2/25 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Elgin
Fairbanks 43 Elgin 21

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at St Marys
Marion Local 56 Temple Christian 22

Division IV Sectional Semifinals at Coldwater
Upper Scioto Valley 59 Spencerville 56
Perry 65 Waynesfield-Goshen 25

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Heidelberg
New Riegel 58 Hardin Northern 52

Division IV Sectional Championship at Piqua
Botkins 58 Riverside 33

By |2020-02-25T22:27:24-05:00February 25th, 2020|Basketball Boys, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Perry, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2/25 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

2020 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Columbus 2 – Sectional/District
Elgin

Division IV
Wapakoneta High School – Sectional/District
Perry, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Findlay High School – Sectional/District
Hardin Northern

Dayton 1 – Sectional/District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

By |2020-02-09T23:35:49-05:00February 9th, 2020|Basketball Boys, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2020 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

2/1 Boys Basketball Scores

Arlington 90 Hardin Northern 47
Lehman Catholic 55 Bradford 24
Ridgemont 90 Jones Academy 50
Riverside 58 Houston 55
Emmanuel Christian 53 Temple Christian 37
Upper Scioto Valley 66 Coldwater 61, OT
Waynesfield-Goshen 74 North Baltimore 67

By |2020-02-02T00:25:29-05:00February 1st, 2020|Basketball Boys, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2/1 Boys Basketball Scores

1/11 Boys Basketball Scores

Hardin Northern 73 Monclova Christian 19
Mississinawa Valley 33 Lehman Catholic 29
Riverdale 60 Ridgemont 58
Triad 47 Riverside 42
Calvary Christian 55 Temple Christian 47
Upper Scioto Valley 58 Ada 52
Fairlawn 77 Waynesfield-Goshen 56

By |2020-01-11T23:48:47-05:00January 11th, 2020|Basketball Boys, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 1/11 Boys Basketball Scores

1/4 Boys Basketball Scores

Elgin 47 Fairbanks 44
Riverdale 50 Hardin Northern 48
Lehman Catholic 56 Triad 26
Perry 56 Lima Central Catholic 55
Ridgemont 52 Ridgedale 51, OT
Miami East 74 Riverside 45
Allen East 80 Temple Christian 36
Upper Scioto Valley 72 Benjamin Logan 57
Jackson Center 57 Waynesfield-Goshen 35

By |2020-01-04T23:17:14-05:00January 4th, 2020|Basketball Boys, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 1/4 Boys Basketball Scores

12/14 Boys Basketball Scores

Hardin Northern 55 North Baltimore 52
Springfield Catholic Central 45 Lehman Catholic 42
Perry 78 Ada 49
Ridgemont 67 Arcadia 36
Russia 62 Riverside 38
Cory-Rawson 45 Temple Christian 35
Shawnee 81 Upper Scioto Valley 52
New Knoxville 63 Waynesfield-Goshen 46

By |2019-12-15T19:44:25-05:00December 14th, 2019|Basketball Boys, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 12/14 Boys Basketball Scores
Go to Top