2017-2018 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Brody Bowman, Temple Christian
NWCC Coach of the Year: Bill Clem, Elgin

FIRST TEAM
Brody Bowman, Temple Christian
Quinn Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley
Tyler Nichols, Elgin
Kameron Lee, Lehman Catholic
Logan Dray, Perry
Peyton Hatzenbuehler, Elgin

SECOND TEAM
Tanner Hurley, Waynesfield-Goshen
Wyatt Daniels, Upper Scioto Valley
Jamal Whiteside, Perry
Lane Willoby, Riverside
Noah Howell, Temple Christian

HONORABLE MENTION
Elgin: Ethan Backensto, Colin Rife
Hardin Northern: Hunter Jolliff, Owen Wetherill
Lehman Catholic: Bryce Kennedy, Preston Rodgers
Perry: Louis Hoersten, Chazz Jackson
Ridgemont: Jordan Streets, Lyndon Roof
Riverside: Kyle Knight, Trey Lane
Temple Christian: Dakota Clay, Dawson Draper
Upper Scioto Valley: Brady Hipsher, Wayne Lowery
Waynesfield-Goshen: Layton Campbell, Brock Waitman

By |2018-02-28T17:36:03+00:00February 28th, 2018|Basketball Boys, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2017-2018 NWCC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

2017-2018 NWCC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

NWCC Player of the Year: Priscilla Howland, Ridgemont
NWCC Coach of the Year: Bob Douds, Elgin

FIRST TEAM
Priscilla Howland, Ridgemont
Bekah Muselin, Elgin
Kaycee Carroll, Upper Scioto Valley
Marissa Davis, Riverside
Grace Monnin, Lehman Catholic
Amy Hafer, Elgin
Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic

SECOND TEAM
Aubrey Biederman, Waynesfield-Goshen
Josi Wolf, Elgin
Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont
Shelby Giles, Riverside

HONORABLE MENTION
Elgin: Krosbi Clark, Tirah Nelson
Hardin Northern: Maddie Grappy, Franki Bejarano
Lehman Catholic: Carly Edwards, Brogan McIver
Perry: Lily Floyd, Tia Barfield
Ridgemont: Faith Jenkins, Shaylee McGrath
Riverside: Kalin Kreglow, Courtnie Smith
Upper Scioto Valley: Haley Hundsicker, Miranda Holbrook
Waynesfield-Goshen: Lynsey Lowe, Cassidy Craig

By |2018-02-28T17:33:34+00:00February 28th, 2018|Basketball Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2017-2018 NWCC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Elida District
Perry

Columbus 2 District
Elgin

Division IV
Ottawa-Glandorf District
Hardin Northern

Wapakoneta District
Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Troy 3 District
Lehman Catholic

Troy 1 District
Riverside

By |2018-02-21T23:58:52+00:00February 20th, 2018|Basketball Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Columbus 2 District
Elgin

Division IV
Fostoria District
Hardin Northern

Dayton 2 District
Lehman Catholic

Wapakoneta District
Perry, Ridgemont, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Dayton 3 District
Riverside

By |2018-02-21T23:58:24+00:00February 20th, 2018|Basketball Boys, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

2/20 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Centerburg
Centerburg 48 Elgin 27

Division III Sectional Semifinal at Bluffton
Lima Central Catholic 57 Perry 15

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Paulding
Ottoville 58 Hardin Northern 8

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Allen East
Ridgemont 59 Parkway 52, 3OT

Division IV Sectional Championship at Sidney
Botkins 30 Riverside 28

By |2018-02-20T23:04:05+00:00February 20th, 2018|Basketball Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores|Comments Off on 2/20 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

2/17 Boys Basketball Scores

Cory-Rawson 89 Hardin Northern 42
Fairlawn 56 Lehman Catholic 44
Perry 62 Botkins 49
Vanlue 51 Ridgemont 37
Jackson Center 53 Riverside 32
Temple Christian 56 Ada 46
Upper Scioto Valley 70 North Baltimore 59
Waynesfield-Goshen 57 Allen East 53

By |2018-02-17T23:05:24+00:00February 17th, 2018|Basketball Boys, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2/17 Boys Basketball Scores