9/11 Volleyball Scores

Elgin 3 Crestline 1 (25-22, 25-13, 18-25, 25-20)
Ada at Perry
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Spencerville 2 (19-25, 25-21, 18-25, 25-19, 15-13)

9/8 & 9/9 Football Scores

9/8 Scores:
Elgin 64 Mt. Gilead 38
Danbury 63 Hardin Northern 32
Spencerville 56 Perry 41
Lakota 63 Ridgemont 7
Indian Lake 23 Riverside 0
Benjamin Logan 42 Upper Scioto Valley 19
Waynesfield-Goshen 46 Ridgedale 14

9/9 Scores:
Lehman Catholic 51 Graham Local 34

9/9 Cross Country Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Red Division (12 teams)
12. Lehman Catholic 321, Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Complete Results

Girls Red Division (11 teams)
Lehman Catholic NTS, Waynesfield-Goshen NTS
Complete Results

9/9 Volleyball Scores

Pioneer Day Invitational
Delphos St. John’s 2 Perry 0
Fairview 2 Perry 0
7th Place: Edgerton 2 Perry 1

Ridgedale Invitational
Elgin 2 Mansfield Christian 1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-8)
Heath 2 Elgin 1 (25-23, 11-25, 25-23)
Elgin 2 Crestline 0 (25-23, 25-22)

Jackson Center at Lehman Catholic
Riverside/Southeastern at Northwestern
Continental 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-5)
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Vanlue 2

9/8 Boys Golf Scores

Lehman Catholic 181, New Knoxville 198

9/7 NWCC Boys Golf Scores

Riverside 194, Waynesfield-Goshen 210

Non-Conference:
Riverside 194, Calvary Christian 236
Waynesfield-Goshen 210, Calvary Christian 236

9/7 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Elgin 3 Perry 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-14)
Riverside at Lehman Catholic
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Temple Christian 2 (25-20, 25-15, 24-26, 13-25, 16-14)

9/6 Girls Golf Scores

Buckeye Central 211, Elgin 261
Norwalk St. Paul 190, Elgin 261

9/5 NWCC Boys Golf Scores

Lehman Catholic at Perry
Riverside at Upper Scioto Valley

9/5 Girls Golf Scores

Minster at Riverside
Fort Loramie at Waynesfield-Goshen

9/5 Volleyball Scores

Urbana at Lehman Catholic
Allen East 3 Perry 0
Lincolnview 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-6)
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Indian Lake 1

9/2 Cross Country Results

Bucyrus Elks Cross Country Invitational
Boys (20 teams)
13. Elgin 296
Complete Results

Girls (16 teams)
Elgin NTS
Complete Results

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Small (24 teams)
24. Hardin Northern 670
Complete Team Results | Complete Results

Girls Small (13 teams)
Hardin Northern NTS
Complete Team Results | Complete Results

9/2 Boys Golf Scores

Versailles Invitational (18 teams)
5. Lehman Catholic 348

9/2 Volleyball Scores

Fairlawn at Riverside
Waynesfield-Goshen at Allen East

Lehman Catholic Invitational
Lehman Catholic

Tri-Match at Hardin Northern
Ada 2 Hardin Northern 0
Arlington at Hardin Northern

9/1 Football Scores

Riverdale 43 Hardin Northern 8
Lehman Catholic 31 Miami East 14
Allen East 24 Perry 14
Arcadia 51 Ridgemont 12
Mechanicsburg 33 Riverside 0
Upper Scioto Valley 26 Cory-Rawson 0
Holgate 13 Waynesfield-Goshen 7

Saturday Scores:
Elgin 54 New Miami 6

8/31 NWCC Boys Golf Scores

Perry at Waynesfield-Goshen

Non-Conference:
Arcadia at Ridgemont
Benjamin Logan 176, Riverside 203, Indian Lake 220

8/31 Girls Golf Scores

Riverside 174, Elgin 198

8/31 NWCC Volleyball Scores

Hardin Northern at Upper Scioto Valley
Waynesfield-Goshen 3 Perry 1
Ridgemont at Riverside

8/30 Girls Golf Scores

Elgin 196, Bucyrus 207

8/29 NWCC Boys Golf Scores

Ridgemont at Upper Scioto Valley

Non-Conference:
Benjamin Logan 176, Riverside 190
Urbana 172, Riverside 190