8/31 Cross Country Results

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (20 teams)
1. Minster 64, 2. Columbus Grove 105, 3. Lincolnview 122, 4. Hopewell-Loudon 130, 5. Ayersville 133, 6. Botkins 137, 7. Crestview 167, 8. Old Fort 205, 9. Antwerp 205, 10. Hicksville 327, 11. Kalida 348, 12. Perrysburg 351, 13. Mohawk 380, 14. St. Wendelin 393, 15. Spencerville 410, 16. Stryker 413, 17. Upper Scioto Valley 487, 18. New Riegel 489, 19. Ottoville 508, 20. Ada 534
Complete Individual Results

By |2013-09-01T09:36:04+00:00August 31st, 2013|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 8/31 Cross Country Results

8/31 Boys Golf Results

nwcc_boysgolf_150Versailles Invitational (18 teams)
1. Minster 317, 2. Milton-Union 327, 3. Versailles 329, 4. Russia 335, 5. Parkway 339, 6. Miami East 349, 7. New Bremen 354, 8. Anna 354, 9. Covington 360, 10. Fort Recovery 364, 11. Franklin Monroe 370, 12. Russia “B” 375, 13. Tri-Village 378, 14. Coldwater 379, 15. Lehman Catholic 386, 16. St. Henry 388, 17. Versailles “B” 412, 18. Miami East “B” 444

Kenton 169, Upper Scioto Valley 198, Ada 210, Ridgemont 217, Riverdale 222

By |2013-09-01T12:31:30+00:00August 31st, 2013|Golf Boys, Lehman Catholic, Ridgemont, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 8/31 Boys Golf Results

8/26 NWCC Boys Golf Results

nwcc_boysgolf_150Temple Christian 201, Ridgemont 226
Upper Scioto Valley 194, Waynesfield-Goshen 195, Perry 197

Non-League:
Botkins 169, Riverside 221, Calvary 238
Riverside (Landon Kelsey 45, Ross Stevens 57, Derek Kobylack 58, Jared Trabert 61, Luke Lowery 62, Andrew Wright 72)

Ben Logan 172, Lehman Catholic 180, Indian Lake 183
Lehman Catholic (Mitchell Shroyer 43, Sam Dean 43, Tyler Scott 45, Zack Scott 49)

By |2013-08-27T09:37:38+00:00August 26th, 2013|Golf Boys, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 8/26 NWCC Boys Golf Results

8/24 Cross Country Results

Blue Jay Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
1. New Bremen 60, 2. Anna 66, 3. Lincolnview 70, 4. Columbus Grove 95, 5. Crestview 137, 6. Lima Central Catholic 170, 7. Wayne Trace 233, 8. Van Wert 248, 9. Kalida 293, 10. Delphos St. John’s 307, 11. Spencerville 314, 12. Waynesfield-Goshen 317, 13. Bluffton 343, 14. Ottoville 359, 15. Ada 406, 16. Allen East 425
Individual Results

Girls (13 teams)
1. Liberty-Benton 30, 2. Spencerville 77, 3. Van Wert 113, 4. Anna 144, 5. Kalida 146, 6. Columbus Grove 161, 7. New Bremen 183, 8. Bluffton 191, 9. Pandora-Gilboa 218, 10. Wayne Trace 232, 11. Crestview 274, 12. Lincolnview 289, 13. Waynesfield-Goshen 360
Individual Results

Bob Schul Invitational
Boys (20 teams)
6. Lehman Catholic 230
Individual Results

Girls (12 teams)
Lehman Catholic no team score
Individual Results

By |2013-08-25T15:19:17+00:00August 24th, 2013|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lehman Catholic, Scores, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 8/24 Cross Country Results

8/24 Boys Golf Results

nwcc_boysgolf_150Allen East Tournament (20 teams)
1. Clyde 320, 2. Wapakoneta 327, 3. Kalida 327, 4. Allen East 330, 5. Ottoville 336, 6. Anna 339, 7. Patrick Henry 341, 8. Rossford 342, 9. Botkins 348, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf 348, 11. Van Buren 350, 12. McComb 351, 13. Lincolnview 353, 14. Columbus Ready 354, 15. Genoa 368, 16. Upper Scioto Valley 379, 17. Coldwater 381, 18. Leipsic 383, 19. Allen East “B” 409, 20. Carey 412

By |2013-08-25T17:37:08+00:00August 24th, 2013|Golf Boys, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 8/24 Boys Golf Results

8/24 Volleyball Scores

nwcc_volleyball_150West Liberty-Salem 3 Riverside 0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-9)
Riverside: Kerri Meade 4 kills, 4 digs; Jessica Davis 3 kills, 3 digs; Lauryn Davis 8 points

Elida 2 Temple Christian 0 (25-14, 25-19)
Parkway 2 Temple Christian 1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-11)
Temple Christian 2 Houston 1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-19)
Botkins 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-11)
Ridgemont 3 Vanlue 0
Upper Scioto Valley 3 Miller City 0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-17)

By |2013-08-25T16:54:06+00:00August 24th, 2013|Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 8/24 Volleyball Scores

8/23 NWCC Boys Golf Results

nwcc_boysgolf_150Temple Christian 164, Upper Scioto Valley 183, Riverside 204
Riverside (Ross Stevens 41, Landon Kelsey 48, Derek Kobylack 55, Luke Lowery 60, Jared Trabert 61, Andrew Wright 67)
Temple Christian (Isreal Whitman 39, Judah Whitman 42, Ty Callahan 46, Seth Holhbein 47, Adrian Williams 50, Micah Craig 65)
Upper Scioto Valley (Chance Watkins 41, Blake Grantz 44, Woody Prater 47, Tristion Bruce 51, Corey Wolford 56, Doug Seibert 62)

Non-League:
Versailles 164, Lehman Catholic 176

Lehman Catholic (Mitchell Shroyer 39, Sam Dean 43, Zack Scott 45, Tyler Scott 49)

By |2013-08-24T19:14:38+00:00August 23rd, 2013|Golf Boys, Lehman Catholic, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 8/23 NWCC Boys Golf Results