10/31 & 11/1 NWCC Football Scores

nwcc_football_150Ridgemont 50 Perry 42 Video Highlights
Fort Loramie 22 Riverside 21, OT

Non-Conference
Hardin Northern 47 Crestline 34
Troy Christian 18 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 Video Highlights

11/1
Lehman Catholic 48 Upper Scioto Valley 6

By |2014-11-01T23:15:39+00:00October 30th, 2014|Football, Fort Loramie, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/31 & 11/1 NWCC Football Scores

OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 9

OHSAADivision VII Region 24
22. Perry

Division VII Region 26
2. Lehman Catholic, 6. Fort Loramie, 9. Riverside, 12. Upper Scioto Valley, 13. Waynesfield-Goshen, 17. Hardin Northern, 19. Ridgemont,

Complete OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

By |2014-10-29T23:45:55+00:00October 29th, 2014|Football, Fort Loramie, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 9

10/25 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

OHSAADivision III Boys – Region 10 – Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Girls – Region 10 – Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Boys – Region 12 – Troy
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Girls – Region 12 – Troy
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
6. Lehman Catholic 223
State Qualifiers: 14. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
Complete Results

By |2014-10-26T01:28:12+00:00October 25th, 2014|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 10/25 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 8

OHSAADivision VII Region 24
22. Perry

Division VII Region 26
2. Lehman Catholic, 6. Fort Loramie8. Riverside, 10. Waynesfield-Goshen, 13. Upper Scioto Valley, 17. Hardin Northern, 18. Ridgemont,

Complete OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

By |2014-10-22T23:13:30+00:00October 22nd, 2014|Football, Fort Loramie, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 8

10/18 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

OHSAADivision III Boys – District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
10. Waynesfield-Goshen 285, 13. Perry 305
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 12. Wesley Godfrey, Perry
Complete Results

Division III Boys – District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
7. Upper Scioto Valley 178
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 12. Tanner Risner, Upper Scioto Valley; 14. Jacob Parker, Upper Scioto Valley
Complete Results

Division III Girls – District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
9. Waynesfield-Goshen 257, Upper Scioto Valley (no team score), Perry (no team score)
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Boys – Dayton A – Miami Valley Career Technical Center
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
Riverside (no team score)
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Boys – Dayton C – Miami Valley Career Technical Center
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
7. Lehman Catholic 159
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Girls – Dayton A – Miami Valley Career Technical Center
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
3. Lehman Catholic 71
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

By |2014-10-19T20:16:50+00:00October 18th, 2014|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/18 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

2014 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision IV
Fostoria District
Hardin Northern, Upper Scioto Valley, Ridgemont

Van Wert District
Perry, Temple Christian, Waynesfield-Goshen

Troy 1 District
Lehman Catholic

Troy 2 District
Riverside

By |2014-10-18T22:27:50+00:00October 18th, 2014|Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2014 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

10/16 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

OHSAADivision IV Sectional Semifinal at Hardin Northern
Hardin Northern 3 Hopewell-Loudon 2 (23-25, 22-25, 25-21, 29-27, 15-8)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Old Fort
Old Fort 3 Ridgemont 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Ottoville
Ottoville 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-13)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at New Bremen
New Bremen 3 Perry 0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-9)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Delphos St. John’s
Delphos St. John’s 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-18)

Division IV Sectional Championship at Tippecanoe
Mechanicsburg 3 Riverside 1 (10-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-17)

By |2014-10-17T07:49:55+00:00October 16th, 2014|Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/16 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals