About admin

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far admin has created 3938 blog entries.

2022 NWCC Cross Country Championships

2022 NWCC Cross Country Championships at Hardin Northern
Boys
1. Elgin 39, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 51, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 61, 4. Hardin Northern 64, Perry NTS, Ridgedale NTS

Complete Results

Individual Top 10:
1. Joe Parker, Upper Scioto Valley; 2. Ethan Marshall, Elgin; 3. Zeb Wilson, Hardin Northern; 4. Brogan Weston, Ridgedale; 5. Sage Brewer, Elgin; 6. Damian Canter, Waynesfield-Goshen; 7. Kolby Wasserbeck, Elgin; 8. Isaac Lust, Ridgedale; 9. Noah McCoy, Upper Scioto Valley; 10. Brody Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen

Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 15, Elgin NTS, Hardin Northern NTS, Perry NTS, Ridgedale NTS

Complete Results

Individual Top 10:
1. Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen; 2. Chloe Frye, Waynesfield-Goshen; 3. Kyra Sutherland, Waynesfield-Goshen; 4. Kennedy Bigelow, Waynesfield-Goshen; 5. Hannah Staton, Ridgedale; 6. Raegan Hutchison, Waynesfield-Goshen; 7. Cassidy Bigelow, Waynesfield-Goshen; 8. Jenna Legge, Hardin Northern; 9. Emma Marn, Hardin Northern; 10. Anna Brodman, Waynesfield-Goshen

NWCC Junior High Championships
Boys Results | Girls Results

By |2022-10-15T23:34:31-04:00October 15th, 2022|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, NWCC, Perry, Ridgedale, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2022 NWCC Cross Country Championships

2022 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Mount Vernon 2 – Sectional/District
Elgin

Division IV
Mt. Blanchard – Sectional/District
Hardin Northern, Ridgemont

Wapakoneta – Sectional/District
Temple Christian, Perry, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Worthington – Sectional/District
Ridgedale

By |2022-10-11T16:43:03-04:00October 10th, 2022|Elgin, Hardin Northern, NWCC, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2022 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

2022 OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Week 7

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 4, 2022 (Week 7)
Top 16 schools from each region will qualify for the playoffs.
Division VI
Region 23 –  18. Elgin
Division VII
Region 25 – 25. Crestline
Region 26 – 3. Waynesfield-Goshen, 13. Upper Scioto Valley, 15. Hardin Northern, 21. Ridgemont, 27. Ridgedale, 29. Perry
By |2022-10-07T15:27:43-04:00October 7th, 2022|Crestline, Elgin, Football, Hardin Northern, NWCC, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2022 OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Week 7

10/6 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

Division III District at Stone Ridge GC
4 teams and 4 individuals qualify to State Championships at NorthStar Golf Club
Hardin Northern NTS, Waynesfield-Goshen NTS

Individual State Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

Division III District at Turnberry GC
1 teams and 1 individuals qualify to State Championships at NorthStar Golf Club
Elgin NTS

Individual State Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

By |2022-10-30T02:09:04-04:00October 6th, 2022|Elgin, Golf Boys, Hardin Northern, Scores, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/6 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

10/3 Volleyball Scores

Ridgedale 3 Triad 0
Allen East 3 Ridgemont 0
Temple Christian 3 Spencerville 0
Ada 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Indian Lake 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

By |2022-10-04T09:03:45-04:00October 3rd, 2022|Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/3 Volleyball Scores

9/29 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division III Sectional at Sycamore Springs
3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District.
5. Waynesfield-Goshen 399, 8. Ridgemont 438, 11. Hardin Northern NTS

Individual District Qualifiers: Justin Thiel, Hardin Northern 86; Chase Dunson, Waynesfield-Goshen 86

Complete Results

Division III Sectional at The Colonial GC
3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District.
Individuals: Perry, Temple Christian

Individual District Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

Division III Sectional at Darby Creek
6 teams and 6 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District.
Individuals: Elgin, Ridgedale

Individual District Qualifiers: Isaac Dillon, Elgin 75

Complete Results

By |2022-10-29T23:50:42-04:00September 29th, 2022|Elgin, Golf Boys, Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 9/29 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals
Go to Top