2010 NWCC All-League Volleyball Teams

Coach of the Year: Jennifer Thompson – Riverside
Player of the Year: Tory Thompson – Riverside

1st Team
Lindsey DeRoads – Fairbanks
Teysha Upshaw – Perry
Brooklynn Purtee – Riverside
Aspen Rose – Upper Scioto Valley
Meredith Wilson – Fairbanks
Shelbi Turner – Marion Catholic

2nd Team
Angela Link – Temple Christian
Kaylee Patton – Waynesfield-Goshen
Sarah Grunert – Fairbanks
Malena Ledley – Ridgemont
Megan Doty – Marion Catholic
Megan Patton – Perry

Honorable Mention
Ashley Rausch – Fairbanks
Marie Conley – Fairbanks
Julie Samogala – Marion Catholic
Paxton Flugga – Marion Catholic
Abbie Patton – Perry
Haley King – Perry
Courtney Cobb – Ridgemont
Haley Miller – Ridgemont
Sarah Schindewolf – Riverside
Bailey Oliver – Riverside
Lindsay Wafzig – Temple Christian
Loren Crawford – Temple Christian
Ginnie Critten – Upper Scioto Valley
Ali Goldsmith – Upper Scioto Valley
Hannah Van Horn – Waynesfield-Goshen
Bailey Collins – Waynesfield-Goshen

2018 NWCC Volleyball Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1. Elgin8-07-4
2.  Lehman Catholic7-111-6
3.  Riverside5-35-4
3.  Hardin Northern5-36-10
3.  Ridgemont5-311-7
3.  Perry3-53-15
7.  Waynesfield-Goshen2-63-16
8.  Temple Christian1-72-20
9.  Upper Scioto Valley0-80-13
By |2010-10-30T19:27:43+00:00October 30th, 2010|News, NWCC, Volleyball|Comments Off on 2010 NWCC All-League Volleyball Teams

2010 NWCC All-League Boys Golf Teams

Coach of the Year: Paul Green, Waynesfield-Goshen
League MVP: Chris Grady, Fairbanks
Tournament Medalist: Chris Grady, Fairbanks

FIRST TEAM
Chris Grady, Fairbanks
Jeremy Noland – Fairbanks
Dalton Buffenbarger – Waynesfield-Goshen
Brey Buetner – Perry
Corey Maxwell – Waynesfield-Goshen
Sheldon Shobe – Waynesfield-Goshen

SECOND TEAM
Bradley Pickford – Upper Scioto Valley
Zach Gay – Perry
Brad Smith – Waynesfield-Goshen
Grant Miller – Riverside
Matt Ferryman – Fairbanks
Mason Caldwell – Ridgemont

2018 NWCC Boys Golf Standings

TeamsNWCC Dual RecordNWCC Tourn.NWCC Points
1.  Upper Scioto Valley5-034612
2. Lehman Catholic4-138611
3.  Waynesfield-Goshen3-238810
4. Elgin0-54514
4.  Ridgemont1-44524
4.  Riverside2-34564
Perry-NTS-
Temple Christian-NTS-
By |2010-10-30T19:18:42+00:00October 30th, 2010|Golf Boys, News, NWCC|Comments Off on 2010 NWCC All-League Boys Golf Teams

10/29 NWCC Football Scores

Fairbanks 51 Waynesfield-Goshen 11
Riverside 43 Perry 20

Upper Scioto Valley 48 Ridgemont 0

2018 NWCC Football Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1. Lehman Catholic6-18-4
2.  Riverside5-26-5
2. Elgin5-26-4
4. Perry4-36-4
5. Hardin Northern3-44-6
5.  Waynesfield-Goshen3-45-5
7.  Upper Scioto Valley2-53-7
8.  Ridgemont0-71-9
By |2010-10-31T02:41:16+00:00October 29th, 2010|Football, Scores|Comments Off on 10/29 NWCC Football Scores

10/23 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Division IV Allen East Sectional
Ada 3 Upper Scioto Valley 2 (23-25, 25-21, 25-16, 17-25, 15-11)
Allen East 3 Ridgemont 0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-7)

Division IV Tipp City Sectional
Riverside 3 Russia 2 (25-9, 10-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-7)

By |2010-10-24T16:16:05+00:00October 23rd, 2010|Scores, Volleyball|Comments Off on 10/23 NWCC Volleyball Scores

10/22 NWCC Football Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 42 Perry 13
Waynesfield-Goshen 54 Ridgemont 7

Ironton 29 Fairbanks 19

2018 NWCC Football Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1. Lehman Catholic6-18-4
2.  Riverside5-26-5
2. Elgin5-26-4
4. Perry4-36-4
5. Hardin Northern3-44-6
5.  Waynesfield-Goshen3-45-5
7.  Upper Scioto Valley2-53-7
8.  Ridgemont0-71-9
By |2010-10-23T14:43:26+00:00October 22nd, 2010|Football, Scores|Comments Off on 10/22 NWCC Football Scores

10/20 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Division IV Sectional at Tipp City
Riverside 3 Twin Valley South 1 (25-15, 24-26, 25-12, 25-21)

Division III Sectional at Olentangy Liberty
London 3 Fairbanks 1 (20-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-23)

By |2010-10-24T16:37:02+00:00October 20th, 2010|Scores, Volleyball|Comments Off on 10/20 NWCC Volleyball Scores

10/19 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Division IV Allen East Sectional
Upper Scioto Valley 3 Perry 1 (20-25, 27-25, 25-21, 25-22)
Ridgemont 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-16)

Division IV Pandora-Gilboa Sectional

Columbus Grove 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-16)

By |2010-10-24T16:26:37+00:00October 19th, 2010|Scores, Volleyball|Comments Off on 10/19 NWCC Volleyball Scores

10/15 NWCC Football Scores

Fairbanks 48 Ridgemont 8
Upper Scioto Valley 21 Riverside 18

Perry 53 St. Wendelin 28
Bishop Ready 35 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

2018 NWCC Football Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1. Lehman Catholic6-18-4
2.  Riverside5-26-5
2. Elgin5-26-4
4. Perry4-36-4
5. Hardin Northern3-44-6
5.  Waynesfield-Goshen3-45-5
7.  Upper Scioto Valley2-53-7
8.  Ridgemont0-71-9
By |2010-10-16T14:27:49+00:00October 15th, 2010|Football, Scores|Comments Off on 10/15 NWCC Football Scores

10/14 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Fairbanks 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-10)
Riverside 3 Perry 0
Temple Christian 3 Upper Scioto Valley 1
Marion Catholic 3 Ridgemont 0 (25-20, 25-9, 25-17)

2018 NWCC Volleyball Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1. Elgin8-07-4
2.  Lehman Catholic7-111-6
3.  Riverside5-35-4
3.  Hardin Northern5-36-10
3.  Ridgemont5-311-7
3.  Perry3-53-15
7.  Waynesfield-Goshen2-63-16
8.  Temple Christian1-72-20
9.  Upper Scioto Valley0-80-13
By |2010-10-15T03:27:55+00:00October 14th, 2010|Scores, Volleyball|Comments Off on 10/14 NWCC Volleyball Scores

10/8 NWCC Football Scores

Perry 34 Ridgemont 8
Waynesfield-Goshen 34 Upper Scioto Valley 26

Troy Christian 33 Riverside 15

2018 NWCC Football Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1. Lehman Catholic6-18-4
2.  Riverside5-26-5
2. Elgin5-26-4
4. Perry4-36-4
5. Hardin Northern3-44-6
5.  Waynesfield-Goshen3-45-5
7.  Upper Scioto Valley2-53-7
8.  Ridgemont0-71-9
By |2010-10-10T04:18:22+00:00October 8th, 2010|Football, Scores|Comments Off on 10/8 NWCC Football Scores