5/18 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division III
District Tournament at Ayersville
Boys
Top 4 boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Fostoria
14. North Baltimore 3

Regional Qualifiers: none

Girls
Top 4 girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Fostoria
North Baltimore 0

Regional Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

District Tournament at Ada
Boys
Top 4 boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Fostoria
6. Cory-Rawson 48, 10. Ridgemont 30, 11. Hardin Northern 24, 12. Waynesfield-Goshen 9, 14. Upper Scioto Valley 6,

Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Cory-Rawson (Nathan Gregorowicz/Carson Reese/Hunter Foust/Grant Welte)
110 meter Hurdles: 4. Keegan Putoff, Cory-Rawson
100 meter Dash: 3. Clayton Patterson, Ridgemont
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Cory-Rawson (Nathan Gregorowicz/Keegan Putoff/Wilson Garmatter/Ethan Schimmoeller)
1600 meter Run : 3. Grant Welte, Cory-Rawson
400 meter Dash: 1. Riley Newton, Hardin Northern
300 meter Hurdles: 1. Keegan Putoff, Cory-Rawson
800 meter Run: 4. Kolton Manns, Ridgemont
200 meter Dash: 2. Riley Newton, Hardin Northern
Long Jump: 2. Clayton Patterson, Ridgemont

Girls
Top 4 girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Fostoria
9. Cory-Rawson 12, 13. Waynesfield-Goshen 7, 14. Ridgemont 5, 15. Hardin Northern 3, Upper Scioto Valley 0,

Regional Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

By |2024-05-19T01:33:14-04:00May 18th, 2024|Cory-Rawson, Hardin Northern, North Baltimore, Ridgemont, Scores, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 5/18 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

5/17 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division III
District Tournament at Spencerville
Boys
Top 4 boys in each event will qualify to the Regional in Troy
8. Perry, 15. Temple Christian

Regional Qualifiers:
100 meter Dash: 3. Kimari Glenn, Perry
400 meter Dash: 2. Kimari Glenn, Perry
200 meter Dash: 1. Kimari Glenn, Perry
Long Jump: 1. Kimari Glenn, Perry

Girls
Top 4 girls in each event will qualify to the Regional in Troy
13. Perry, Temple Christian

Regional Qualifiers:
Long Jump: 3. Mary Hoersten, Perry

By |2024-05-19T13:16:32-04:00May 17th, 2024|Perry, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls|Comments Off on 5/17 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

2023-2024 NWCC All Sports Standings

Congrats to Waynesfield-Goshen Athletes & AD Nathan Swaney, Coaches as well as all their athletic support personnel on being the NWCC All Sports Champions this year.

2023-2024 All Sports Standings
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 89.5, 2. Elgin 72, 3. Perry 68, 4. Ridgedale 67, 5. Hardin Northern 60, 6. North Baltimore 59.5, 7. Cory-Rawson 56.5, 8. Upper Scioto Valley 54, 9. Ridgemont 50, 10. Temple Christian 19.5, 11. Crestline 18

Complete Standings

By |2024-05-16T15:09:27-04:00May 16th, 2024|Cory-Rawson, Crestline, Elgin, Hardin Northern, News, North Baltimore, NWCC, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2023-2024 NWCC All Sports Standings

5/14 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
North Baltimore 12 Vanlue 0, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Arlington 3 Cory-Rawson 0 (susp. in bottom of 5th)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
New Knoxville at Perry (ppd to 5/15)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Temple Christian at Lima Central Catholic (ppd to 5/15)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Fort Recovery 5 Waynesfield-Goshen 2

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Mechanicsburg 12 Ridgedale 2, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Elgin 8 Delaware Christian 2

By |2024-05-14T23:29:58-04:00May 14th, 2024|Baseball, Cory-Rawson, Elgin, North Baltimore, Perry, Ridgedale, Scores, Temple Christian, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 5/14 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

2024 NWCC Track & Field Championships

2024 NWCC Track & Field Championships at Hardin Northern
Boys
1. Cory-Rawson 115, 2. Ridgemont 112.5, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 96, 4. Ridgedale 87.5, 5. Hardin Northern 71, 6. Perry 60, 7. Upper Scioto Valley 48, 8. Elgin 42.5, 9. North Baltimore 15.5, 10. Temple Christian 8

NWCC Boys Track MVP:   Kimari Glenn – Perry
NWCC Boys Track Coach of the Year:  
Nick Cox – Ridgemont

Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 134.5, 2. Cory-Rawson 133, 3. Perry 79, 4. Elgin 78, 5. Ridgedale 57, 6. Ridgemont 52, 7. Hardin Northern 44.5, 8. North Baltimore 40, 9. Upper Scioto Valley 20, 10. Temple Christian 16

NWCC Girls Track MVP:   Madi Krieger – Cory-Rawson
NWCC Girls Track Coach of the Year:    Jocelyn Hennon – Waynesfield-Goshen

Complete Results

NWCC Individual Champions
Boys
4x800m Relay: Ridgedale (Brogan Weston, Isaac Lust, Evan Ricketts, Breyton Richmond)
110m Hurdles: Keegan Puthoff, Cory-Rawson
100m Dash: Clayton Patterson, Ridgemont
4x200m Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Lane Steinke, Devon Klenke, Dalton Jordan, Gage Steinke)
1600m Run: Brogan Weston, Ridgedale
4x100m Relay: Ridgemont (Mason Howard, Kolton Manns, Landon Eaton, Clayton Patterson)
400m Dash: Kimari Glenn, Perry – NWCC Record
300m Hurdles: Keegan Puthoff, Cory-Rawson
800m Run: Isaac Lust, Ridgedale
200m Dash: Kimari Glenn, Perry – NWCC Record
3200m Run: Brogan Weston, Ridgedale
4x400m Relay: Cory-Rawson (Nate Gregorowicz, Carson Reese, Ethan Schimmoeller, Wilson Garmatter)
Discus Throw: Kameron Frank, Hardin Northern
High Jump: Patrick Stacklin, Ridgemont
Long Jump: Kimari Glenn, Perry
Shot Put: Kameron Frank, Hardin Northern
Pole Vault: Lane Steinke, Waynesfield-Goshen

Girls
4x800m Relay: Cory-Rawson (Laurey Wittenmyer, Emily Simon, Allison Stuckey, Chelcie McVetta)
100m Hurdles: Maddie McKenzie, Ridgedale
100m Dash: Addison Holland, Elgin
4x200m Relay: Perry (Mary Hoersten, Alexa Burgess, Alana Pernell, La’Nae Brown)
1600m Run: Cassidy Bigelow, Waynesfield-Goshen
4x100m Relay: Perry (Mary Hoersten, Alexa Burgess, Alana Pernell, La’Nae Brown)
400m Dash: Chelcie McVetta, Cory-Rawson
300m Hurdles: Madi Krieger, Cory-Rawson
800m Run: Anna Brodman, Waynesfield-Goshen
200m Dash: La’Nae Brown, Perry
3200m Run: Cassidy Bigelow, Waynesfield-Goshen
4x400m Relay: Cory-Rawson (Laurey Wittenmyer, Katelyn Duffman, Allison Stuckey, Chelcie McVetta)
Discus Throw: Hanah Rhoades, Elgin
High Jump: Mary Hoersten, Perry
Long Jump: Mary Hoersten, Perry
Shot Put: Emri Harpster, Waynesfield-Goshen
Pole Vault: Jaylin Patterson, Cory-Rawson

By |2024-05-14T11:34:35-04:00May 11th, 2024|Cory-Rawson, Elgin, Hardin Northern, North Baltimore, NWCC, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2024 NWCC Track & Field Championships

5/6 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Perry 8 Spencerville 4

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Lima Central Catholic 11 Ridgemont 1, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
St. Henry 10 Waynesfield-Goshen 0, 6 inn.

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Hardin Northern 6 Upper Scioto Valley 2

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
North Baltimore 23 Cory-Rawson 0, 5 inn.

Division III Sectional Semifinal
Elgin 13 Tree of Life Christian 2

By |2024-05-07T10:26:48-04:00May 6th, 2024|Cory-Rawson, Elgin, Hardin Northern, North Baltimore, Perry, Ridgemont, Scores, Softball, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 5/6 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

2024 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division IV
NW 2 Findlay – Sectional/District
Cory-Rawson, Hardin Northern, North Baltimore, Upper Scioto Valley

NW 3 Coldwater – Sectional/District
Perry, Temple Christian, Waynesfield-Goshen

NW 6 Galion – Sectional/District
Ridgemont

Central 1 – Sectional/District
Elgin, Ridgedale

By |2024-05-05T22:13:40-04:00May 5th, 2024|Baseball, Cory-Rawson, Elgin, Hardin Northern, North Baltimore, Perry, Ridgedale, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2024 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets
Go to Top