2014 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision IV
Wapakoneta District
Kenton Sectional: Perry, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Tipp City 2 District
Sidney Sectional: Lehman Catholic

Tipp City 1 District
Sidney Sectional: Riverside

By |2014-02-24T00:21:02+00:00February 24th, 2014|Basketball Girls, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2014 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

2013-14 NWCC All-League Boys Basketball Teams

nwcc_boysbasketball_150NWCC Player of the Year:  Bruce Hodges, Perry
NWCC Coach of the Year:  Jeff Kloepfer, USV

First Team
Bruce Hodges – Perry
Dylan Hunsicker – Upper Scioto Valley
Dalton Bollinger – Riverside
Jared Poling – Perry
Greg Spearman – Lehman Catholic
Jackson Frantz – Lehman Catholic

Second Team
Woody Prater – Upper Scioto Valley
Lane Hurley – Upper Scioto Valley
Taylor Zweibel – Temple Christian
Lake Turner – Waynesfield-Goshen
Chris Weyant – Ridgemont
Landon Kelsey – Riverside

Honorable Mention
Emanuel Luster – Perry
Tae ‘Quan Callahan – Perry
James Rego – Lehman Catholic
John Husa – Lehman Catholic
Dakota McKee – Ridgemont
Zane Connolly – Ridgemont
Kolt Shough – Riverside
Tanner Lane – Riverside
Brock Bowman – Temple Christian
Joey Hutchison – Temple Christian
Austin Howard – Upper Scioto Valley
Braden Rostofer – Upper Scioto Valley
Jeron Hennon – Waynesfield-Goshen
Matt Motter – Waynesfield-Goshen

By |2014-02-19T00:43:19+00:00February 19th, 2014|Basketball Boys, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2013-14 NWCC All-League Boys Basketball Teams

2013-14 NWCC All-League Girls Basketball Teams

nwcc_girlsbasketball_150NWCC Player of the Year:  Lexi Davis, Perry
NWCC Coach of the Year:  Mike Risner, Upper Scioto Valley

First Team 
Lexi Davis – Perry
Emily Patton – Waynesfield-Goshen
Brooke Hickey – Riverside
Shelby Spradlin – Upper Scioto Valley
Julia Harrelson – Lehman Catholic
Bree Mullins – Upper Scioto Valley

Second Team
Brittany Holbrook – Upper Scioto Valley
Alexis Young – Perry
Monica Hurley – Riverside
Abbie Van Horn – Waynesfield-Goshen
Sydney Buffenbarger – Waynesfield-Goshen
Madeline Franklin – Lehman Catholic
Kenzie Jarnagin – Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Allie Hall – Lehman Catholic
Ava Schmitz – Lehman Catholic
Courtland Fowler – Perry
Jala Phillips – Perry
Keystin Creamer – Ridgemont
Aislinn McCullough – Ridgemont
Emily Teague – Riverside
Aubrey Stephens – Riverside
Olivia Yaussy – Upper Scioto Valley
Shelby Carroll – Upper Scioto Valley
Lidia Turner – Waynesfield-Goshen
Chelsea Spencer – Waynesfield-Goshen

By |2014-02-19T00:42:26+00:00February 19th, 2014|Basketball Girls, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2013-14 NWCC All-League Girls Basketball Teams