2014-15 NWCC Scholar Athlete Award Winners

Nwcc Logo2The Northwest Central Conference has announced their Scholar Athletes for the 2014-15 school year. To become a scholar athlete in the NWCC you must maintain a 3.5 grade point average and participate in one varsity sport.

Hardin Northern
MacKenzie Shephard, Ashton Stevenson, Morgan Madison, Sara Morris, Shelby Alloway, Lacey Isenbarger, Cassidy Deckling, Eden Craig, Bri Campbell, Rhiannon Ferkins, Lukas Schroeder, David Allen, Nick Bame, Owen Bame, Garret Eikenbary, Mitch Williams

Lehman Catholic
Melanie Brunner, Theresa Flood, Ryan Goettemoeller, Abigail Jones, Tyler Lachey, Kameron Lee, Alanna O’Leary, Claire Schmiesing, Owen Smith, Hailey Wick, Eli Baker, Sidney Chapman, Lindsey Elsner, Johh-Henry Frantz, Moriah Pauley, Liz Pax, Jacob Schmiesing, Theresa Schmiesing, Michelle Duritsch, Claudia Fatone, Diana Gibson, Caroline Heitmeyer, Nick Neumeier, Connor Thobe, McKenna Guillozet, John Schmiesing, Josha West, Megan Neumeier, Madeline McFarland, Jacob Earhart, Katie Karr, Cassidy Hemm, Dylan Sherman, Ryan Schmidt, Alison Briggs, Jake Emrick, Lauren Larger, Kaitrin O’Leary, Katie Edwards, Parker Riley, Grant Gleason, Olivia Slagle, Joe Schemmel, Adrianna Sehlhorst, Ellie Sargent, Allyson Schmidt, Adam Vanderhorst, Elizabeth Edwards, Hannah Fogt, Jenna Zimmerman, Kasie Lee, Caitlin Swallow, Madison Hussey, Brooke Jones, Erik Jackson, Maria Adams, Brogan McIver, Tim Buechter, Ava Schmitz, Emma Simpson, Ben Montgomery, Travis Thornton, Kate Hemm, Janelle Gravunder, Wyatt Long, Griffin West

Perry
Kaylyne Trent, Jake Steed, Dillan Maxwell, E’Nautica Crockett, Amondre Knuckles, Cassie Demoss, Sara Green, Kyazia Healey, Edan Godfrey, Kenaja Hall, Lexus Baker, Clayton Williams, Alexandrea Marcus, Kelly Cobb, Orion Monford, Octavia Johnson, Hannah Blankenship, Kaitlyn Parker, Kaitlyn Cox, Kimberly Dove, Brandon Neal, Seth Sheriff, Daniel Dunifon, Seth Poling, Demetrious Davis, Nakayla Simpson, Alexus Waters, Imani Watson, Courtland Fowler, Austen Rush, Taliah Kleman, Jacob Lehman, LaKisha Edwards, Xavier Monford, LaTrisha Edmonds, Kaylee Petaway

Ridgemont
Logan Hill, Madison Roehler, Riley Drumm, Adreonna Radcliffe, Ryan Johnson, Taylor Hardin, Brooke Stewart, Hanna Organ, Meghan Crates, Raiyan Mashroor, Sara McFadden, Nicole Sutherland, Alyssa Whitaker, Taylor Cronley, Wyatt James, Nashley Robinson, Serhiy Kostenko, Alexandrea Robinson, Shaye Creamer, Grace Richardson, Nathaniel Stacklin, Alexis Elliot, Priscilla Howland, Victor Kep, Colin Freshcom, Amaya Cummins, Lyndon Roof, Dillion Beiler, Meadow Cromer, Delaney Bowers, Alexis Lingrel, Liam Kearns

Riverside
Ella Jackson, Samantha Egbert, Levi Stapleton, Monica Hurley, Laraleigh Kerns, Ross Stevens, Lauryn Davis, Taylor Stevens, Emily Teague, Aubrey Stephens, Blaine Walter, Tyler Sanford, Hunter Kreglow, Tylor Eaton, Helena Faulder, Leah Wilkinson, Jason Yoder, Marissa Davis, Kristin Davidson, Darian Boyer, Trey Lane, Gavin Stallard, Kearstin Courter

Temple Christian
Morgan Callahan, Madeyn Crawford, Ethan DeLeon, Shelby Feeney, Heather Goliver, Abby Johnston, Olivia Lugibihl, Kayla Mueller, Aryn Recker, Brittany Swartz, Seth Ward, Janis Bulowski, Ty Callahan, DJ Clay, Pamela Cui, Micah Craig, Abigail Durst, Seth Hohlbein, Abigail Hutchison, Lucy Pan, Sydney Rex, Kaitlyn Sutton, Rylan Ward, Judah Whitman, Adrian Williams, Jonathan Yang, Nicole Yin, Madison Yingst, Brock Bowman, Dean Cooley, Keaton Good, Rebekah High, Merridythe Hunsicker, Joey Hutchison, Alexandra Leopold, Jeremy Lyu, Cassidy Newman, Nathan Winegardner, Kara Brown, Lynnea Clay, Joshua High, Seth Lugibihl, Bethany Powell, Ethan Rex, Lydia Shenk, Lucas Wafzig

Upper Scioto Valley
Haley Hunsicker, Megan Carey, Callie Daniels, Miranda Holbrook, Kaycee Carroll, Dakota Cornell, Peyton Dyer, Austin Sloan, Keaton Cox, Tayler Lawrence, Chloe Hunsicker, Crystal Brown, Corey Wolford, Maddison Lowery, Aric Jordan-Larue, Makayla Gayheart, Torey Thacker, George Bauer, Wyatt Bischoff, Laura Bentley, Ashley Hoy, Spencer Holbrook, Olivia Yaussy, Jacob Parker, Lindsey Logan, Brittany Holbrook, Dylan Luhta, Laura Spradlin

Waynesfield-Goshen
Kurtis Bowersock, Kale Kaufman, Amelia Werner, Halie Gilroy, Ryan Hershberger, Caitlin Hinds, Caden Spencer, Bailie Barrington, Zane Wicker, Jonnell Case, Stephen Hayes, Jordan McKinney, Kiley Valenti, Jadelyn Hennon, Connor Whitaker, Nick Young, Alex Andrews, Drew Lament, Jessica Motter, Daniel Findley, Layne Spencer, Abbie Van Horn, Bailey Dyer, Kennedy Rumer, Taylor Van Horn, ElvaAnne Shepard, Taryn Wicker

2015 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships

OHSAA2015 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium at The Ohio State University, Columbus
Division III
Boys
52. Waynesfield-Goshen 4, 64. Hardin Northern 2

110 Meter Hurdles 39″ (top 9 qualified for finals): 9. Teddy Jackson, Lehman Catholic; 12. Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen
100 Meter Dash (top 9 qualified for finals): 15. Tanner Lane, Riverside
4×200 Meter Relay (top 9 qualified for finals): 5. Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Luke Hall/Connor Whitaker/Daniel Fridley)
1600 Meter Run: 7. Nick Bame, Hardin Northern
400 Meter Dash (top 9 qualified for finals): 10. Austin Sloan, Upper Scioto Valley; 14. Erik Jackson, Lehman Catholic
High Jump: 9. Tanner Lane, Riverside
Shot Put: 13. Ben Montgomery, Lehman Catholic

Girls
11. Upper Scioto Valley 16, 61. Hardin Northern 1.5

100 Meter Dash (top 9 qualified for finals): 2. Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley
300 Meter Hurdles 30″ (top 9 qualified for finals): 13. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
200 Meter Dash (top 9 qualified for finals): 2. Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley; 16. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
High Jump: 9. Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley
Pole Vault: 7. Mackenzie Shepherd, Hardin Northern; 11. Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont

Complete Division III Results

2015 OHSFSCA All-Ohio Softball Teams

OHSFCA_logo_150Division IV All-Ohio
Second Team
Addy Bame, Hardin Northern – Pitcher

Complete 2015 OHSFSCA All-Ohio Softball Teams

2015 OHSBCA All-Ohio Baseball Teams

OHSBCA_logo_150Division IV All-Ohio
First Team
Nate Bosway, Lehman Catholic – Pitcher
Gregg Spearman, Lehman Catholic – Infield
Tanner Lane, Riverside – Outfield

Complete 2015 OHSBCA All-Ohio Baseball Teams

5/29 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

OHSAADivision III Regional at Troy
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
11. Lehman Catholic 21, 19. Riverside 16

Girls
25. Lehman Catholic 5, 25. Temple Christian 5

Complete Results

State Qualifiers:
Boys
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Teddy Jackson, Lehman Catholic
100 Meter Dash: 3. Tanner Lane, Riverside
400 Meter Dash: 4. Erik Jackson, Lehman Catholic
High Jump: 1. Tanner Lane, Riverside
Shot Put: 2. Ben Montgomery, Lehman Catholic

Girls
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
200 Meter Dash: 4. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic

Division III Regional at Tiffin
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
12. Waynesfield-Goshen 20.5, 24. Upper Scioto Valley 11, 32. Hardin Northern 6

Girls
7. Upper Scioto Valley 31, 26. Hardin Northern 8, 30. Ridgemont 7

Complete Results

State Qualifiers:
Boys
110 Meter Hurdles: 3. Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Luke Hall/Connor Whitaker/Daniel Fridley)
1600 Meter Run: 3. Nick Bame, Hardin Northern
400 Meter Dash: 3. Austin Sloan, Upper Scioto Valley

Girls
100 Meter Dash: 1. Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley
200 Meter Dash: 1. Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley
High Jump: 1. Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley
Pole Vault: 2. Mackenzie Shepherd, Hardin Northern; 4. Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont

5/28 OHSAA Baseball Regionals

OHSAADivision IV Regional Semifinal at Springfield
Fort Recovery 5 Lehman Catholic 2

2015 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision IV
Springfield Regional
Lehman Catholic

Division IV Regional Semifinal at Springfield
Fort Recovery 5 Lehman Catholic 2

Coldwater District
Perry, Temple Christian, Waynesfield-Goshen

Division IV Sectional Championship
Minster 2 Perry 0
Fort Recovery 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Waynesfield-Goshen 5 Lincolnview 0
Perry 15 Temple Christian 4

Findlay District
Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley

Division IV Sectional Championship
Arcadia 7 Upper Scioto Valley 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Ada 10 Hardin Northern 1
Cory-Rawson 5 Ridgemont 4

Dayton 2 District
Riverside

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Covington 7 Riverside 2

Cincinnati District
Lehman Catholic

Division IV District Championship at Miamisburg
Lehman Catholic 8 Fayetteville-Perry 0

Division IV District Semifinal at Piqua
Lehman Catholic 3 Triad 1

Division IV Sectional Championship
Lehman Catholic 11 Springfield Catholic Central 1, 5 inn.

5/23 OHSAA Baseball Districts

OHSAADivision IV District Championship at Miamisburg
Lehman Catholic 8 Fayetteville-Perry 0

5/23 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

OHSAADivision III District at Spencerville
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy
Boys
13. Perry 17, 14. Temple Christian 10

Girls
11. Temple Christian 14, 14. Perry 2

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
400 Meter Dash: 1. Wesley Godfrey, Perry
200 Meter Dash: 3. Seth Lugibihl, Temple Christian

Girls
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Madison Yingst, Temple Christian

Division III District at Liberty-Benton
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin
Boys
3. Waynesfield-Goshen 82.5, 7. Upper Scioto Valley 39, 10. Hardin Northern 26.5, 16. Ridgemont 3

Girls
5. Upper Scioto Valley 56, 9. Ridgemont 34, 10. Waynesfield-Goshen 28.5, 12. Hardin Northern 22

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen; 3. Connor Whitaker, Waynesfield-Goshen
100 Meter Dash: 2. Austin Sloan, Upper Scioto Valley; 3. Daniel Fridley, Waynesfield-Goshen
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Luke Hall/Connor Whitaker/Daniel Fridley)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Nick Bame, Hardin Northern; 4. Jacob Parker, Upper Scioto Valley
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Luke Hall/Caleb Beale/Daniel Fridley); 4. Upper Scioto Valley (Jordan Cotterman/James Elliott/Blake Stephens/Chase Rose)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Sloan, Upper Scioto Valley
800 Meter Run: 3. Nick Bame, Hardin Northern
3200 Meter Run: 4. Stephen Hayes, Waynesfield-Goshen
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Drew Lament/Connor Whitaker/Luke Hall); 4. Hardin Northern (Storm Drumm/Preston Ribley/Nick Bame/Andrew Stump)
High Jump: 2. Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen
Long Jump: 3. Blake Stephens, Upper Scioto Valley
Shot Put: 3. Brandon Bly, Waynesfield-Goshen
Pole Vault: 3. Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen; 4. Joshua Searson, Waynesfield-Goshen

Girls
100 Meter Dash: 1. Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley; 4. Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
800 Meter Run: 4. Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen
200 Meter Dash: 1. Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley; 2. Sidney Richardson, Ridgemont
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Hardin Northern (Catherine McMillion/Kamryn Hopson/Alanna Roth/Mackenzie Shepherd)
High Jump: 1. Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley; 3. Caitlin Hinds, Waynesfield-Goshen
Long Jump: 1. Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley; 3. Ashley Hoy, Upper Scioto Valley
Pole Vault: 1. Mackenzie Shepherd, Hardin Northern; 2. Meadow Cromer, Ridgemont

Division III District at Milton-Union
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy
Boys
7. Lehman Catholic 46.5, 12. Riverside 20

Girls
11. Lehman Catholic 23, 17. Riverside 0

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Teddy Jackson, Lehman Catholic
100 Meter Dash: 1. Tanner Lane, Riverside
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Lehman Catholic (Alvarro Barrera/Mitchell Slater/Teddy Jackson/Erik Jackson)
400 Meter Dash: 2. Erik Jackson, Lehman Catholic
High Jump: 1. Tanner Lane, Riverside
Shot Put: 1. Ben Montgomery, Lehman Catholic

Girls
100 Meter Dash: 4. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 2. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic

5/20 OHSAA Baseball Districts

OHSAADivision IV District Semifinal at Piqua
Lehman Catholic 3 Triad 1

5/19 OHSAA Softball Districts

OHSAADivision IV District Semifinal at Kenton
Arlington 5 Hardin Northern 0

Lehman Catholic was ranked in the final OHSBCA Baseball Coaches Poll.

OHSBCA_logo_150Lehman Catholic was ranked 5th in Division IV in the final 2015 OHSBCA Baseball Coaches Poll.

Complete 2015 OHSBCA Baseball Coaches Poll

2015 NWCC Track & Field Championships

nwcc_trackandfield_150Waynesfield-Goshen swept both the boys and girls track championships in the Northwest Central Conference Track & Field Championships held Thursday/Saturday at Waynesfield-Goshen High School.

Complete individual results

2015 Team Results:
Boys:
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 169, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 93, 3. Lehman Catholic 85, 4. Perry 66, 5. Hardin Northern 58, 6. Riverside 33, 7. Temple Christian 14, 8. Ridgemont 9

Girls:
1. Waynesfield-Goshen 108, 2. Upper Scioto Valley 105, 3. Lehman Catholic 70, 3. Ridgemont 70, 5. Hardin Northern 57, 6. Temple Christian 45, 7. Riverside 42, 8. Perry 30

NWCC Boys Event Champions
4×800 Meter Relay: Perry (Xavier Monford/Jakoby Lane-Harvey/Orion Monford/Wesley Godfrey)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: Teddy Jackson, Lehman Catholic
100 Meter Dash: Tanner Lane, Riverside
4×200 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Luke Hall/Daniel Fridley/Connor Whitaker)
1600 Meter Run: Nick Bame, Hardin Northern
4×100 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Tyler Eller/Luke Hall/Caleb Beale/Gabriel James)
400 Meter Dash: Erik Jackson, Lehman Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen
800 Meter Run: Nick Bame, Hardin Northern
200 Meter Dash: Tanner Lane, Riverside
3200 Meter Run: Jakoby Lane-Harvey, Perry
4×400 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Gabriel James/Luke Hall/Zane Wicker/Connor Whitaker)
Discus Throw: Dylan Luhta, Upper Scioto Valley
Shot Put: Brandon Bly, Waynesfield-Goshen
Long Jump:  Blake Stephens, Upper Scioto Valley
High Jump:  Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen
Pole Vault:  Drew Lament, Waynesfield-Goshen

NWCC Girls Event Champions:
4×800 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Kiley Valenti/Bailie Barrington/Jonell Case/Audria Durham)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: Megan Carey, Upper Scioto Valley
100 Meter Dash: Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley
4×200 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Jesse Motter/Jadelyn Hennon/Kiley Valenti/Amelia Werner)
1600 Meter Run: Jenna Zimmerman, Lehman Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen (Jesse Motter/Jadelyn Hennon/Amelia Werner/Kennedy Rumer)
400 Meter Dash: Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: Madison Yingst, Temple Christian
800 Meter Run: Bailie Barrington, Waynesfield-Goshen
200 Meter Dash: Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley
3200 Meter Run: Ella Jackson, Riverside
4×400 Meter Relay: Hardin Northern (C. McMillion/Mackenzie Shepherd/Alanna Roth/Kamryn Hopson)
Discus Throw: Crystal Brown, Upper Scioto Valley
Shot Put: Kassie Lee, Lehman Catholic
Long Jump: Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley
High Jump: Brittany Holbrook, Upper Scioto Valley
Pole Vault: Mackenzie Shepherd, Hardin Northern

2015 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision IV
Wapakoneta District
Perry

Division IV Sectional Championship
Crestview 8 Perry 2

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Perry 10 Delphos Jefferson 6

Kenton District
Hardin Northern, Ridgemont, Upper Scioto Valley, Waynesfield-Goshen

Division IV District Semifinal at Kenton
Arlington 5 Hardin Northern 0

Division IV Sectional Championship
Hardin Northern 7 Arcadia 3
New Riegel 14 Waynesfield-Goshen 4, 6 inn.

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Arlington 10 Ridgemont 1
Waynesfield-Goshen 16 Upper Scioto Valley 1, 5 inn.

Brookville 3 District
Lehman Catholic

Division IV Sectional Championship
Ansonia 8 Lehman Catholic 0

Brookville 1 District
Riverside

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Russia 12 Riverside 2

5/14 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

OHSAADivision IV Sectional Championship
Crestview 8 Perry 2

Division IV Sectional Championship
Hardin Northern 7 Arcadia 3

Division IV Sectional Championship
New Riegel 14 Waynesfield-Goshen 4, 6 inn.

Division IV Sectional Championship
Ansonia 8 Lehman Catholic 0

5/13 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

OHSAADivision IV Sectional Championship
Minster 2 Perry 0

Division IV Sectional Championship
Fort Recovery 12 Waynesfield-Goshen 0

Division IV Sectional Championship
Arcadia 7 Upper Scioto Valley 0

Division IV Sectional Championship
Lehman Catholic 11 Springfield Catholic Central 1, 5 inn.

2015 NWCC Baseball All-League Teams

nwcc_baseball_150NWCC Player of the Year: Greg Spearman, Lehman Catholic
NWCC Coach of the Year: Dave King, Lehman Catholic

First Team
Pitchers
Nate Bosway, Lehman Catholic
Dakota Bollinger, Riverside

Infielders
RJ King, Perry
Greg Spearman, Lehman Catholic
Landon Kelsey, Riverside
Lake Turner, Waynesfield-Goshen

Outfielders
Tanner Lane, Riverside
Jayden Evans, Upper Scioto Valley
Austin Arnold, Lehman Catholic

Catcher
Max Schutt, Lehman Catholic

DH/Utility
Dillon Roof, Riverside

Second Team
Pitchers
Sam Sanders, Perry
Cole Proffitt, Lehman Catholic

Infielders
Jace McGue, Ridgemont
Cameron Parker, Upper Scioto Valley
Dylan Arnold, Lehman Catholic
Parker Riley, Lehman Catholic

Outfielders
Nick Rourke, Lehman Catholic
Connor Cotterman, Riverside
Chad Henson, Perry

Catcher
Dustin Lauck, Perry

DH/Utility
Trey Lane, Riverside

Honorable Mention
Collin Hoffman, Hardin Northern
Cam Deckling, Hardin Northern
Austen Rush, Perry
Seth Sheriff, Perry
Hunter Kreglow, Riverside
Tyler Sanford, Riverside
Alex Ramsey, Ridgemont
Cameron Smith, Ridgemont
Markus Howell, Temple Christian
Josh High, Temple Christian
Braden Rostorfer, Upper Scioto Valley
Trey Crumrine, Waynesfield-Goshen
Lucas Gray, Waynesfield-Goshen

2015 NWCC Softball All-League Teams

nwcc_softball_150NWCC Player of the Year: Addy Bame, Hardin Northern
NWCC Coach of the Year: Jessica Mast, Hardin Northern

First Team
Pitchers
Addy Bame, Hardin Northern
Marissa Davis, Riverside

Infielders
Micheala Curtis, Hardin Northern
Brooklynn Watts, Hardin Northern
Sara McFadden, Ridgemont
Aubrie Stillings, Riverside
Ashley Hoy, Upper Scioto Valley

Outfielders
Chloe Hunsicker, Upper Scioto Valley
Courtland Fowler, Perry
Abigail Proffitt, Riverside

Catcher
Sydney Totten, Ridgemont

DH/Utility
Maddison Lowery, Upper Scioto Valley

Second Team
Pitchers
Kaylyne Trent, Perry
Kylie Hites, Upper Scioto Valley

Infielders
Brooke Jones, Lehman Catholic
Sidney Chapman, Lehman Catholic
Bree Mullins, Upper Scioto Valley
Abbie VanHorn, Waynesfield-Goshen

Outfielders
Caitlin Swallow, Lehman Catholic
Imani Watson, Perry
Brooke Stewart, Ridgemont

Catcher
Taylor Stevens, Riverside

DH/Utility
Lauryn Davis, Riverside

Honorable Mention
Holly Wilson, Hardin Northern
Shelby Schlatter, Hardin Northern
Brogan McIver, Lehman Catholic
Ava Schmitz, Lehman Catholic
Kaylee Petaway, Perry
Alivia Turman, Perry
Priscilla Howland, Ridgemont
Shelby Christian, Ridgemont
Kristin Davidson, Riverside
Helena Faulder, Riverside
Payton Sanders, Upper Scioto Valley
Haley Hunsicker, Upper Scioto Valley
Bailey Dyer, Waynesfield-Goshen
Jenna Crawford, Waynesfield-Goshen

5/12 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

OHSAADivision IV Sectional Semifinal
Waynesfield-Goshen 5 Lincolnview 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Ada 10 Hardin Northern 1

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Covington 7 Riverside 2

5/12 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

OHSAADivision IV Sectional Semifinal
Perry 10 Delphos Jefferson 6

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Arlington 10 Ridgemont 1

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Waynesfield-Goshen 16 Upper Scioto Valley 1, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Russia 12 Riverside 2