Cross Country Girls

Home/Scores/Cross Country Girls

10/26 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Boys
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
18. Waynesfield-Goshen 447, Perry NTS, Hardin Northern NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 11. Brady Yingst, Perry
Complete Results

Girls
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 5. Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen
Complete Results

By |2019-10-31T21:18:15-04:00October 26th, 2019|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Hardin Northern, Perry, Scores, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/26 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys
Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Waynesfield-Goshen 106, 6. Upper Scioto Valley 123
Complete Results

Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
8. Hardin Northern 184, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Division III – Cedarville University
Qualifiers: Top eight teams and those individuals that finish in the top 32 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
31. Lehman Catholic 872
Complete Results

Girls
Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
5. Waynesfield-Goshen 115, 6. Hardin Northern 161, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Division III – Cedarville University
Qualifiers: Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
Lehman Catholic NTS
Complete Results

By |2019-10-20T22:36:00-04:00October 19th, 2019|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

2019 NWCC Cross Country Championships

NWCC Cross Country Championships at Bryan Putnam Memorial Wetlands
Boys
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 37, 2. Elgin 49, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 60, 4. Hardin Northern 103, 5. Lehman Catholic 107

Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 21, 2. Hardin Northern 37

Complete Results

Junior High Results

By |2019-10-13T02:40:30-04:00October 12th, 2019|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2019 NWCC Cross Country Championships

9/28 Cross Country Results

Best in the West at Botkins
Boys (17 teams)
7. Upper Scioto Valley 276, 16. Hardin Northern 408, 18. Lehman Catholic 522

Girls (10 teams)
10. Perry 299

Kalida Invitational
Boys (20 teams)
16. Waynesfield-Goshen 346

Girls (14 teams)
10. Waynesfield-Goshen 234

By |2019-09-29T19:52:28-04:00September 28th, 2019|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 9/28 Cross Country Results

10/20 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division III District at Ottawa
Boys District 1
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
9. Upper Scioto Valley 217, Perry NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 8. Brady Yingst, Perry; 9. Brady Hipsher, Upper Scioto Valley
Complete Results

Boys District 2
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
5. Hardin Northern 171, 11. Waynesfield-Goshen 268
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls District 1
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls District 2
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
9. Waynesfield-Goshen 290, 10. Hardin Northern 291, Perry NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District at Cedarville University
Boys District
Qualifiers: Top nine teams and those individuals that finish in the top 36 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
29. Lehman Catholic 821
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls District
Qualifiers: Top eight teams and those individuals that finish in the top 32 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
15. Lehman Catholic 423
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

By |2018-10-22T01:52:09-04:00October 20th, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/20 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

10/6 Cross Country Results

Coldwater Lion’s Invitational
Boys (18 teams)
14. Upper Scioto Valley 385
Complete Results

Harding Invitational
Boys (23 teams)
12. Elgin 343
Complete Results

Girls (20 teams)
Elgin NTS
Complete Results

Anna Rocket Invitational
Boys (18 teams)
18. Lehman Catholic 534
Complete Results

Girls (16 teams)
14. Lehman Catholic 329
Complete Results

By |2018-10-07T19:02:31-04:00October 6th, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Lehman Catholic, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 10/6 Cross Country Results

10/2 Cross Country Results

Allen County Meet
Boys (7 teams)
1. Shawnee 17, 2. Elida 73, 3. Bath 99, 4. Bluffton 116, 5. Delphos St. John’s 126, 6. Lima Senior 141, 7. Allen East 154, Spencerville NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Girls (3 teams)
1. Delphos St. John’s 30, 2. Shawnee 34, 3. Bath 67, Lima Senior NTS, Spencerville NTS, Bluffton NTS, Lima Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

By |2018-10-07T17:12:25-04:00October 2nd, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Perry, Scores|Comments Off on 10/2 Cross Country Results

9/8 Cross Country Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys
Red Division (16 teams)
12. Waynesfield-Goshen 312, Lehman Catholic NTS, Perry NTS, Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Complete Results

Girls
Red Division (11 teams)
11. Waynesfield-Goshen 300, Lehman Catholic NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

By |2018-09-09T17:16:35-04:00September 8th, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 9/8 Cross Country Results

8/25 Cross Country Results

Bob Schul Invitational 
Boys Small School (37 teams)
35. Lehman Catholic 989

Girls Small School (20 teams)
12. Lehman Catholic 352

Colonel Crawford Early Bird Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
7. Elgin 177
Complete Results

Girls (11 teams)
Elgin NTS

Seneca East Tiger CC Classic
Boys White Division (22 teams)
13. Hardin Northern 383, 16. Upper Scioto Valley 403
Complete Results

Girls White Division (16 teams)
16. Hardin Northern 421
Complete Results

By |2018-08-26T23:31:05-04:00August 25th, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 8/25 Cross Country Results

10/28 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division III Regional at Tiffin
Boys
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Regional at Troy
Girls
Top eight teams and those individuals that finish in the top 32 advance to the state.
Lehman Catholic NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

By |2017-10-29T01:49:39-04:00October 28th, 2017|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lehman Catholic, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 10/28 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

10/21 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division III Boys – District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
12. Waynesfield-Goshen 295, Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 9. Brady Hipsher, Upper Scioto Valley
Complete Results

Division III Boys – District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
9. Hardin Northern 218, Perry NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Boys – Cedarville University
Qualifiers: Top nine teams and those individuals that finish in the top 36 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
30. Lehman Catholic 741, Riverside NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Girls – District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
7. Hardin Northern 213, Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Girls – District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Girls – Cedarville University
Qualifiers: Top eight teams and those individuals that finish in the top 32 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
15. Lehman Catholic 406, Riverside NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 20. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
Complete Results

By |2017-10-22T01:53:59-04:00October 21st, 2017|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/21 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

2017 NWCC Cross Country Championships

Boys
1. Elgin 25, 2. Hardin Northern 70, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 74, 4. Waynesfield-Goshen 75, 5. Lehman Catholic 81
Complete Individual Results

Due to NWCC policies and procedures, the HS Boys race was the only race that had enough teams enter to make the HS Boys a NWCC Championship Event.

Girls
Complete Individual Results

By |2017-10-16T22:44:36-04:00October 14th, 2017|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2017 NWCC Cross Country Championships