Monthly Archives: October 2010

//October

2010 NWCC All-League Volleyball Teams

Coach of the Year: Jennifer Thompson – Riverside
Player of the Year: Tory Thompson – Riverside

1st Team
Lindsey DeRoads – Fairbanks
Teysha Upshaw – Perry
Brooklynn Purtee – Riverside
Aspen Rose – Upper Scioto Valley
Meredith Wilson – Fairbanks
Shelbi Turner – Marion Catholic

2nd Team
Angela Link – Temple Christian
Kaylee Patton – Waynesfield-Goshen
Sarah Grunert – Fairbanks
Malena Ledley – Ridgemont
Megan Doty – Marion Catholic
Megan Patton – Perry

Honorable Mention
Ashley Rausch – Fairbanks
Marie Conley – Fairbanks
Julie Samogala – Marion Catholic
Paxton Flugga – Marion Catholic
Abbie Patton – Perry
Haley King – Perry
Courtney Cobb – Ridgemont
Haley Miller – Ridgemont
Sarah Schindewolf – Riverside
Bailey Oliver – Riverside
Lindsay Wafzig – Temple Christian
Loren Crawford – Temple Christian
Ginnie Critten – Upper Scioto Valley
Ali Goldsmith – Upper Scioto Valley
Hannah Van Horn – Waynesfield-Goshen
Bailey Collins – Waynesfield-Goshen

2019 NWCC Volleyball Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1.  Lehman Catholic5-09-3
2. Elgin2-12-1
2.  Riverside2-12-4
4.  Perry1-11-7
4.  Ridgemont1-12-6
4.  Hardin Northern1-13-5
7.  Waynesfield-Goshen1-31-12
7.  Temple Christian1-33-8
9.  Upper Scioto Valley0-30-5
By |2010-10-30T19:27:43-04:00October 30th, 2010|News, NWCC, Volleyball|Comments Off on 2010 NWCC All-League Volleyball Teams

2010 NWCC All-League Boys Golf Teams

Coach of the Year: Paul Green, Waynesfield-Goshen
League MVP: Chris Grady, Fairbanks
Tournament Medalist: Chris Grady, Fairbanks

FIRST TEAM
Chris Grady, Fairbanks
Jeremy Noland – Fairbanks
Dalton Buffenbarger – Waynesfield-Goshen
Brey Buetner – Perry
Corey Maxwell – Waynesfield-Goshen
Sheldon Shobe – Waynesfield-Goshen

SECOND TEAM
Bradley Pickford – Upper Scioto Valley
Zach Gay – Perry
Brad Smith – Waynesfield-Goshen
Grant Miller – Riverside
Matt Ferryman – Fairbanks
Mason Caldwell – Ridgemont

2019 NWCC Boys Golf Standings

TeamsNWCC Dual RecordNWCC Tourn.NWCC Points
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen3-0--
2.  Riverside2-2--
3.  Upper Scioto Valley1-0--
4. Lehman Catholic1-1--
5. Perry0-0--
5. Temple Christian0-0--
7.  Ridgemont0-2--
7. Elgin0-2--
By |2010-10-30T19:18:42-04:00October 30th, 2010|Golf Boys, News, NWCC|Comments Off on 2010 NWCC All-League Boys Golf Teams

10/29 NWCC Football Scores

Fairbanks 51 Waynesfield-Goshen 11
Riverside 43 Perry 20

Upper Scioto Valley 48 Ridgemont 0

2019 NWCC Football Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen0-03-0
1.  Upper Scioto Valley0-02-1
1. Hardin Northern0-02-1
1.  Riverside0-01-2
1. Perry0-00-3
1. Lehman Catholic0-00-3
1. Elgin0-00-3
1.  Ridgemont0-00-3
By |2010-10-31T02:41:16-04:00October 29th, 2010|Football, Scores|Comments Off on 10/29 NWCC Football Scores

10/23 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Division IV Allen East Sectional
Ada 3 Upper Scioto Valley 2 (23-25, 25-21, 25-16, 17-25, 15-11)
Allen East 3 Ridgemont 0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-7)

Division IV Tipp City Sectional
Riverside 3 Russia 2 (25-9, 10-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-7)

By |2010-10-24T16:16:05-04:00October 23rd, 2010|Scores, Volleyball|Comments Off on 10/23 NWCC Volleyball Scores

10/22 NWCC Football Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 42 Perry 13
Waynesfield-Goshen 54 Ridgemont 7

Ironton 29 Fairbanks 19

2019 NWCC Football Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen0-03-0
1.  Upper Scioto Valley0-02-1
1. Hardin Northern0-02-1
1.  Riverside0-01-2
1. Perry0-00-3
1. Lehman Catholic0-00-3
1. Elgin0-00-3
1.  Ridgemont0-00-3
By |2010-10-23T14:43:26-04:00October 22nd, 2010|Football, Scores|Comments Off on 10/22 NWCC Football Scores

10/20 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Division IV Sectional at Tipp City
Riverside 3 Twin Valley South 1 (25-15, 24-26, 25-12, 25-21)

Division III Sectional at Olentangy Liberty
London 3 Fairbanks 1 (20-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-23)

By |2010-10-24T16:37:02-04:00October 20th, 2010|Scores, Volleyball|Comments Off on 10/20 NWCC Volleyball Scores

10/19 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Division IV Allen East Sectional
Upper Scioto Valley 3 Perry 1 (20-25, 27-25, 25-21, 25-22)
Ridgemont 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-16)

Division IV Pandora-Gilboa Sectional

Columbus Grove 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-16)

By |2010-10-24T16:26:37-04:00October 19th, 2010|Scores, Volleyball|Comments Off on 10/19 NWCC Volleyball Scores

10/15 NWCC Football Scores

Fairbanks 48 Ridgemont 8
Upper Scioto Valley 21 Riverside 18

Perry 53 St. Wendelin 28
Bishop Ready 35 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

2019 NWCC Football Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen0-03-0
1.  Upper Scioto Valley0-02-1
1. Hardin Northern0-02-1
1.  Riverside0-01-2
1. Perry0-00-3
1. Lehman Catholic0-00-3
1. Elgin0-00-3
1.  Ridgemont0-00-3
By |2010-10-16T14:27:49-04:00October 15th, 2010|Football, Scores|Comments Off on 10/15 NWCC Football Scores

10/14 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Fairbanks 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-10)
Riverside 3 Perry 0
Temple Christian 3 Upper Scioto Valley 1
Marion Catholic 3 Ridgemont 0 (25-20, 25-9, 25-17)

2019 NWCC Volleyball Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1.  Lehman Catholic5-09-3
2. Elgin2-12-1
2.  Riverside2-12-4
4.  Perry1-11-7
4.  Ridgemont1-12-6
4.  Hardin Northern1-13-5
7.  Waynesfield-Goshen1-31-12
7.  Temple Christian1-33-8
9.  Upper Scioto Valley0-30-5
By |2010-10-15T03:27:55-04:00October 14th, 2010|Scores, Volleyball|Comments Off on 10/14 NWCC Volleyball Scores

10/8 NWCC Football Scores

Perry 34 Ridgemont 8
Waynesfield-Goshen 34 Upper Scioto Valley 26

Troy Christian 33 Riverside 15

2019 NWCC Football Standings

TeamsNWCC RecordOverall Record
1.  Waynesfield-Goshen0-03-0
1.  Upper Scioto Valley0-02-1
1. Hardin Northern0-02-1
1.  Riverside0-01-2
1. Perry0-00-3
1. Lehman Catholic0-00-3
1. Elgin0-00-3
1.  Ridgemont0-00-3
By |2010-10-10T04:18:22-04:00October 8th, 2010|Football, Scores|Comments Off on 10/8 NWCC Football Scores