Sort by Sport
Fall Sports:
Football
Golf Boys
Volleyball
Cross Country Boys
Cross Country Girls
Golf Girls
Soccer Boys
Soccer Girls
Tennis Girls
Winter Sports:
Basketball Boys
Basketball Girls
Spring Sports:
Baseball
Softball
Track & Field Boys
Track & Field Girls
Sort by School
Cory-Rawson
Elgin
Hardin Northern
North Baltimore
Perry
Ridgedale
Ridgemont
Riverside
Temple Christian
Upper Scioto Valley
Waynesfield-Goshen
Follow Us
Links
News & Scores
2/6 Girls Basketball Scores
Ridgedale 42 Crestline 26
Kenton 81 Ridgemont 34
New Knoxville 65 Waynesfield-Goshen 44
2/5 Girls Basketball Scores
New Bremen 46 Hardin Northern 10
2024 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division III
Central 1 – Sectional/District
15. Elgin
Division IV
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
8. North Baltimore
Northwest 5 – Sectional/District
9. Cory-Rawson
Northwest 6 – Sectional/District
4. Perry, 8. Waynesfield-Goshen, 9. Upper Scioto Valley, 11. Hardin Northern, 12. Ridgemont
Central 1 – Sectional/District
8. Ridgedale
2/3 Boys Basketball Scores
Cory-Rawson 39 McComb 32
Arlington 81 Hardin Northern 29
North Baltimore 57 Ada 50
Ridgemont 72 Vanlue 29
Genoa Christian Academy 44 Temple Christian 43
Coldwater 63 Upper Scioto Valley 40
Delphos Jefferson 53 Waynesfield-Goshen 45
2/3 Girls Basketball Scores
Fostoria 53 Cory-Rawson 37
Ada 44 North Baltimore 38
Allen East 58 Perry 32
East Knox 43 Ridgedale 27
Arcadia 41 Upper Scioto Valley 29
2/3 Bowling Scores
Perry Commodore Invitational
Boys
After Baker: 1. Shawnee 1850, 2. Kenton 1632, 3. Van Wert 1603, 4. Lima Central Catholic 1519, 5. Bath 1473, 6. Perry 1470, 7. Lima Senior 1404, 8. Temple Christian 1257
Quarterfinals:
Shawnee 2 Temple Christian 0 (182-134, 159-99)
Bath 2 Lima Central Catholic 1 (191-160, 166-174, 162-146)
Van Wert 2 Perry 0 (221-191, 196-127)
Lima Senior 471 Kenton 423 (128-159, 169-123, 174-141)
Semifinals:
Shawnee 2 Bath 0 (184-146, 180-168)
Van Wert 2 Lima Senior 1 (169-174, 151-115, 223-156)
Championship
Van Wert 2 Shawnee 1
Girls
After Baker: 1. Elgin 1477, 2. Shawnee 1465, 3. Van Wert 1367, 4. Lima Senior 1155, 5. Kenton 1144, 6. Temple Christian 1078, 7. Lima Central Catholic 889
Quarterfinals:
Elgin Bye
Kenton 2 Lima Senior 0 (146-105, 127-117)
Van Wert 2 Temple Christian 0 (124-110, 148-140)
Shawnee 2 Lima Central Catholic 0 (136-110, 127-92)
Semifinals:
Elgin 2 Kenton 1 (163-156, 103-140, 138-110)
Shawnee 2 Van Wert 0 (150-128, 167-156)
Championship
Elgin 2 Shawnee 1 (127-154, 158-130, 126-121)
2/2 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores
Ridgedale 35 Cory-Rawson 32
Upper Scioto Valley 72 Elgin 40
Hardin Northern 52 Temple Christian 47
Ridgemont 79 North Baltimore 55
Perry 51 Waynesfield-Goshen 44
2/1 NWCC Girls Basketball Scores
Cory-Rawson 51 Ridgedale 44
Elgin 52 Upper Scioto Valley 25
Ridgemont 46 North Baltimore 45
Perry 67 Waynesfield-Goshen 55
Non-Conference:
Hardin Northern 57 Crestline 53, 2OT
1/31 Boys Basketball Scores
Ridgemont 71 Mount Gilead 46
1/30 Boys Basketball Scores
Lucas 72 Elgin 29
Woodmore 78 North Baltimore 71
Bath 55 Perry 43
Ridgedale 56 Crestline 32
1/30 Girls Basketball Scores
Buckeye Central 38 Elgin 32
North Baltimore at Vanlue
River Valley at Ridgemont
Ada 48 Upper Scioto Valley 46
Arlington 76 Waynesfield-Goshen 57
1/27 Boys Basketball Scores
Cory-Rawson 56 Jones Leadership Academy 14
Wynford 70 Elgin 58
Allen East 67 Hardin Northern 36
Northwood 52 North Baltimore 51
Ridgedale 69 Madison Christian 43
Temple Christian 54 Vanlue 37
Upper Scioto Valley 64 Benjamin Logan 41
Minster 82 Waynesfield-Goshen 49
1/27 Girls Basketball Scores
McComb 72 Cory-Rawson 40
Riverside 71 Hardin Northern 49
Ottawa Hills 39 North Baltimore 26
Madison Christian 37 Ridgedale 27
KIPP Academy at Ridgemont
Waynesfield-Goshen 64 Vanlue 37
2023-24 NWCC Boys Bowling All-Conference Teams
NWCC Boys Bowling Individual Champion: Caiden Mort – Perry 196.8 Avg
NWCC Boys Bowling Coach of the Year: Jared Lutz – Perry
1st Team
Caiden Mort – Perry
Hunter Gibbons – Crestline
Jayden Reynolds – Ridgedale
Troy Moore – Ridgedale
Braiden Solly – North Baltimore
Hunter Farrell – Crestline
2nd Team
Trace Trumbull – North Baltimore
Jay Carter – Waynesfield-Goshen
Brenden Miracle – Temple Christian
Oct’tavioon Hoyle – Perry
Parker Bowman – Crestline
Jace Woods – Perry
Leyton Chambers – Temple Christian
2023-24 NWCC Girls Bowling All-Conference Teams
NWCC Girls Bowling Individual Champion: Bethany Strong – Elgin 195.0 Avg
NWCC Girls Bowling Coach of the Year: Michael Williams – Elgin
1st Team
Bethany Strong – Elgin
Aubrie Smith – Ridgedale
Grace Korwin – Temple Christian
Emma Engle – Temple Christian
Sofia Daughterty – Ridgedale
Laura Quail – Crestline
2nd Team
Lexya Lavene – Crestline
Rylan Rudd – Elgin
Kenadi Lennard – North Baltimore
Candance Rudd – Elgin
Olivia Busch – North Baltimore
Rayna McCleese – Temple Christian