Loading...
Home2018-08-05T01:55:23+00:00

News & Scores

10/6 Cross Country Results

Coldwater Lion’s Invitational
Boys (18 teams)
14. Upper Scioto Valley 385
Complete Results

Harding Invitational
Boys (23 teams)
12. Elgin 343
Complete Results

Girls (20 teams)
Elgin NTS
Complete Results

Anna Rocket Invitational
Boys (18 teams)
18. Lehman Catholic 534
Complete Results

Girls (16 teams)
14. Lehman Catholic 329
Complete Results

October 6th, 2018|Categories: Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Lehman Catholic, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley|Tags: |

10/4 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

Division III District at Beavercreek
(State Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team)
12. Lehman Catholic 415
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Individual Results | Team Results | Complete Results

Division III District at Stone Ridge
(State Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team)
14. Upper Scioto Valley 379
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Individual Results | Team Results | Complete Results

October 4th, 2018|Categories: Golf Boys, Lehman Catholic, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley|Tags: |

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 6

The 2nd weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 NWCC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division VI, Region 23
22. Elgin

Division VI, Region 24
8. Perry

Division VII, Region 28
7. Lehman Catholic, 8. Riverside 14, 10. Waynesfield-Goshen, 13. Hardin Northern, 17. Upper Scioto Valley, 20. Ridgemont

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

10/2 Cross Country Results

Allen County Meet
Boys (7 teams)
1. Shawnee 17, 2. Elida 73, 3. Bath 99, 4. Bluffton 116, 5. Delphos St. John’s 126, 6. Lima Senior 141, 7. Allen East 154, Spencerville NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Girls (3 teams)
1. Delphos St. John’s 30, 2. Shawnee 34, 3. Bath 67, Lima Senior NTS, Spencerville NTS, Bluffton NTS, Lima Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

October 2nd, 2018|Categories: Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Perry, Scores|Tags: |

2018 NWCC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

NWCC Co-Golfer of the Year: Brady Hipsher – Upper Scioto Valley
NWCC Co-Golfer of the Year: Cole Gilardi – Lehman Catholic
NWCC Coach of the Year: Greg King – Upper Scioto Valley

First Team
Brady Hipsher – Upper Scioto Valley
Cole Gilardi – Lehman Catholic
Tyler Gratz – Upper Scioto Valley
Mikey Rossman – Lehman Catholic
Dylan Thompson – Upper Scioto Valley
Hyatt Kaufman – Waynesfield-Goshen

Second Team
John Zumberger – Riverside
Carson James – Ridgemont
Gauge Rumer – Waynesfield-Goshen
Kaden Parker – Upper Scioto Valley
Joseph Greene – Elgin
Mason Boggs – Waynesfield-Goshen

 

October 1st, 2018|Categories: Elgin, Golf Boys, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Tags: |