By admin|2013-08-23T01:48:03-04:00August 22nd, 2013|Scores, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 8/22 Volleyball Scores
8/20 NWCC Boys Golf Results
Lehman Catholic 180, Upper Scioto Valley 195, Ridgemont 224
Lehman Catholic (Mitchell Shroyer 41, Sam Dean 44, Zack Scott 45, Tyler Scott 50)
Upper Scioto Valley (Triston Bruce 45, Blake Gratz 47, Chance Watkins 50, Corey Wolford 53)
Ridgemont (Devin Mouser 43, Cole Weyant 55, Zach Jenkins 59, Wyatt James 67)
8/20 Boys Soccer Scores
Temple Christian 4 Cory-Rawson 1
8/20 Girls Soccer Scores
Lehman Catholic 3 Graham 0
8/20 Girls Golf Results
Bellefontaine 206, Riverside 212
8/20 Cross Country Results
Upper Sandusky Icebreaker
Boys (14 teams)
1. Tiffin Columbian 42, 2. Columbus Grove 68, 3. Oak Harbor 72, 4. Carey 140, 5. Upper Sandusky 167, 6. Napoleon 176, 7. Bucyrus 203, 8. Van Buren 215, 9. Fostoria 216, 10. Wynford 219, 11. Kenton 298, 12. Bluffton 305, 13. Lucas 314, 14. Upper Scioto Valley 331
Shelby County Preview
Boys (9 teams)
4. Lehman Catholic 124
Girls (6 teams)
Lehman Catholic no score
8/19 Girls Golf Results
Catholic Central 190, Riverside 238
2013 NWCC Football Previews
Check back here for links to local football previews as they come available. Make sure to check out TV44 and WOSN for highlights, football previews and all season long for football game replays.
Fort Loramie
Lehman Catholic
coming soon
Perry
Ridgemont
Riverside
coming soon
Upper Scioto Valley
Waynesfield-Goshen
coming soon
8/17 Volleyball Scores
Hardin Northern 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-18) WOSN Highlights
8/17 Boys Soccer Scores
LCC 4 Temple Christian 0 WOSN Highlights
8/16 Boys Golf Results
Celina Invite (21 teams)
1. Minster 318, 2. Bath 324, 3. Celina 327, 4. Napoleon 328, 5. Anna 338, 6. Elida 339, 7. Kenton 344, 8. St. Marys 350, 9. Kalida 352, 10. Greenville 354, 11. Findlay 355, 12. Wapakoneta 356, 13. Shawnee 363, 14. Defiance 364, 15. Ottawa-Glandorf 369, 16. St. Henry 382, 17. Van Wert 383, 18. Lehman Catholic 399, 19. Marion Local 408, 20. Coldwater 421, 21. Delphos St. John’s 430
8/16 Girls Golf Results
Fort Loramie 181, Riverside 260
8/15 Girls Golf Results
Waynesfield-Goshen 233, Riverside 254
8/12 Girls Golf Results
Wapakoneta 188, Waynesfield-Goshen 238
Waynesfield-Goshen (Chelsea Spencer 51, Kennedy Rumers 56, Elva Anne Shepard 62, Hannah Williams 69)
Mechanicsburg 223, Riverside 263
Riverside (Destany Jones 56, Monica Hurley 59, Bailey Leonard 62, Jasmine Bryant 86)