2022 NWCC Cross Country Championships

2022 NWCC Cross Country Championships at Hardin Northern
Boys
1. Elgin 39, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 51, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 61, 4. Hardin Northern 64, Perry NTS, Ridgedale NTS

Complete Results

Individual Top 10:
1. Joe Parker, Upper Scioto Valley; 2. Ethan Marshall, Elgin; 3. Zeb Wilson, Hardin Northern; 4. Brogan Weston, Ridgedale; 5. Sage Brewer, Elgin; 6. Damian Canter, Waynesfield-Goshen; 7. Kolby Wasserbeck, Elgin; 8. Isaac Lust, Ridgedale; 9. Noah McCoy, Upper Scioto Valley; 10. Brody Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen

Girls
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 15, Elgin NTS, Hardin Northern NTS, Perry NTS, Ridgedale NTS

Complete Results

Individual Top 10:
1. Taylor Spencer, Waynesfield-Goshen; 2. Chloe Frye, Waynesfield-Goshen; 3. Kyra Sutherland, Waynesfield-Goshen; 4. Kennedy Bigelow, Waynesfield-Goshen; 5. Hannah Staton, Ridgedale; 6. Raegan Hutchison, Waynesfield-Goshen; 7. Cassidy Bigelow, Waynesfield-Goshen; 8. Jenna Legge, Hardin Northern; 9. Emma Marn, Hardin Northern; 10. Anna Brodman, Waynesfield-Goshen

NWCC Junior High Championships
Boys Results | Girls Results

By |2022-10-15T23:34:31-04:00October 15th, 2022|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Elgin, Hardin Northern, NWCC, Perry, Ridgedale, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2022 NWCC Cross Country Championships

2022 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Mount Vernon 2 – Sectional/District
Elgin

Division IV
Mt. Blanchard – Sectional/District
Hardin Northern, Ridgemont

Wapakoneta – Sectional/District
Temple Christian, Perry, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Worthington – Sectional/District
Ridgedale

By |2022-10-11T16:43:03-04:00October 10th, 2022|Elgin, Hardin Northern, NWCC, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2022 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

2022 OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Week 7

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 4, 2022 (Week 7)
Top 16 schools from each region will qualify for the playoffs.
Division VI
Region 23 –  18. Elgin
Division VII
Region 25 – 25. Crestline
Region 26 – 3. Waynesfield-Goshen, 13. Upper Scioto Valley, 15. Hardin Northern, 21. Ridgemont, 27. Ridgedale, 29. Perry
By |2022-10-07T15:27:43-04:00October 7th, 2022|Crestline, Elgin, Football, Hardin Northern, NWCC, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 2022 OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Week 7

10/6 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

Division III District at Stone Ridge GC
4 teams and 4 individuals qualify to State Championships at NorthStar Golf Club
Hardin Northern NTS, Waynesfield-Goshen NTS

Individual State Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

Division III District at Turnberry GC
1 teams and 1 individuals qualify to State Championships at NorthStar Golf Club
Elgin NTS

Individual State Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

By |2022-10-30T02:09:04-04:00October 6th, 2022|Elgin, Golf Boys, Hardin Northern, Scores, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/6 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

10/3 Volleyball Scores

Ridgedale 3 Triad 0
Allen East 3 Ridgemont 0
Temple Christian 3 Spencerville 0
Ada 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Indian Lake 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

By |2022-10-04T09:03:45-04:00October 3rd, 2022|Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley, Volleyball, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 10/3 Volleyball Scores

9/29 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division III Sectional at Sycamore Springs
3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District.
5. Waynesfield-Goshen 399, 8. Ridgemont 438, 11. Hardin Northern NTS

Individual District Qualifiers: Justin Thiel, Hardin Northern 86; Chase Dunson, Waynesfield-Goshen 86

Complete Results

Division III Sectional at The Colonial GC
3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District.
Individuals: Perry, Temple Christian

Individual District Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

Division III Sectional at Darby Creek
6 teams and 6 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District.
Individuals: Elgin, Ridgedale

Individual District Qualifiers: Isaac Dillon, Elgin 75

Complete Results

By |2022-10-29T23:50:42-04:00September 29th, 2022|Elgin, Golf Boys, Hardin Northern, Perry, Ridgedale, Ridgemont, Scores, Temple Christian, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 9/29 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals
Go to Top