12/27 Girls Basketball Scores
Columbus Grove 62 Cory-Rawson 25
Elgin 76 Galion 42
Columbus Grove 62 Cory-Rawson 25
Elgin 76 Galion 42
Fairbanks 70 Elgin 46
Hilltop 65 North Baltimore 61
Ridgemont 66 Leipsic 54
Riverdale 58 Cory-Rawson 53
Elgin 76 Genoa Christian 70, OT
Hardin Northern 42 Pandora-Gilboa 38
Perry 56 Lima Senior 39
Wynford 65 Ridgedale 42
Elgin 54 Benjamin Logan 50
Shawnee 55 Perry 34
Ridgedale 63 McComb 57
Temple Christian 49 Arcadia 45
Cory-Rawson 41 Hardin Northern 34
Elgin 51 North Baltimore 44
Perry 44 Temple Christian 36
Ridgemont 63 Ridgedale 31
Upper Scioto Valley 41 Waynesfield-Goshen 40
Cory-Rawson 63 Hardin Northern 52
Elgin 61 North Baltimore 26
Ridgedale 41 Ridgemont 29
Waynesfield-Goshen 59 Upper Scioto Valley 24
KIPP Academy 72 Elgin 61
Cardington-Lincoln 71 Elgin 31
North Baltimore 46 Crestline 39
Perry 55 Delphos Jefferson 44
Ridgedale 67 Vanlue 30
Arlington 83 Temple Christian 44
Kenton 60 Upper Scioto Valley 30
Cory-Rawson 53 Arlington 37
Elgin 58 Delaware Christian 26
Perry 45 Ada 22
Upper Scioto Valley at McComb
Ansonia 51 Waynesfield-Goshen 50
Riverdale 48 Cory-Rawson 39
Elgin 49 Ridgedale 34
Leipsic 63 Hardin Northern 57
North Baltimore 61 Jones Leadership Academy 43
Upper Scioto Valley 64 Lincolnview 55
New Knoxville 39 Waynesfield-Goshen 32
Ridgedale 53 Elgin 50
Pleasant 64 Elgin 31
North Baltimore 66 Northwest Ohio Classical Academy 27
Allen East 71 Ridgemont 59
Elgin 43 Fairbanks 42
McComb 62 Perry 31
Sidney Christian at Ridgemont
Cory-Rawson 61 Horizon Science Academy 11
Northmor 69 Elgin 51
Liberty-Benton 55 Hardin Northern 30
Otsego 56 North Baltimore 46
Pandora-Gilboa 54 Perry 41
Ridgemont 48 Ada 41
Temple Christian 56 Bowling Green Christian 14
Parkway 54 Upper Scioto Valley 48
Botkins Tip-Off Tournament
Botkins 76 Waynesfield-Goshen 37
Ada 54 Cory-Rawson 46
Elgin 59 Gilead Christian 15
Hopewell-Loudon 50 North Baltimore 7
Ridgedale 46 Vanlue 37
Waynesfield-Goshen 55 Pandora-Gilboa 52
Elgin 75 Triad 58
NWCC Offensive Player of the Year: Drew Breitigam – Waynesfield-Goshen
NWCC Defensive Player of the Year: Alex Sanders – Upper Scioto Valley
NWCC Coach of the Year: Shane Wireman – Waynesfield-Goshen
First Team – Offense
QB: Drew Breitigam – Waynesfield-Goshen
RB: Alex Sanders – USV
RB: Quinten Harrison – Elgin
RB: Carter Curtis – Hardin Northern
End: Dalton Jordan – Waynesfield-Goshen
End: Xander Wilson – Hardin Northern
TE: Bodi Hipsher – Hardin Northern
C: Jacob Brown – Elgin
G: Drew Cook – Waynesfield-Goshen
G: Mykal Ellerbrock – USV
T: Mason Thompson – USV
T: Clay Rager – Hardin Northern
K: Nolan Hopson – Hardin Northern
First Team – Defense
DL: Nels VanGundy – Elgin
DL: Bodi Hipsher – Hardin Northern
DL: Drew Cook – Waynesfield-Goshen
DL: Layden Porter –Waynesfield-Goshen
LB: Grant Breitigam –Waynesfield-Goshen
LB: Landon Shepard – Elgin
LB: Alex Sanders – USV
LB: Kaden Guinn – Hardin Northern
DB: Dalton Jordan – Waynesfield-Goshen
DB: Drew Breitigam -Waynesfield-Goshen
DB: Maddox Underwood – USV
DB: Xander Wilson – Hardin Northern
P: Xander Wilson – Hardin Northern
Second Team – Offense
QB: Brayden Townsend – Ridgedale
RB: Mason Howard – Ridgemont
RB: Dakota Peckham – Cory-Rawson
RB: Maddox Underwood – USV
End: Nathan Thiel – Ridgedale
End: Jason Thomas – Perry
TE: Carson Barnes – Waynesfield-Goshen
C: Kam Frank – Hardin Northern
T: Braylon Ardner – Perry
T: Landon Shepard – Elgin
G: Bo Bame – Hardin Northern
G: Nels VanGundy – Elgin
K: Lane Steinke – Waynesfield-Goshen
Second Team – Defense
DL: Braylon Ardner – Perry
DL: Beau Sanders – USV
DL: Caleb Atha – Elgin
DL: Brayden Townsend – Ridgedale
LB: Mason Thompson – USV
LB: Quinten Harrison – Elgin
LB: Nathan Thiel – Ridgedale
LB: Troy Spencer – Waynesfield-Goshen
DB: Nash Lust – Elgin
DB: Connor Scott – USV
DB: JJ Slaughterbeck – Ridgedale
DB: Kimari Glenn – Perry
P: Jay Carter – Waynesfield-Goshen
Honorable Mention
Blake Bohem – Cory-Rawson
Hunter Niese – Cory-Rawson
Lane Banner – Cory-Rawson
Brett Cheney – Crestline
Parker Bowman – Crestline
Ky Taylor – Crestline
Russell Sherman – Elgin
Kaiden Luikart – Elgin
Stephen Castillo-Carey – Elgin
Justin Reffitt – Hardin Northern
Sean Kuhlman – Hardin Northern
Rowan Frater – Hardin Northern
Lucas Long – North Baltimore
Rowan Tackett-Spangenberg – North Baltimore
Brody Walter – North Baltimore
Kadin Jones – Perry
Isaiah McFadden – Perry
Connor Reed – Perry
Landon Murphy – Ridgedale
Evan Ricketts – Ridgedale
Brody Fultz – Ridgedale
Clayton Patterson – Ridgemont
Jevin Henderson – Ridgemont
Patrick Stacklin – Ridgemont
Drew Sanders – USV
Ryan Roberts – USV
Doug May – USV
Jace Kaufman – Waynesfield-Goshen
David Born – Waynesfield-Goshen
Jayce Turner – Waynesfield-Goshen
Division VI, Region 23 1st Round
Trimble 37 Elgin 6
Division VII, Region 26 1st Round
McComb 53 Upper Scioto Valley 22
Division VII, Region 26 1st Round
Edon 34 Waynesfield-Goshen 27
Division VI – Region 23
Elgin
Division VII Region 26
Waynesfield-Goshen, Upper Scioto Valley
Top 16 from each region qualify for the playoffs.
Division VI – Region 23
5. Elgin 11.3
Division VII – Region 25
28. Crestline 0
Division VII Region 26
3. Waynesfield-Goshen 17.3, 11. Upper Scioto Valley 13.75, 18. Hardin Northern 8.05, 19. Ridgedale 6.3, 22. Ridgemont 3.85, 23. Perry 2.45, 25. North Baltimore 1.7571, 32. Cory-Rawson 0.35