2/26 Boys Basketball Scores

McComb 57 Perry 44

Division III Piqua Sectional
Fort Loramie 76 Riverside 33

Division IV Westerville North Sectional
Lancaster Fairfield Christian 44 Marion Catholic 42

By |2011-03-01T23:39:21+00:00February 26th, 2011|Basketball Boys, Scores|Comments Off on 2/26 Boys Basketball Scores

2010-11 NWCC All-League Boys Basketball Teams

Player of the Year – Nick Gibson, Fairbanks
Coach of the Year – Larry Morris, Fairbanks

First Team
Nick Gibson, Fairbanks
Kevontae Steele – Perry
Marco Comianos – Marion Catholic
Josh Kroehler – Temple Christian
Malcolum Glenn – Perry
Kyle Hurley – Riverside

Second Team
Eric Egbert – Riverside
Davante Ratleff – Ridgemont
Curtis Scheiderer – Fairbanks
Austin Sutton – Temple Christian
Cory Hickman – Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Fairbanks – Desmond Bonner, Phillip Gibson
Marion Catholic – Lane Flowers, Bobby Blue
Perry – Shaquille Douglas, Cadel Thomas
Ridgemont – Caleb Scott, Tyler Tillman
Riverside – Bryce Hodge, Chad Keith
Temple Christian – Kent Brenneman, Evan Sutton
Upper Scioto Valley – Dylan Hunsicker, Shane Rofe
Waynesfield-Goshen – Jake Frank, Dylan Little

By |2011-02-24T21:59:05+00:00February 24th, 2011|Basketball Boys, News, NWCC|Comments Off on 2010-11 NWCC All-League Boys Basketball Teams

2010-11 NWCC All-League Girls Basketball Teams

Player of the Year – Kaylee Patton – Waynesfield-Goshen
Coach of the Year – Mike Risner – Upper Scioto Valley

First Team

Kaylee Patton – Waynesfield-Goshen
Lindsay DeRoads – Fairbanks
Mikayla Coburn – Upper Scioto Valley
Shelby Gilroy – Waynesfield-Goshen
Erica Snapp – Riverside
Teysha Upshaw – Perry
Ivy Horn – Waynesfield-Goshen

Second Team
Kayla Prater – Upper Scioto Valley
Ginnie Critten – Upper Scioto Valley
Megan Doty – Marion Catholic
Sarah Schindewolf – Riverside

Honorable Mention
Fairbanks – Madyson Fogle, Meredith Wilson
Marion Catholic – Paxton Flugga, Mikala Boltz
Perry – Abbie Patton, Olivia Hinds
Ridgemont – Malana Ledley, Megan Grimes
Riverside – Brittany Shough, Tory Thompson
Upper Scioto Valley – Whitney Carroll, Morgan Hunsicker
Waynesfield-Goshen – Alex Crawford, Abbey Gray

By |2011-02-24T21:51:16+00:00February 24th, 2011|Basketball Girls, News, NWCC|Comments Off on 2010-11 NWCC All-League Girls Basketball Teams

2/19 Boys Basketball Scores

Temple Christian 47 Cory-Rawson 39
Upper Scioto Valley 70 Hardin Northern 57
Allen East at Waynesfield-Goshen
Anna 79 Riverside 44
Fairbanks 65 Madison Plains 57
Perry 42 Botkins 40

By |2011-02-26T18:31:30+00:00February 19th, 2011|Basketball Boys, Scores|Comments Off on 2/19 Boys Basketball Scores

2/15 Girls Basketball Scores

Hardin Northern 46 Ridgemont 32
Upper Scioto Valley 54 Kenton 43
Toledo Emmanuel Christian 53 Lima Temple Christian 30

Division IV Pickerington North Sectional
Fairfield Christian 41 Marion Catholic 23

By |2011-02-22T23:38:55+00:00February 15th, 2011|Basketball Girls, Scores|Comments Off on 2/15 Girls Basketball Scores

2011 OHSAA Boys State Basketball Tournament Brackets

2011 OHSAA Boys State Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division III
Columbus 1 District Brackets (Fairbanks)

Division IV
Wapakoneta District Brackets (Waynesfield-Goshen)
Lima District Brackets (Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Perry, Upper Scioto Valley)
Dayton 1 District Brackets (Riverside)
Columbus District Brackets (Marion Catholic)

By |2011-02-15T00:38:21+00:00February 15th, 2011|Basketball Boys, News, NWCC|Comments Off on 2011 OHSAA Boys State Basketball Tournament Brackets

2/12 Boys Basketball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 45 Arcadia 41
Jackson Center 46 Temple Christian 32
Botkins 66 Waynesfield-Goshen 56
Fairlawn 93 Ridgemont 60
Houston 73 Riverside 50
Granville Christian 66 Marion Catholic 50

By |2011-02-12T23:55:39+00:00February 12th, 2011|Basketball Boys, Scores|Comments Off on 2/12 Boys Basketball Scores