10/31 & 11/1 NWCC Football Scores

nwcc_football_150Ridgemont at Perry
Fort Loramie at Riverside

Non-Conference
Hardin Northern at Crestline
Troy Christian at Waynesfield-Goshen

11/1
Upper Scioto Valley at Lehman Catholic

OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 9

OHSAADivision VII Region 24
22. Perry

Division VII Region 26
2. Lehman Catholic, 6. Fort Loramie, 9. Riverside, 12. Upper Scioto Valley, 13. Waynesfield-Goshen, 17. Hardin Northern, 19. Ridgemont,

Complete OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

Lehman Catholic is ranked in the 7th Weekly AP State Football Poll.

sidneylehmancatholic_150Lehman Catholic is ranked 9th in Division VII in the 7th weekly AP State Football Poll.

Complete AP State Football Poll

10/28 OHSAA Girls Soccer Regionals

OHSAADivision III Regional Semifinal at West Carrollton
Summit Country Day 1 Lehman Catholic 0

2014 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision III
West Carrollton Regional

Lehman Catholic
10/28/2014 at 07:00 PM: LEHMAN CATHOLIC @ SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY
Location: West Carrollton H.S., 5833 Student Street, Dayton, OH 45449

Southwest 1 District
Lehman Catholic

10/25 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

OHSAADivision III Boys – Region 10 – Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Girls – Region 10 – Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Boys – Region 12 – Troy
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Girls – Region 12 – Troy
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
6. Lehman Catholic 223
State Qualifiers: 14. Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic
Complete Results

10/25 OHSAA Girls Soccer Districts

OHSAADivision III District Championship at Eaton
Lehman Catholic 3 Camden Preble Shawnee 0

10/24 NWCC Football Scores

nwcc_football_150Lehman Catholic 56 Waynesfield-Goshen 10
Fort Loramie 35 Perry 22 Video Highlights
Upper Scioto Valley 40 Ridgemont 20

Non-Conference
Riverside 70 Hardin Northern 14 Video Highlights

OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 8

OHSAADivision VII Region 24
22. Perry

Division VII Region 26
2. Lehman Catholic, 6. Fort Loramie8. Riverside, 10. Waynesfield-Goshen, 13. Upper Scioto Valley, 17. Hardin Northern, 18. Ridgemont,

Complete OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

Lehman Catholic is ranked in the 6th AP State Football Poll.

sidneylehmancatholic_150Lehman Catholic is ranked 12th in Division VII in the 6th weekly AP State Football Poll.

Complete AP State Football Poll

10/21 OHSAA Girls Soccer Districts

OHSAADivision III District Semifinal at Bellbrook
Lehman Catholic 3 Newton Local 1

10/20 OHSAA Boys Soccer Districts

OHSAADivision III District Semifinal at Eaton
Dayton Christian 1 Lehman Catholic 0

10/18 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

OHSAADivision III Boys – District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
10. Waynesfield-Goshen 285, 13. Perry 305
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 12. Wesley Godfrey, Perry
Complete Results

Division III Boys – District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
7. Upper Scioto Valley 178
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 12. Tanner Risner, Upper Scioto Valley; 14. Jacob Parker, Upper Scioto Valley
Complete Results

Division III Girls – District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
9. Waynesfield-Goshen 257, Upper Scioto Valley (no team score), Perry (no team score)
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Boys – Dayton A – Miami Valley Career Technical Center
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
Riverside (no team score)
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Boys – Dayton C – Miami Valley Career Technical Center
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
7. Lehman Catholic 159
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Girls – Dayton A – Miami Valley Career Technical Center
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy.
3. Lehman Catholic 71
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/18 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

OHSAADivision IV Sectional Championship at Carey
Carey 3 Hardin Northern 0

Division IV District Semifinal at Tippecanoe
Springfield Catholic Central 3 Lehman Catholic 2 (24-26, 25-20, 19-25, 25-17, 15-12)

10/18 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Championship at Lehman Catholic
Lehman Catholic 6 Botkins 0

2014 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision IV
Fostoria District
Hardin Northern, Upper Scioto Valley, Ridgemont

Van Wert District
Perry, Temple Christian, Waynesfield-Goshen

Troy 1 District
Lehman Catholic

Troy 2 District
Riverside

2014 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision III
Kalida District
Temple Christian

Southwest 4 District
Lehman Catholic

10/17 NWCC Football Scores

nwcc_football_150Lehman Catholic 48 Ridgemont 22
Waynesfield-Goshen 7 Riverside 6 Video Highlights
Fort Loramie 28 Upper Scioto Valley 14 Video Highlights

Non-Conference
Lakota 48 Hardin Northern 0
Perry 36 Jefferson TWP 0

10/16 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Championship
Lehman Catholic 1 Botkins 0

10/16 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

OHSAADivision IV Sectional Semifinal at Hardin Northern
Hardin Northern 3 Hopewell-Loudon 2 (23-25, 22-25, 25-21, 29-27, 15-8)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Old Fort
Old Fort 3 Ridgemont 0

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Ottoville
Ottoville 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-13)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at New Bremen
New Bremen 3 Perry 0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-9)

Division IV Sectional Semifinal at Delphos St. John’s
Delphos St. John’s 3 Temple Christian 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-18)

Division IV Sectional Championship at Tippecanoe
Mechanicsburg 3 Riverside 1 (10-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-17)