Ridgedale Rockets

Ridgedale Rockets2024-05-16T15:00:27-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 3165 Hillman Ford Rd Morral, OH 43337-9302
Principal: Don Vogt | Office Phone: 740-382-6065
Athletic Director: Cherie Leach | Office Phone: 740-383-2167 x222 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to Ridgedale
Twitter Feed

Ridgedale Championships

Ridgedale NWCC Championships

Baseball (0): none
Boys Basketball (0): none
Girls Basketball (1): 22
Football (0): none
Boys Golf (0): none
Softball (1): 24
Boys Track & Field (0): none
Girls Track & Field (0): none
Volleyball (1): 21

Ridgedale State Appearances

State Championships
TBA

State Runner-Up
TBA

State Semifinalists
TBA

Ridgedale News & Scores

2023–2024 ALL-NWCC Academic Awards

Cory-Rawson Hornets
Principal: Brianna Gerten AD: Caleb Scott
Blake Boehm
Hunter Foust
Lillian Gregorowicz
Trevor Hibbard
Lanie Kempf
Madison Krieger
Hunter Niese
Allison Stuckey
Preston Stumpp
Carson Skulina
Tyler Tinman
Natalie Waltz
Mackenzi Welch
Grant Welte
Keira Witteman

Elgin Comets
Principal: Chad Cunningham AD: Jason Hix
Mitchell Askew
Ava Baker
Delainy Boles
Jacob Brown
Samanatha Girton
Gracie Isler
Kaiden Luikart
Madelyn Ruth
Taylor Schoen
Grace Waldo

Hardin Northern Polar Bears
Principal: Josh Kauffman AD: Brady Mast
Paeghton Cook
Preston Grappy
Justin Thiel
Cooper Thomas
Mason Stewart
Xander Wilson

North Baltimore Tigers
Principal: Chad Kiser AD: Dan Davis
Olivia Busch
Isaiah Boyce
Sara Casey
Owen Clark
Colin Coykendall
Layla DeLancy
Nevaeh Dewitt
Joshua Fennell
Kyle Green
Alex Greeno
Karalyn Keegan
Kenardi Lennard
Morghan Nagel
Macin Pettry
Rowan Tackett-Spangenberg
Jacob Trout
Jesse Vanlerberg
Makenzey Young

Lima Perry Commodores
Principal: Jesse Kill AD: Gina Lutz
Alexa Burgess
Noah Cox
Kennedy Essex
Mary Hoersten
Lexenna Lee
Gracie Pachlhofer
Jace Woods

Ridgedale Rockets
Principal: Don Vogt AD: Cherie Leach
Hannah Cook
Lauren Leslie

Ridgemont Golden Gophers
Principal: Nick Stuck AD: Michael James
Jayda Dondrea
Connor Manns
Carter Ruppright
Patrick Stacklin
Xavier Stuck
Lauren Wingfield

Temple Christian Pioneers
Principal: Bruce Bowman AD: B.J. McPheron
Dawson Clay
Leyton Chambers
Emily Ketcham
Grace Korwin
Malachi Menke
Alex Patrick

Upper Scioto Valley Rams
Principal: Lindsay Thompson AD: Dylan Hunsicker
Sydney Christensen
Bailey Coate
Patiance Cole
Brielle Cotterman
Amelia Hurley
Chelsea Jordan
Ellaina LeMar
Alex Sanders
Maddox Underwood

Waynesfield-Goshen Tigers
Principal: Josh Spencer AD: Nathan Swaney
Anna Brodman
Jordyn Green
Raegan Hutchison
Kayla Myers
Troy Spencer
Gage Steinke
Gracy Zechman

2024 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Central 1 – Sectional/District
Elgin

Division IV
Northwest 4 – New Riegel – Sectional/District
Cory-Rawson, North Baltimore

Northwest 6 – Wapakoneta – Sectional/District
Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Central 1 – Sectional/District
Ridgedale

Go to Top