5/25 OHSAA Track and Field Districts

ohsaa75Division III Liberty-Benton District
Top 4 Boys and Girls in each event qualify to the Regionals in Tiffin
Boys District 1 (11 teams)

3. Waynesfield-Goshen 95.5, 10. Upper Scioto Valley 25.5, 11. Ridgemont 14

Girls (18 teams)
10. Upper Scioto Valley 30, 17. Ridgemont 7, 17. Waynesfield-Goshen 7

Complete Results

Division III Spencerville District
Top 4 Boys and Girls in each event qualify to the Regionals in Piqua
Boys (15 teams)

14. Perry 11
Regional Qualifiers:
none

Girls (17 teams)
14. Perry 10, 16. Temple Christian 5
Regional Qualifiers:
400 Meter Dash: 4. Darby Olson, Temple Christian
High Jump: 2. Lexis Davis, Perry

Complete Results

By |2013-05-26T03:59:44+00:00May 25th, 2013|Scores, Track Boys, Track Girls|Comments Off on 5/25 OHSAA Track and Field Districts

2013 NWCC Track & Field Championships

nwcc_trackandfield_150Boys
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 172, 2. Fairbanks 167, 3. Perry 58, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 57, 5. Ridgemont 53, 6. Riverside 12, 7. Marion Catholic 6, 8. Temple Christian 1

Girls
1. Upper Scioto Valley 120, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 116, 3. Fairbanks 104, 4. Ridgemont 58, 5. Riverside 57, 6. Perry 34, 7. Temple Christian 15, 8. Marion Catholic 6

Complete NWCC Track & Field Championships Results

Individual NWCC Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 
Fairbanks
110 Meter Hurdles: 
Hayden Dillon, Fairbanks
100 Meter Dash: 
Kevin Turner, Perry
4×200 Meter Relay: 
Fairbanks
1600 Meter Run: 
Elijah O’Leary, Waynesfield-Goshen
4×100 Meter Relay: 
Waynesfield-Goshen
400 Meter Dash: 
Tommy Huffman, Fairbanks
300 Meter Hurdles: 
Phillip Gibson, Fairbanks
800 Meter Run: 
Brandt Huston, Fairbanks
200 Meter Dash: 
Kevin Turner, Perry
3200 Meter Run: 
Elijah O’Leary, Waynesfield-Goshen
4×400 Meter Relay: 
Fairbanks
Shot Put: 
Joliffe Huber, Waynesfield-Goshen
Discus Throw: 
Joliffe Huber, Waynesfield-Goshen
High Jump: 
Phillip Gibson, Fairbanks
Long Jump: 
Hayden Dillon, Fairbanks
Pole Vault: 
Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay:  Fairbanks
100 Meter Hurdles:  Aspen Rose, Upper Scioto Valley
100 Meter Dash:  Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley
4×200 Meter Relay:  Fairbanks
1600 Meter Run:  Ella Jackson, Riverside
4×100 Meter Relay:  Waynesfield-Goshen
400 Meter Dash:  Gabriell Burchett, Fairbanks
300 Meter Hurdles:  Aspen Rose, Upper Scioto Valley
800 Meter Run:  Kelley Vernon, Fairbanks
200 Meter Dash:  Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley
3200 Meter Run:  Ella Jackson, Riverside
4×400 Meter Relay:  Fairbanks
Shot Put:  Rebecca Stevens, Waynesfield-Goshen
Discus Throw:  Rebecca Stevens, Waynesfield-Goshen
High Jump:  Lexis Davis, Perry
Long Jump:  Lexis Davis, Perry
Pole Vault:  Lidia Turner, Waynesfield-Goshen

 

By |2013-05-19T00:46:28+00:00May 18th, 2013|News, NWCC, Scores, Track Boys, Track Girls|Comments Off on 2013 NWCC Track & Field Championships

5/11 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

ohsaa75Division IV Perry Sectional
Perry 7 Upper Scioto Valley 2
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Temple Christian 0

Division IV Findlay Sectional
Ridgemont 9 Ada 5

By |2013-05-12T00:29:16+00:00May 11th, 2013|Baseball, Scores|Comments Off on 5/11 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals