2/23 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division IV Sectional Semifinals at Allen East
Ridgemont 53 Temple Christian 46
Upper Scioto Valley 66 Waynesfield-Goshen 46

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Coldwater
New Knoxville 47 Hardin Northern 36

Division IV Sectional Championship at Piqua
Russia 70 Lehman Catholic 33

By |2016-02-23T21:46:21+00:00February 23rd, 2016|Basketball Boys, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2/23 OHSAA Boys Basketball Sectionals

2015-16 NWCC Boys Basketball All-League Teams

nwcc_boysbasketball_150NWCC Player of the Year: Jakoby Lane-Harvey, Perry
NWCC Coach of the Year: Matt Tabler, Perry

First Team
Jakoby Lane-Harvey – Perry
Trevor Dotson – Upper Scioto Valley
Plummie Gardner – Perry
Corey Eversole – Ridgemont
Landon Kelsey – Riverside
Brock Bowman – Temple Christian

Second Team
Will Poling – Hardin Northern
Orion Monford – Perry
Keaton Good – Temple Christian
Chase Rose – Upper Scioto Valley
Wayne Lowery – Upper Scioto Valley
Collin Lowe – Waynesfield-Goshen

Honorable Mention
Zach Wilhelm – Hardin Northern
Storm Drumm – Hardin Northern
Dylan Arnold – Lehman Catholic
Michael Bunker – Lehman Catholic
Kobe Glover – Perry
Seth Poling – Perry
Trevor Stover – Ridgemont
Cole Weyant – Ridgemont
Jesse Kean – Riverside
Ross Stevens – Riverside
Brody Bowman – Temple Christian
Joey Hutchison – Temple Christian
Wyatt Daniels – USV
Blake Stephens – USV
Joel Waitman – Waynesfield-Goshen
Jaden Maxwell – Waynesfield-Goshen

By |2016-02-22T20:27:37+00:00February 22nd, 2016|Basketball Boys, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2015-16 NWCC Boys Basketball All-League Teams

2015-16 NWCC Girls Basketball All-League Teams

nwcc_girlsbasketball_150NWCC Player of the Year: Emily Patton, Upper Scioto Valley
NWCC Coach of the Year: Mike Risner, Upper Scioto Valley

First Team
Emily Patton – Upper Scioto Valley
Shelby Spradlin – Upper Scioto Valley
Marisa Davis – Riverside
Priscilla Howland – Ridgemont
Holly Wilson – Hardin Northern
Allie Hall – Lehman Catholic

Second Team
Hannah Fogt – Lehman Catholic
Jenna Crawford – Waynesfield-Goshen
Paige Crawford – Waynesfield-Goshen
Kaycee Carroll – Upper Scioto Valley
Micheala Curtis – Hardin Northern

Honorable Mention
Ashton Dye – Hardin Northern
Morgan Madison – Hardin Northern
Alanna O’Leary – Lehman Catholic
Grace Monnin – Lehman Catholic
Kyazia Healey – Perry
E’Nautica Crockett – Perry
Sara McFadden – Ridgemont
Meadow Crome – Ridgemont
Aubrey Stephens – Riverside
Shelby Giles – Riverside
Maddison Lowery – Upper Scioto Valley
Callie Daniels – Upper Scioto Valley
Bailie Barrington – Waynesfield-Goshen
Kayla Wicker – Waynesfield-Goshen

By |2016-02-22T20:21:20+00:00February 22nd, 2016|Basketball Girls, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2015-16 NWCC Girls Basketball All-League Teams