Loading...
Home2022-05-11T23:59:00-04:00

News & Scores

2022 NWCC Track & Field Championships

2022 NWCC Track & Field Championships at Upper Scioto Valley
Boys
1. Perry 112, 2. Hardin Northern 97, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 82.5, 4. Ridgemont 79, 5. Elgin 76, 6. Upper Scioto Valley 71.5, 7. Ridgedale 9

Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 161, 2. Elgin 133, 3. Hardin Northern 73, 4. Perry 49, 5. Temple Christian 48, 6. Ridgemont 39, 7. Ridgedale 10, 8. Upper Scioto Valley 7

Complete Results

NWCC Boys Individual Champions:
4x800m Relay: Perry (KOBE OCHIENG/BRADEN YINGST/AMARION JACKSON/BOSS HORRISON)
110m Hurdles: JAMES SHORTER, Perry
100m Dash: CY STARCHER, Elgin
4x200m Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (AIDEN BIEDERMAN/GAGE STEINKE/DALTON JORDAN/BRODY BARRINGTON)
1600m Run: BRADEN YINGST, Perry
4x100m Relay: Hardin Northern (COLBY CURTIS/CARTER CURTIS/WESLEY NEWTON/JONAH DILLER)
400m Dash: CARTER CURTIS, Hardin Northern
300m Hurdles: JAMES SHORTER, Perry
800m Run: BRADEN YINGST, Perry
200m Dash: CY STARCHER, Elgin
3200m Run: BRADEN YINGST, Perry
4x400m Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (COLE STEINKE/GAGE STEINKE/BRODY BARRINGTON/ALEC SPANGLER)
Discus Throw: KEVIN SMITH, Upper Scioto Valley
High Jump: DREW STEPHENS, Upper Scioto Valley
Long Jump: KIMARI GLENN, Perry
Shot Put: WESTON MCKINLEY, Ridgemont
Pole Vault: WESLEY NEWTON, Hardin Northern

NWCC Girls Individual Champions:
4x800m Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (RAEGAN HUTCHISON/KYLEIGH BIGELOW/KENNEDY BIGLOW/KYRA SUTHERLAND)
100m Hurdles: CECE WORSHAM, Temple Christian
100m Dash: KENYA DILLON, Elgin
4x200m Relay: Perry (RHEMA PERNELL/MARY HOERSTEN/ALANA PERNELL/LANAE BROWN)
1600m Run: TAYLOR SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen
4x100m Relay: Elgin (KENYA DILLON/ADDISON HOLLAND/TIFFANY HIX/GRACE WALDO)
400m Dash: TAYLOR SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen
300m Hurdles: CECE WORSHAM, Temple Christian
800m Run: TAYLOR SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen
200m Dash: CECE WORSHAM, Temple Christian
3200m Run: TAYLOR SPENCER, Waynesfield-Goshen
4x400m Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (ZOE SCHLEGEL/RAEGAN HUTCHISON/KYRA SUTHERLAND/KYLEIGH BIGELOW)
Discus Throw: MOLLY ZECHMAN, Waynesfield-Goshen
High Jump: KENYA DILLON, Elgin
Long Jump: CECE WORSHAM, Temple Christian
Shot Put: CADENCE COY, Hardin Northern
Pole Vault: TIFFANY HIX, Elgin

5/9 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Columbus Grove 11 Hardin Northern 0, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Spencerville 5 Waynesfield-Goshen 4

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Fort Recovery 8 Ridgemont 2

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
New Bremen 20 Upper Scioto Valley 3, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Parkway 17 Perry 1, 5 inn.

May 9th, 2022|Categories: Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Scores, Softball, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Tags: |
Go to Top