2015 NWCC Track & Field Championships

nwcc_trackandfield_150Waynesfield-Goshen swept both the boys and girls track championships in the Northwest Central Conference Track & Field Championships held Thursday/Saturday at Waynesfield-Goshen High School.

Complete individual results

2015 Team Results:
Boys:
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 169, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 93, 3. Lehman Catholic 85, 4. Perry 66, 5. Hardin Northern 58, 6. Riverside 33, 7. Temple Christian 14, 8. Ridgemont 9

Girls:
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 108, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 105, 3. Lehman Catholic 70, 3. Ridgemont 70, 5. Hardin Northern 57, 6. Temple Christian 45, 7. Riverside 42, 8. Perry 30

NWCC Boys Event Champions
4×800 Meter Relay: Perry (Xavier Monford/Jakoby Lane-Harvey/Orion Monford/Wesley Godfrey)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: Teddy Jackson, Lehman Catholic
100 Meter Dash: Tanner Lane, Riverside
4×200 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Luke Hall/Daniel Fridley/Connor Whitaker)
1600 Meter Run: Nick Bame, Hardin Northern
4×100 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Luke Hall/Caleb Beale/Gabriel James)
400 Meter Dash: Erik Jackson, Lehman Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen
800 Meter Run: Nick Bame, Hardin Northern
200 Meter Dash: Tanner Lane, Riverside
3200 Meter Run: Jakoby Lane-Harvey, Perry
4×400 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Gabriel James/Luke Hall/Zane Wicker/Connor Whitaker)
Discus Throw: Dylan Luhta, Upper Scioto Valley
Shot Put: Brandon Bly, Waynesfield-Goshen
Long Jump:  Blake Stephens, Upper Scioto Valley
High Jump:  Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen
Pole Vault:  Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen

NWCC Girls Event Champions:
4×800 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Kiley Valenti/Bailie Barrington/Jonell Case/Audria Durham)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
100 Meter Dash: Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley
4×200 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Jesse Motter/Jadelyn Hennon/Kiley Valenti/Amelia Werner)
1600 Meter Run: Jenna Zimmerman, Lehman Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Jesse Motter/Jadelyn Hennon/Amelia Werner/Kennedy Rumer)
400 Meter Dash: Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
800 Meter Run: Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen
200 Meter Dash: Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley
3200 Meter Run: Ella Jackson, Riverside
4×400 Meter Relay: Hardin Northern (C. McMillion/Mackenzie Shepherd/Alanna Roth/Kamryn Hopson)
Discus Throw: Crystal Brown, Upper Scioto Valley
Shot Put: Kassie Lee, Lehman Catholic
Long Jump: Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley
High Jump: Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley
Pole Vault: Mackenzie Shepherd, Hardin Northern

By |2015-05-17T08:53:40+00:00May 16th, 2015|Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2015 NWCC Track & Field Championships