Loading...
Home2020-09-26T09:03:03-04:00

News & Scores

2020 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

Division VI, Region 23
Elgin

Division VII, Region 25
Crestline

Division VII, Region 26
Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgedale, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Division VII, Region 28
Lehman Catholic, Ridgemont, Riverside

 

 

2020 NWCC Cross Country Championships

2020 NWCC Cross Country Championships at Waynesfield-Goshen
Boys
1. Hardin Northern 49, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 50, 3. Elgin 56, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 70, Lehman Catholic NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 29, 2. Elgin 39, 3. Hardin Northern 64, Riverside NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Junior High: Girls

10/16 Football Scores

Division VII, Region 26 Playoffs
Perry defeated Edgerton (forfeit)

Division VII, Region 28 Playoffs
Riverside 50 Lockland 0

Non-Playoffs:
Paulding 31 Hardin Northern 21
Arcadia 36 Waynesfield-Goshen 32
Ridgemont 54 Cory-Rawson 27
Lehman Catholic 24 Upper Scioto Valley 6

2020 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Central 1 – Sectional/District
Elgin

Division IV
Northwest 6 – Sectional/District
Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Southwest 1 – Sectional/District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

10/10 Cross Country Scores

Harding Invitational
Boys Team Prairie (9 teams)
8. Elgin 188
Complete Results

Girls Team Prairie (7 teams)
Elgin NTS
Complete Results

Anna Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
Lehman Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls (10 teams)
Lehman Catholic NTS, Riverside NTS
Complete Results

William Saxbe Invitational
Boys (7 teams)
4. Waynesfield-Goshen 120

Girls (6 teams)
3. Waynesfield-Goshen 79
Complete Results

October 10th, 2020|Categories: Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Lehman Catholic, Riverside, Scores, Waynesfield-Goshen|Tags: |

10/8 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

Division III District at Stone Ridge G.C.
Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.
Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District at Beavercreek G.C.
Qualifiers: Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team.
Riverside NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

October 8th, 2020|Categories: Golf Boys, Riverside, Scores, Waynesfield-Goshen|Tags: |
Go to Top