Scores

/Scores

8/19 NWCC Boys Golf Scores

NWCC Dual at Memorial Park GC
Elgin, Ridgemont

NWCC Dual at Prairie View GC
Waynesfield-Goshen 180, Lehman Catholic 194

NWCC Dual at Colonial GC
Perry, Upper Scioto Valley

Non-Conference:
Tri-Match at Cherokee Hills GC
Jackson Center 169, Riverside 197
Riverside 197, Calvary 235

By |2019-08-20T22:02:09-04:00August 19th, 2019|Elgin, Golf Boys, Lehman Catholic, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 8/19 NWCC Boys Golf Scores

8/15 NWCC Boys Golf Scores

NWCC Dual at Lost Creek CC
Perry, Waynesfield-Goshen

NWCC Dual at Memorial Park GC
Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley

NWCC Dual at Cherokee Hills GC
Riverside 189, Elgin 191

Non-Conference:
Tri at Cherokee Hills GC
Riverside 189, Urbana 191
Elgin 191, Urbana 191 (Elgin wins tie-breaker)

By |2019-08-17T21:31:39-04:00August 15th, 2019|Elgin, Golf Boys, NWCC, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen|Comments Off on 8/15 NWCC Boys Golf Scores

2019 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships

Division III State Track & Field Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium,  The Ohio State University, Columbus
Boys
61. Elgin 2, 61. Perry 2
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 7. Dyonte Parker, Perry
1600 Meter Run: 17. Braden Yingst, Perry
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 15. Dyonte Parker, Perry
3200 Meter Run: 7. Jacob Poling, Elgin

Girls
42. Lehman Catholic 4
100 Meter Dash: 14. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 5. Lehman Catholic (Ella Monnin/Rylie McIver/Olivia Monnin/Lindsey Magoteaux)
4×100 Meter Relay: 13. Lehman Catholic (Rylie McIver/Lauren McFarland/Lindsey Magoteaux/Olivia Monnin)
400 Meter Dash: 10. Lauryn Sanford, Riverside
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 14. Rylie McIver, Lehman Catholic

Complete Results

By |2019-06-02T14:55:12-04:00June 1st, 2019|Elgin, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Riverside, Scores, Track Boys, Track Girls|Comments Off on 2019 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships

2019 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division III Regional at Troy
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
15. Perry 17, 30. Lehman Catholic 3
State Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 3. Dyonte Parker, Perry
1600 Meter Run: 3. Braden Yingst, Perry
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 4. Dyonte Parker, Perry

Girls
10. Lehman Catholic 23, 23. Riverside 8
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 4. Lindsey Magoteaux, Lehman Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Lehman Catholic (Ella Monnin/Rylie McIver/Olivia Monnin/Lindsey Magoteaux)
400 Meter Dash: 2. Lauryn Sanford, Riverside
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 3. Rylie McIver, Lehman Catholic
Complete Results

Division III Regional at Tiffin
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
45. Upper Scioto Valley 1
State Qualifiers:
none

Girls
Hardin Northern 0, Ridgemont 0
State Qualifiers:
none
Complete Results

Division III Regional at Lancaster
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
28. Elgin 6
State Qualifiers:
3200 Meter Run: 3. Jacob Poling, Elgin

Girls
41. Elgin 0
State Qualifiers:
none
Complete Results

By |2019-05-27T09:01:19-04:00May 25th, 2019|Elgin, Hardin Northern, Lehman Catholic, Perry, Ridgemont, Riverside, Scores, Temple Christian, Track Boys, Track Girls, Upper Scioto Valley|Comments Off on 2019 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals