2018 NWCC Softball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Kristin Davidson – Riverside
NWCC Coach of the Year: Andy Phelps – Riverside

First Team
Kristin Davidson, Riverside
Marissa Davis, Riverside
Jalynn Stanley, Riverside
Shelby Giles, Riverside
Krosbi Clark, Elgin
Bekah Muselin, Elgin
Ashley Roth, Elgin
Cassidy Deckling, Hardin Northern
Haylei Pees, Hardin Northern
Grace Monnin, Lehman Catholic
Kelsey Wells, Perry

Second Team
Alexis Snow, Riverside
Keyedon Martin, Elgin
Tirah Nelson, Elgin
Shelby Alloway, Hardin Northern
Quinn Stewart-Evans, Hardin Northern
Angela Brunner, Lehman Catholic
Haley Hunsicker, Upper Scioto Valley
Madison Crumrine, Waynesfield-Goshen
Cydney Roberts, Waynesfield-Goshen
Priscilla Howland, Ridgemont
Cassidy Knapp, Ridgemont

Honorable Mention
Amber Roth, Elgin
Mackenzie Corbin, Elgin
Zoey Curtis, Hardin Northern
Madison Robson, Hardin Northern
Maddy McFarland, Lehman Catholic
Grace Brandt, Lehman Catholic
Megan Rowe, Ridgemont
Jacqueline Ramsey, Ridgemont
Kaylyne Trent, Perry
Dakota Scarberry, Perry
Rylee Leonard, Upper Scioto Valley
Jozlynn Ross, Upper Scioto Valley
Cassidy Craig, Waynesfield-Goshen
Aubrey Biederman, Waynesfield-Goshen
Courtnie Smith, Riverside
Lauren Anderson, Riverside

By |2018-05-17T00:07:43+00:00May 17th, 2018|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Softball, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2018 NWCC Softball All-Conference Teams

5/10 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Championship
Elgin 5 Johnstown-Monroe 3

Division IV Sectional Championship
New Bremen 10 Upper Scioto Valley 0, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Championship
Fort Recovery 10 Perry 2

Division IV Sectional Championship
Riverside 20 Botkins 1, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Championship
Parkway 14 Ridgemont 4, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Championship
Carey 5 Hardin Northern 1

By |2018-05-10T23:50:05+00:00May 10th, 2018|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Softball, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 5/10 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

2018 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Pickerington 2 District
Elgin

Division IV
Wapakoneta District
Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Findlay District
Hardin Northern

Southwest 2 District
Lehman Catholic, Riverside

By |2018-04-30T15:33:41+00:00April 30th, 2018|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Softball, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2018 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets