9/18 Cross Country Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Blue Division Boys (15 teams)
Perry NTS
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Night Meet
Boys (5 teams)
3. Elgin 85, 5. Waynesfield-Goshen 106, Ridgedale NTS, Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Complete Results

Girls (3 teams)
3. Waynesfield-Goshen 49, Elgin NTS, Ridgedale NTS
Complete Results

By |2021-09-20T00:09:20-04:00September 18th, 2021|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Perry, Ridgedale, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 9/18 Cross Country Scores

9/11 Cross Country Scores

Seneca East’s Stars, Stripes and Lights
D3 Boys (20 teams)
9. Elgin 265
Complete Results

D3 Girls (16 teams)
Elgin NTS
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Red Division (10 teams)
6. Waynesfield-Goshen 179, Perry NTS, Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Complete Results

Girls Red Division (8 teams)
Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Complete Results

By |2021-09-12T16:13:39-04:00September 11th, 2021|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Perry, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 9/11 Cross Country Scores

9/4 Cross Country Scores

Bucyrus Elks Invitational
Boys (13 teams)
4. Elgin 144, 8. Hardin Northern 187
Complete Results

Girls (8 teams)
Elgin NTS, Hardin Northern NTS
Complete Results

Wapakoneta Night Meet
Boys (13 teams)
13. Waynesfield-Goshen 310, Perry NTS, Upper Scioto Valley NTS
Complete Results

Girls (11 teams)
6. Waynesfield-Goshen 171, Perry NTS
Complete Results

By |2021-09-06T19:31:43-04:00September 4th, 2021|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Perry, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 9/4 Cross Country Scores

11/7 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships

Division III State Championships at Fortress Obetz
Boys
Individual Results: 9. Braden Yingst, Perry; 39. Zack Britton, Upper Scioto Valley
Complete Results

Girls
Individual Results: 55. Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen
Complete Results

By |2020-11-08T22:43:44-05:00November 7th, 2020|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Perry, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 11/7 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships

10/31 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division III Boys Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
Upper Scioto Valley NTS, Hardin Northern NTS, Perry NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 1. Braden Yingst, Perry; 20. Zack Britton, Upper Scioto Valley
Complete Results

Division III Girls Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 14. Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen
Complete Results

By |2020-11-01T16:49:05-05:00October 31st, 2020|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Hardin Northern, Perry, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/31 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

10/24 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
5. Waynesfield-Goshen 146, 7. Upper Scioto Valley 165
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 2. Zack Britton, Upper Scioto Valley; 7. Joe Parker, Upper Scioto Valley
Complete Results

Boys Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
6. Hardin Northern 168, Perry NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 1. Brayden Yingst, Perry; 8. Aiden Gatchel, Hardin Northern
Complete Results

Girls Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
4. Waynesfield-Goshen 109, 7. Hardin Northern 186, Perry NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 2. Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen
Complete Results

By |2020-10-25T22:06:37-04:00October 24th, 2020|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/24 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

2020 NWCC Cross Country Championships

2020 NWCC Cross Country Championships at Waynesfield-Goshen
Boys
1. Hardin Northern 49, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 50, 3. Elgin 56, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 70, Lehman Catholic NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 29, 2. Elgin 39, 3. Hardin Northern 64, Riverside NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Junior High: Girls

By |2020-10-18T02:17:31-04:00October 17th, 2020|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2020 NWCC Cross Country Championships

10/10 Cross Country Scores

Harding Invitational
Boys Team Prairie (9 teams)
8. Elgin 188
Complete Results

Girls Team Prairie (7 teams)
Elgin NTS
Complete Results

Anna Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
Lehman Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls (10 teams)
Lehman Catholic NTS, Riverside NTS
Complete Results

William Saxbe Invitational
Boys (7 teams)
4. Waynesfield-Goshen 120

Girls (6 teams)
3. Waynesfield-Goshen 79
Complete Results

By |2020-10-11T16:18:12-04:00October 10th, 2020|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Lehman Catholic, Riverside, Scores, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/10 Cross Country Scores

10/3 Cross Country Scores

Kalida Wildcat Invitational
Boys (23 teams)
14. Waynesfield-Goshen 393

Girls (11 teams)
8. Waynesfield-Goshen 184
Complete Results

Best of the West – Botkins Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
Lehman Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls (7 teams)
Lehman Catholic NTS, Riverside NTS
Complete Results

By |2020-10-04T22:25:23-04:00October 3rd, 2020|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lehman Catholic, Riverside, Scores, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/3 Cross Country Scores

9/5 Cross Country Results

Bucyrus Elks Invitational
Boys (14 teams)
11. Elgin 289, 13. Hardin Northern 295
Complete Results

Girls (9 teams)
7. Elgin 182
Complete Results

Wapakoneta Night Meet
Boys (13 teams)
10. Waynesfield-Goshen 242, Lehman Catholic NTS, Upper Scioto Valley NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Girls (11 teams)
8. Waynesfield-Goshen 190, Perry NTS, Lehman Catholic NTS
Complete Results

By |2020-09-07T19:33:32-04:00September 5th, 2020|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 9/5 Cross Country Results
Go to Top