2014 NWCC Football All-League Teams

nwcc_football_150NWCC Offensive Player of the Year: Nick Rourke, Lehman Catholic

NWCC Defensive Player of the Year: Greg Spearman, Lehman Catholic

NWCC Coach of the Year: Dick Roll, Lehman Catholic

First Team Offense
Quarterback: Nick Rourke, Lehman Catholic
Center: Joe Skelton, Lehman Catholic
Guard: Ben Montgomery, Lehman Catholic
Guard: Joe Rivera, Riverside
Tackle: David Ahrns, Fort Loramie
Tackle: Dylan Luhta, Upper Scioto Valley
End: Mitch Slater, Lehman Catholic
End: Brandon Neal, Perry
Running Back: Greg Spearman, Lehman Catholic
Running Back: Connor Cotterman, Riverside
Running Back: Austin Sloan, Upper Scioto Valley
Tight End: Brandon Bly, Waynesfield-Goshen

First Team Defense
Lineman: Clay Selsor, Lehman Catholic
Lineman: Daniel Zimmerman, Fort Loramie
Lineman: Brandon Bly, Waynesfield-Goshen
Lineman: Conner Shirk, Upper Scioto Valley
Linebacker: Jake Earhart, Lehman Catholic
Linebacker: Skylar Brown, Lehman Catholic
Linebacker: Nathan Pleiman, Fort Loramie
Linebacker: Zack Risner, Upper Scioto Valley
Defensive Back: Greg Spearman, Lehman Catholic
Defensive Back: RJ King, Perry
Defensive Back: Drew Wehrman, Fort Loramie
Defensive Back: Lake Turner, Waynesfield-Goshen
Punter: Justice McGue, Ridgemont
Kicker: Ian Smith, Lehman Catholic

Second Team Offense
Quarterback: Andy Grewe, Fort Loramie
Center: Jacob Kitzmiller, Fort Loramie
Guard: Luke Gigandet, Fort Loramie
Guard: Conner Shirk, Upper Scioto Valley
Tackle: Ty England, Riverside
Tackle: Chandler Little, Waynesfield-Goshen
End: Clint Ratermann, Fort Loramie
End: Chase Rose, Upper Scioto Valley
Running Back: Josh Siegel, Fort Loramie
Running Back: Tanner Lane, Riverside
Running Back: Justice McGue, Ridgemont

Second Team Defense
Lineman: Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen
Lineman: Trey Freytag, Upper Scioto Valley
Lineman: Ryan Johnson, Ridgemont
Lineman: Levi Allen, Ridgemont
Linebacker: Austen Rush, Perry
Linebacker: Jon Norris, Riverside
Linebacker: Lucas Gray, Waynesfield-Goshen
Linebacker: Trey Crumrine, Waynesfield-Goshen
Defensive Back: Stephen Monnin, Lehman Catholic
Defensive Back: Brad Pleiman, Fort Loramie
Defensive Back: George Bauer, Upper Scioto Valley
Defensive Back: Chase Rose, Upper Scioto Valley
Punter: Lake Turner, Waynesfield-Goshen
Kicker: Lake Turner, Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Fort Loramie: Cole Cordonnier, Grant Olberding, Clay Eilerman
Lehman Catholic: Lane Monnin, Max Schutt, Austin Arnold
Perry: John Hairston, Plummie Gardner, Wanya Smith
Ridgemont: Corey Eversole, Cameron Smith, Trevor Sparks
Riverside: Jesse Kean, Blake Sacks, Landon Kelsey
Upper Scioto Valley: Spencer Holbrook, Wyatt Bischoff, Blake Stephens
Waynesfield-Goshen: Cheyne Tate, Brandon Turner, Jarrod Bly

By |2014-11-05T22:21:31+00:00November 5th, 2014|Football, Fort Loramie, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2014 NWCC Football All-League Teams

OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 10

OHSAAThe NWCC has Lehman Catholic and Fort Loramie moving on to the playoffs in the final OHSAA Football Computer Rankings.

Division VII Region 24
22. Perry

Division VII Region 26
2. Lehman Catholic, 4. Fort Loramie, 9. Riverside, 12. Waynesfield-Goshen, 13. Upper Scioto Valley, 16. Ridgemont, 19. Hardin Northern

Complete OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

By |2014-11-02T19:54:07+00:00November 2nd, 2014|Football, Fort Loramie, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 10