Lehman Catholic (Ella Monnin/Kiersten Franklin/Katie McFarland/Lindsey Magoteaux)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Lehman Catholic (Ella Black/Ella Monnin/Katie McFarland/Lindsey Magoteaux)
400 Meter Dash: 2. Kiersten Franklin, Lehman Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 1. Kiersten Franklin, Lehman Catholic; 4. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic

Complete Results

By |2021-05-22T21:49:14-04:00May 22nd, 2021|Elgin, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 5/22 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

2021 NWCC Track & Field Championships

2021 NWCC Track & Field Championships at Hardin Northern
Boys
1. Perry 123.5, 2. Hardin Northern 93, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 81.5, 4. Ridgemont 76, 5. Elgin 54, 6. Upper Scioto Valley 48, 7. Lehman Catholic 41, 8. Riverside 10

Girls
1. Lehman Catholic 144, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 132, 3. Elgin 74, 4. Ridgemont 56, 5. Hardin Northern 48, 6. Temple Christian 43, 7. Perry 12, 8. Riverside 8, 9. Upper Scioto Valley 6

Complete Results

NWCC Individual Champions:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (ALEC SPANGLER/JOEY BRODMAN/BRODY BARRINGTON/KORT SUTHERLAND)
110 Meter Hurdles: DYONTE PARKER, Perry
100 Meter Dash: CY STARCHER, Elgin
4×200 Meter Relay: Perry (JAMES SHORTER/DEVARES GLENN/DYONTE PARKER/ISAIAH COX)
1600 Meter Run: BRADEN YINGST, Perry
4×100 Meter Relay: Hardin Northern (CONNOR CURTIS/WESLEY NEWTON/CARTER CURTIS/COLBY CURTIS)
400 Meter Dash: CY STARCHER, Elgin
300 Meter Hurdles: JEB PATTERSON, Ridgemont
800 Meter Run: BRADEN YINGST, Perry NWCC Record
200 Meter Dash: CY STARCHER, Elgin
3200 Meter Run: BRADEN YINGST, Perry NWCC Record
4×400 Meter Relay: Hardin Northern (ZEB WILSON/CARTER CURTIS/WESLEY NEWTON/COLBY CURTIS)
High Jump: DREW STEPHENS, Upper Scioto Valley
Pole Vault: WESLEY NEWTON, Hardin Northern
Long Jump: J.Q. AUSTIN, Perry
Discus Throw: MICHAEL MCFARLAND, Lehman Catholic
Shot Put: WESTON MCKINLEY, Ridgemont

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (CAROLINE WESNER/COLLEEN OLEARY/EVA DEXTER/AGNES SCHMIESING) NWCC Record
100 Meter Hurdles: CECE WORSHAM, Temple Christian
100 Meter Dash: KIERSTEN FRANKLIN, Lehman Catholic NWCC Record
4×200 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (ELLA BLACK/KIERSTEN FRANKLIN/KATIE MCFARLAND/LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX) NWCC Record
1600 Meter Run: TAYLOR SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen NWCC Record
4×100 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (ELLA BLACK/ELLA MONNIN/KATIE MCFARLAND/LINDSEY MAGOTEAUX) NWCC Record
400 Meter Dash: KIERSTEN FRANKLIN, Lehman Catholic NWCC Record
300 Meter Hurdles: RYLIE BARRINGTON, Waynesfield-Goshen
800 Meter Run: TAYLOR SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen NWCC Record
200 Meter Dash: KIERSTEN FRANKLIN, Lehman Catholic
3200 Meter Run: TAYLOR SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen NWCC Record
4×400 Meter Relay: Lehman Catholic (EVA DEXTER/MARA OLEARY/KATIE MCFARLAND/CAROLINE WESNER) NWCC Record
High Jump: DARIA LEE, Lehman Catholic
Pole Vault: AMANDA HOWLAND, Ridgemont
Long Jump: RENEE NEWTON, Hardin Northern
Discus Throw: AMANDA HOWLAND, Ridgemont
Shot Put: AMANDA HOWLAND, Ridgemont

By |2021-05-17T16:57:40-04:00May 15th, 2021|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2021 NWCC Track & Field Championships

5/6 Track & Field Scores

Quad Meet at Lincolnview
Boys: 1. Lincolnview 139, 2. Spencerville 84, 3. Bluffton 5, 4. Temple Christian 4
Girls: 1. Spencerville 108, 2. Lincolnview 85, 3. Temple Christian 34, 4. Bluffton 6
Complete Results

Dual Meet at Ridgemont
Boys: 1. Ridgemont 71, 2. Ridgedale 36
Girls: 1. Ridgedale 66, 2. Ridgemont 34
Complete Results

By |2021-05-09T01:32:55-04:00May 6th, 2021|Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls|Comments Off on 5/6 Track & Field Scores

4/13 Track & Field Scores

Columbus Grove Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Columbus Grove 127, 2. Perry 22.5, 2. Kalida 22.5
Girls: 1. Columbus Grove 75, 2. Kalida 73, 3. Perry 13
Complete Results

Hardin Northern Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Hardin Northern 94, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 63, 3. Temple Christian 4
Girls: 1. Hardin Northern 59, 2. Temple Christian 41, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 28
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Allen East 78.7, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 52.8, 3. Bath 40.5
Girls: 1. Bath 93.5, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 48, 3. Allen East 20.5
Complete Results

By |2021-04-14T01:16:11-04:00April 13th, 2021|Hardin Northern, Perry, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 4/13 Track & Field Scores

4/10 Track & Field Scores

Anna Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 12. Lehman Catholic 5
Girls (12 teams): 5. Lehman Catholic 57.750
Complete Results

David Schorr Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 5. Elgin 58
Girls (8 teams): 4. Elgin 85.5
Complete Results

Ridgemont Antique Alley
Boys (8 teams): 2. Perry 107.5, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 75, 4. Ridgemont 58.5, 8. Temple Christian 2
Girls (8 teams): 3. Temple Christian 62.5, 4. Ridgemont 51.5, 7. Perry 20, 8. Upper Scioto Valley 19
Complete Results

By |2021-04-10T23:56:34-04:00April 10th, 2021|Elgin, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 4/10 Track & Field Scores
Go to Top