11/1 NWCC Football Scores

nwcc_football_150Perry 12 Ridgemont 0 WOSN Highlights
Fort Loramie 50 Riverside 0 WOSN Highlights
Lehman Catholic 62 Upper Scioto Valley 26 WOSN Highlights

Non-League:
Troy Christian 35 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

2017 NWCC Football Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1. Lehman Catholic7-010-2
2. Perry6-16-5
3.  Riverside5-26-5
4. Elgin4-37-3
5.  Upper Scioto Valley3-44-6
6. Hardin Northern2-53-7
7.  Waynesfield-Goshen1-62-8
8.  Ridgemont0-70-10
By |2013-11-03T09:50:40+00:00October 31st, 2013|Football, Fort Loramie, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 11/1 NWCC Football Scores

6th Football Weekly Computer Point Ratings

nwcc_football_150The sixth Football Weekly Computer Point Ratings were released and 2 NWCC schools are ranked in the top 8 in their region.

Division VII, Region 24
12. Perry

Division VII, Region 26
4. Lehman Catholic, 6. Fort Loramie, 13. Riverside, 15. Upper Scioto Valley, 19. Waynesfield-Goshen, 23. Ridgemont

Complete Weekly Computer Point Ratings

By |2013-10-29T23:50:47+00:00October 29th, 2013|Football, Fort Loramie, Lehman Catholic, News, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 6th Football Weekly Computer Point Ratings

2013 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision IV Tipp City Regional
Lehman Catholic

Division IV Van Wert District
Elida Sectional
Perry, Temple Christian, Waynesfield-Goshen

Division IV Troy 3 District
Troy Sectional
Lehman Catholic

Division IV Fostoria District
Riverdale Sectional
Upper Scioto Valley, Ridgemont

Division IV Troy 1 District
Tippecanoe Sectional
Riverside

 

By |2013-10-27T01:11:19+00:00October 26th, 2013|Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2013 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

10/26 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

OHSAABoys
Division III Troy Regional
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
8. Lehman Catholic 235
Individual State Qualifiers: 3. Joe Fuller, Lehman Catholic
Complete Results

Girls
Division III Troy Regional
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
9. Lehman Catholic 245
Individual State Qualifiers: 9. Caroline Heitmeyer, Lehman Catholic; 12. Jenna Zimmerman, Lehman Catholic
Complete Results

By |2013-10-27T02:23:07+00:00October 26th, 2013|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lehman Catholic, Scores|Comments Off on 10/26 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

5th Football Weekly Computer Point Ratings

nwcc_football_150The fifth Football Weekly Computer Point Ratings were released and 2 NWCC schools are ranked in the top 8 in their region.

Division VII, Region 24
12. Perry

Division VII, Region 26
4. Lehman Catholic, 6. Fort Loramie, 12. Riverside, 14. Upper Scioto Valley, 18. Waynesfield-Goshen, 23. Ridgemont

Complete Weekly Computer Point Ratings

By |2013-10-24T22:55:53+00:00October 24th, 2013|Football, Fort Loramie, Lehman Catholic, News, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 5th Football Weekly Computer Point Ratings

2013 NWCC All-League Volleyball Teams

nwcc_volleyball_150NWCC Player of the Year:  Ellie Cain, Lehman Catholic
NWCC Coach of the Year:  Greg Snipes, Lehman Catholic

First Team
Hitters:
Olivia Slagle, Lehman Catholic
Sidney Chapman, Lehman Catholic
Amanda Sutton, Temple Christian
Kerri Meade, Riverside

Setters:
Ellie Cain, Lehman Catholic
Alayna Deleon, Temple Christian

Defensive Specialist/Libero:
Erica Paulus, Lehman Catholic
Lydia Shenk, Temple Christian

Second Team
Hitters:
Lynnea Clay, Temple Christian
Sydney Williams, Upper Scioto Valley
Kiersten Wilcox, Waynesfield-Goshen
Riley Drumm, Ridgemont

Setters:
Brooke Hickey, Riverside
Maddison Lowery, Upper Scioto Valley

Defensive Specialist/Libero:
Ava Schmitz, Lehman Catholic
Bree Mullins, Upper Scioto Valley

Honorable Mention
Michelle Duritsch, Lehman Catholic
Marianne Hissong, Lehman Catholic
Amber Creviston, Ridgemont
Logan Hill, Ridgemont
Kayla Good, Temple Christian
Hannah Rone, Temple Christian
Abbie Van Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen
Taylor Van Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen
Hannah Blankenship, Perry
Courtland Fowler, Perry
Jessica Davis, Riverside
Taylor Stevens, Riverside
Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley
Cheyenne Howard, Upper Scioto Valley

By |2013-10-19T20:43:14+00:00October 19th, 2013|Lehman Catholic, News, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2013 NWCC All-League Volleyball Teams

10/19 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

OHSAADivision IV Elida Sectional Championship
Temple Christian 3 Delphos St. John’s 2 (25-14, 25-20, 19-25, 21-25, 15-5)

Division IV Riverdale Sectional Championship
Arlington 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-14)

Division IV Tippecanoe Sectional Championship
Russia 3 Riverside 0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-16)

Division IV Troy District Semifinal
Lehman Catholic 3 New Madison Tri-Village 0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-11)

By |2013-10-20T08:55:28+00:00October 19th, 2013|Lehman Catholic, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball|Comments Off on 10/19 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

OHSAABoys
Division III District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
9. Waynesfield-Goshen 240
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
10. Upper Scioto Valley 277
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Dayton B District – Miami Valley Career Technical Center
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
2. Lehman Catholic 81
Complete Results

Girls
Division III District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
10. Waynesfield-Goshen 269
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Dayton B District – Miami Valley Career Technical Center
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
3. Lehman Catholic 77
Complete Results

 

 

By |2013-10-27T01:20:39+00:00October 19th, 2013|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lehman Catholic, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts