2014-15 NWCC All-League Boys Basketball Teams

nwcc_boysbasketball_150NWCC Player of the Year: Lane Hurley – Upper Scioto Valley
NWCC Coach of the Year: Matt Tabler – Perry

First Team
Lane Hurley – Upper Scioto Valley
Jared Poling – Perry
Jackson Frantz – Lehman Catholic
Cameron Parker – Upper Scioto Valley
Jakoby Lane-Harvey – Perry
Brock Bowman – Temple Christian
Greg Spearman – Lehman Catholic

Second Team
Xavier Monford – Perry
Corey Eversole – Ridgemont
Landon Kelsey – Riverside
Lake Turner – Waynesfield-Goshen
Markus Howell – Temple Christian

Honorable Mention
Andrew Stump – Hardin Northern
Will Poling – Hardin Northern
Braden Rostorfer – Upper Scioto Valley
Blake Stephens – Upper Scioto Valley
Tanner Lane – Riverside
Ross Stevens – Riverside
Plummie Gardner – Perry
Seth Poling – Perry
Nick Rourke – Lehman Catholic
Nick Earhart – Lehman Catholic
Trevor Stover – Ridgemont
Trenton Sparks – Ridgemont
Michael Breaston – Temple Christian
Joey Hutchison – Temple Christian
Jarrod Bly – Waynesfield-Goshen
Collin Lowe – Waynesfield-Goshen

By |2015-02-24T00:26:56+00:00February 23rd, 2015|Basketball Boys, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2014-15 NWCC All-League Boys Basketball Teams

2014-15 NWCC All-League Girls Basketball Teams

nwcc_girlsbasketball_150NWCC Player of the Year: Emily Patton, Upper Scioto Valley
NWCC Coach of the Year: Nathan Swaney, Waynesfield-Goshen

First Team
Emily Patton – Upper Scioto Valley
Shelby Spradlin – Upper Scioto Valley
Brooke Hickey – Riverside
Breann Mullins – Upper Scioto Valley
Holly Wilson – Hardin Northern
Abbie Van Horn – Waynesfield-Goshen

Second Team
Allie Hall – Lehman Catholic
Jenna Crawford – Waynesfield-Goshen
Brittany Holbrook – Upper Scioto Valley
Maddison Lowery – Upper Scioto Valley
Courtland Fowler – Perry

Honorable Mention
Brooklyn Watts – Hardin Northern
Shelby Schlatter – Hardin Northern
Hannah Fogt – Lehman Catholic
Brogan McIver – Lehman Catholic
Kaitlyn Cox – Perry
Imani Wilson – Perry
Priscilla Howland – Ridgemont
Sydney Totten – Ridgemont
Monica Hurley – Riverside
Molly Harshbarger – Riverside
Olivia Yaussy – Upper Scioto Valley
Torey Thacker – Upper Scioto Valley
Sydney Buffenbarger – Waynesfield-Goshen
Paige Crawford – Waynesfield-Goshen

By |2015-02-23T23:16:34+00:00February 23rd, 2015|Basketball Girls, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2014-15 NWCC All-League Girls Basketball Teams

2/21 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

nwcc_boysbasketball_150Hardin Northern at Riverside (ppd to 2/26)

Non-Conference:
Lehman Catholic at Troy Christian
Botkins at Perry (ppd to 2/23)
Ridgemont at Arcadia (ppd to 2/23)
Jackson Center at Temple Christian (ppd to 2/23)
Upper Scioto Valley at Kenton (ppd to 2/25)
Allen East 77 Waynesfield-Goshen 51

By |2015-02-22T08:50:56+00:00February 21st, 2015|Basketball Boys, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2/21 NWCC Boys Basketball Scores

2/20 & 2/21 OHSAA Bowling Sectionals

OHSAABoys
2015 OHSAA Division II Northwest District Boys Sectional
(Top 4 teams & individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the District Tournament in ROSSFORD (Interstate Lanes)
Minster – Community Lanes
9. Temple Christian 2929
Individual Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

Girls
2015 OHSAA Division II Northwest District Girls Sectional
(Top 4 teams & individuals not on a qualifying team advance to the District Tournament in ROSSFORD (Interstate Lanes)
Minster – Community Lanes
8. Temple Christian 2812
Individual Qualifiers: Lydia Shenk, Temple Christian
Team Results | Individual Results

By |2015-02-22T22:10:40+00:00February 21st, 2015|Bowling, Scores, Temple Christian|Comments Off on 2/20 & 2/21 OHSAA Bowling Sectionals